{"title":"Carlton Wallace","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pocket-book-for-schoolgirls-1958-book-carlton-wallace-9780237534950","title":"The Pocket Book for Schoolgirls 1958","description":"This book is a must-read for all thinking believers who have ever asked themselves questions like the following: Who are God's people? Are the Jews still the chosen people, and if so, what is the Church? What are the spiritual callings of Israel and the Church, and have they been fulfilled yet? How does monotheism work out with the Trinity? Where can one find grace and truth in the Torah, and what did Yeshua (Jesus) say about the Written and Oral Law? These pages investigate these questions and many others. Written from the unique perspective of Israeli Messianic Jews, it faces these old-age debates armed with the truth of the Bible and its Jewish context. It addresses the Jewish task of bringing monotheism to the world, the importance of Jerusalem, and the interconnected relationships between G0d, Israel, and the Church. Along the way we discover vital biblical models for identity, community, election, and lives of faith and good deeds. Planted in the House of the Lord is a reader-friendly book that explores the relationships God has with his people and their complementary roles in his great plan to redeem creation from idolatry and sin and to restore his kingdom to earth.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520510009617,"sku":"GOR005095291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608441004305,"sku":"GOR013655705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237534959.jpg?v=1751005157"},{"product_id":"pocket-book-for-schoolboys-1958-book-carlton-wallace-9780237534943","title":"The Pocket Book for Schoolboys 1958","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527314743569,"sku":"GOR003867306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640171995409,"sku":"GOR005830094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237534940.jpg?v=1750973775"},{"product_id":"schoolboy-s-pocket-book-book-carlton-wallace-9781408629741","title":"THE Schoolboy's Pocket Book","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603986424081,"sku":"GOR013430207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212172132625,"sku":"NIN9781408629741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1408629747.jpg?v=1751403166"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-book-of-sport-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1643890266mhp","title":"The Boy's Book of Sport","description":"1951. First Edition. 352 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070996484369,"sku":"1643890266MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643890266MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871789"},{"product_id":"photography-all-the-year-round-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1651836786tmb","title":"Photography All the Year Round","description":"1966. Revised \u0026amp; Reprinted. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071764173073,"sku":"1651836786TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651836786TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874235"},{"product_id":"how-to-retire-successfully-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1650370975lsa","title":"How To Retire Successfully","description":"1956. First Edition. 160 pages. Yellow jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072135926033,"sku":"1650370975LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650370975LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875482"},{"product_id":"shorthand-typist-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1652771288mep","title":"Shorthand Typist's Pocket Book","description":"1959. 159 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072282497297,"sku":"1652771288MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652771288MEP_1.jpg?v=1722875966"},{"product_id":"the-zebra-book-of-games-puzzles-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1658350930bbb","title":"The Zebra Book of Games \u0026 Puzzles","description":"1966. First Published. 128 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072602607889,"sku":"1658350930BBB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658350930BBB_1.jpg?v=1722877109"},{"product_id":"how-to-retire-successfully-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1661495484mhp","title":"How to Retire Successfully","description":"1956. First Published. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073506611473,"sku":"1661495484MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661495484MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880429"},{"product_id":"pictorial-treasury-2-the-british-commonwealth-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1666206613pri","title":"Pictorial Treasury 2: The British Commonwealth","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074226065681,"sku":"1666206613PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666206613PRI_1.jpg?v=1722883057"},{"product_id":"enjoy-your-photography-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1666607591ada","title":"Enjoy Your Photography","description":"1954. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074381058321,"sku":"1666607591ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666607591ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883627"},{"product_id":"the-pocket-book-of-etiquette-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1680257494ada","title":"The Pocket Book of Etiquette","description":"1956. 160 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074648903953,"sku":"1680257494ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680257494ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884561"},{"product_id":"new-photographer-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1675349971dpb","title":"New Photographer","description":"1964. First Edition. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074915209489,"sku":"1675349971DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675349971DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885484"},{"product_id":"cine-photography-all-the-year-round-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1667202258cro","title":"Cine Photography All the Year Round","description":"1965. First Published. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076316172561,"sku":"1667202258CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667202258CRO_1.jpg?v=1722890208"},{"product_id":"cine-photography-for-amateurs-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1677845395ada","title":"Cine Photography for Amateurs","description":"1961. First Published. 120 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077234987281,"sku":"1677845395ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677845395ADA_1.jpg?v=1722893317"},{"product_id":"the-pocket-book-of-etiquette-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1670007783lee","title":"The Pocket Book of Etiquette","description":"1956. First Edition. 160 pages. Red jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077718577425,"sku":"1670007783LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670007783LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895253"},{"product_id":"making-movies-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1662964090gdo","title":"Making Movies","description":"1965. First Published. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077949067537,"sku":"1662964090GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662964090GDO_1.jpg?v=1722896077"},{"product_id":"photographing-people-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1675358622lee","title":"Photographing People","description":"1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079086510353,"sku":"1675358622LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675358622LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900229"},{"product_id":"photographing-people-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1701362326cab","title":"Photographing People","description":"1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082115649809,"sku":"1701362326CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701362326CAB_1.jpg?v=1722910984"},{"product_id":"how-to-retire-successfully-revised-by-the-author-pan-piper-no-xp-61-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1691077177geo","title":"How To Retire Successfully ... Revised By The Author (Pan Piper. No. Xp.61.)","description":"1964. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082536653073,"sku":"1691077177GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691077177GEO_1.jpg?v=1722912447"},{"product_id":"all-about-cameras-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1692342398ada","title":"All About Cameras","description":"1962. First Edition. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082731524369,"sku":"1692342398ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692342398ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913068"},{"product_id":"cine-photography-all-the-year-round-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1695803154ada","title":"Cine Photography All The Year Round","description":"1965. First Published. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084676763921,"sku":"1695803154ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695803154ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920263"},{"product_id":"the-home-lawyer-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1700739652abs","title":"The Home Lawyer's Pocket Book","description":"1955. First Edition. 160 pages. Orange dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light edge wear with minor corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085464146193,"sku":"1700739652ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700739652ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922925"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboys-science-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1698673085alk","title":"The Schoolboys' Science Pocket Book","description":"1960. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086040371473,"sku":"1698673085ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698673085ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924702"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboy-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1704898819cab","title":"The Schoolboy's Pocket Book","description":"1951. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086227869969,"sku":"1704898819CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704898819CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925337"},{"product_id":"the-complete-book-of-photography-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1710144098abs","title":"The Complete Book Of Photography","description":"1958. First Edition. 344 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086540837137,"sku":"1710144098ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710144098ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926345"},{"product_id":"making-photography-pay-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1710159927abs","title":"Making Photography Pay","description":"1959. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087296598289,"sku":"1710159927ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710159927ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929177"},{"product_id":"the-treasury-of-games-and-puzzles-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1706100511lee","title":"The Treasury Of Games And Puzzles","description":"1957. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088640381201,"sku":"1706100511LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706100511LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934293"},{"product_id":"the-treasury-of-games-and-puzzles-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1707728208ada","title":"The Treasury of Games and Puzzles","description":"1957. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088980480273,"sku":"1707728208ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707728208ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935534"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboy-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1717147203lee","title":"The Schoolboy's Pocket Book","description":"1959. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089728835857,"sku":"1717147203LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717147203LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937949"},{"product_id":"all-about-cameras-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1713874683dpb","title":"All About Cameras","description":"1962. First Edition. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090234741009,"sku":"1713874683DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713874683DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939636"},{"product_id":"the-zebra-book-of-games-and-puzzles-zebra-paperbacks-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1719923728mha","title":"The Zebra Book Of Games And Puzzles (Zebra Paperbacks)","description":"1966. First Edition. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091285086481,"sku":"1719923728MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719923728MHA_1.jpg?v=1722943213"},{"product_id":"cine-photography-for-amateurs-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1713963277geo","title":"Cine Photography for Amateurs","description":"1961. First Published. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major def","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091298128145,"sku":"1713963277GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713963277GEO_1.jpg?v=1722943257"},{"product_id":"photographer-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1718183352alk","title":"Photographer's Pocket Book","description":"1958. Third (Revised) Edition. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092883476753,"sku":"1718183352ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718183352ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948463"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboy-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1721115938ada","title":"The Schoolboy's Pocket Book","description":"1952. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Maps across endpapers. Black and white diagrams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092960448785,"sku":"1721115938ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721115938ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948702"},{"product_id":"the-investor-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1720417776alk","title":"The Investor's Pocket Book","description":"1955. First Published. 160 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094077542673,"sku":"1720417776ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720417776ALK_1.jpg?v=1722952137"},{"product_id":"the-gardeners-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1726478851ada","title":"The Gardeners Pocket Book.","description":"1953. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238106431761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238108791057,"sku":"1726478851ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726478851ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074217"},{"product_id":"the-complete-book-of-colour-photography-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1728570643geo","title":"The Complete Book of Colour Photography","description":"1963. First Edition. 287 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238754976017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238757826833,"sku":"1728570643GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728570643GEO_1.jpg?v=1741075792"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboys-science-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1729499230ada","title":"The Schoolboys' Science Pocket Book","description":"1960. 1960 Reprint. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239670153489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239672578321,"sku":"1729499230ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729499230ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077987"},{"product_id":"making-photography-pay-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1732807011ana","title":"Making Photography Pay","description":"1959. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240854323473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240856551697,"sku":"1732807011ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732807011ANA_1.jpg?v=1741080686"},{"product_id":"the-housewife-s-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1737454918mep","title":"The Housewife's Pocket Book","description":"1953. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242487578897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242489381137,"sku":"1737454918MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737454918MEP_1.jpg?v=1741085336"},{"product_id":"pictorial-treasury-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1627640508emb","title":"Pictorial Treasury","description":"1958. 4th edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Some pages are dog-earred. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308236964113,"sku":"1627640508EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627640508EMB_1.jpg?v=1741942824"},{"product_id":"the-schoolboy-s-science-pocket-book-rare-book-carlton-wallace-1747143440lee","title":"The Schoolboy's Science Pocket Book","description":"1960. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51546243072273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51546243170577,"sku":"1747143440LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747143440LEE_1.jpg?v=1747427980"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-carlton-wallace.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}