{"title":"Brenda Girvin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-lower-fourth-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1669031022iev","title":"The Lower Fourth","description":"244 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074701758737,"sku":"1669031022IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669031022IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884752"},{"product_id":"the-girl-scout-the-girl-s-new-library-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1683131864geo","title":"The Girl Scout (The Girl's New Library)","description":"1924. Reprinted. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077232857361,"sku":"1683131864GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683131864GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893305"},{"product_id":"food-flowers-a-book-of-decorative-recipes-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1685958552iev","title":"Food \u0026 Flowers: A book of decorative recipes","description":"1952. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078288249105,"sku":"1685958552IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685958552IEV_1.jpg?v=1722897316"},{"product_id":"pam-and-billy-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1683880005ada","title":"Pam and Billy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Noticeable c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081521336593,"sku":"1683880005ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683880005ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908900"},{"product_id":"food-flowers-a-book-of-decorative-recipes-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1684414892ada","title":"Food \u0026 Flowers: a Book of Decorative Recipes","description":"1952. First Published. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards and cream paper to spine. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081537523985,"sku":"1684414892ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684414892ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908960"},{"product_id":"the-lower-fourth-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1703159118abs","title":"The Lower Fourth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087081902353,"sku":"1703159118ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703159118ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928364"},{"product_id":"joan-a-high-school-girl-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1714639739abs","title":"Joan, A High School Girl","description":"1931. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087210582289,"sku":"1714639739ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714639739ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928825"},{"product_id":"round-fairyland-with-alice-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1713271505ada","title":"Round Fairyland With Alice","description":"1948. No Edition Stated. 186 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by W. Lindsay Cable. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087616184593,"sku":"1713271505ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713271505ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930462"},{"product_id":"the-girl-scout-the-girl-s-new-library-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1722003871mha","title":"The Girl Scout (The Girl's New Library)","description":"1924. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091286954257,"sku":"1722003871MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722003871MHA_1.jpg?v=1722943219"},{"product_id":"kathleen-s-adventure-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1718979956bdb","title":"Kathleen's Adventure","description":"1938. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093378142481,"sku":"1718979956BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718979956BDB_1.jpg?v=1722950050"},{"product_id":"three-adventurous-schoolgirls-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1725954528mha","title":"Three Adventurous Schoolgirls","description":"1933. Reprinted. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238235275537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238237733137,"sku":"1725954528MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725954528MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074545"},{"product_id":"june-the-girl-guide-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1726155094lee","title":"June the Girl Guide","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238430408977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238432276753,"sku":"1726155094LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726155094LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075017"},{"product_id":"little-heroine-rare-book-brenda-girvin-1730214060dpb","title":"Little Heroine","description":"1934. This Edition. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239569522961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239573553425,"sku":"1730214060DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730214060DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077765"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-brenda-girvin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}