{"title":"Caroline Austin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cousin-geoffrey-and-i-rare-book-caroline-austin-1643124820dpb","title":"Cousin Geoffrey and I","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070920954129,"sku":"1643124820DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643124820DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871549"},{"product_id":"cousin-geoffrey-and-i-rare-book-caroline-austin-1649412125emb","title":"Cousin Geoffrey and I","description":"No Edition Noted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Plate facing page 148 is detached but st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071662100753,"sku":"1649412125EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649412125EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873925"},{"product_id":"unlucky-a-fragment-of-a-girl-s-life-rare-book-caroline-austin-1669900640sel","title":"Unlucky: A Fragment of a Girl's Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074037584145,"sku":"1669900640SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669900640SEL_1.jpg?v=1722882357"},{"product_id":"marie-s-home-rare-book-caroline-austin-1710832830ada","title":"Marie's Home","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087550648593,"sku":"1710832830ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710832830ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930198"},{"product_id":"cousin-geoffrey-and-i-with-illustrations-by-w-parkinson-book-caroline-austin-9781241480769","title":"Cousin Geoffrey and I ... with ... Illustrations by W. Parkinson.","description":"Title: Cousin Geoffrey and I . With . illustrations by W. Parkinson.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Austin, Caroline; 1896  1895]. 288 p.; 8 . 012628.g.35.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108171055377,"sku":"NIN9781241480769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241480761.jpg?v=1751112937"},{"product_id":"cousin-geoffrey-and-i-with-illustrations-by-w-parkinson-book-caroline-austin-9781241226046","title":"Cousin Geoffrey and I ... with ... Illustrations by W. Parkinson.","description":"Title: Cousin Geoffrey and I . With . illustrations by W. Parkinson.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Austin, Caroline; 1896  1895]. 288 p.; 8 . 012628.g.35.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135311905041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135314657553,"sku":"NIN9781241226046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241226040.jpg?v=1751401909"},{"product_id":"dorothys-dilemma-a-tale-of-the-time-of-charles-1-rare-book-caroline-austin-1738668061mha","title":"Dorothys Dilemma - A Tale Of The Time Of Charles 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241582231825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241584263441,"sku":"1738668061MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738668061MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082472"},{"product_id":"unlucky-book-caroline-austin-9789362510846","title":"Unlucky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277414138129,"sku":"NIN9789362510846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667256275217,"sku":"NLS9789362510846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362510847.jpg?v=1750839824"},{"product_id":"unlucky-a-fragment-of-a-girl-s-life-book-caroline-austin-9781500928759","title":"Unlucky A Fragment of a Girl's Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604724482321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604724646161,"sku":"NIN9781500928759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500928755.jpg?v=1750759894"},{"product_id":"unlucky-book-caroline-austin-9781517681517","title":"Unlucky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675699577105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675699740945,"sku":"NIN9781517681517","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517681510.jpg?v=1751274939"},{"product_id":"unluckya-fragment-of-a-girl-s-life-edition2024-book-caroline-austin-9789368090830","title":"UnluckyA Fragment of a Girl's Life (Edition2024)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52606097785105,"sku":"NLS9789368090830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-caroline-austin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}