{"title":"D W Cleverley Ford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"preaching-on-the-historical-jesus-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264673059","title":"Preaching on the Historical Jesus","description":"A book of sermons geared to ordinary Church congregations. The author believes that the historical Jesus cannot be left out of the pastoral and evangelistic ministry as he is the focal point for non-Church goers' attention, leading to the possibility of the Christ of Faith.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507794518289,"sku":"GOR002599692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627087634705,"sku":"GOR013620189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49732068737297,"sku":"GOR003933830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264673050.jpg?v=1750941114"},{"product_id":"preaching-on-special-occasions-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264661018","title":"Preaching on Special Occasions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513245802769,"sku":"GOR008586492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623293067537,"sku":"GOR005744260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568861577489,"sku":"GOR006956921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/026466101X.jpg?v=1751355954"},{"product_id":"preaching-on-devotional-occasions-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264670447","title":"Preaching on Devotional Occasions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541460164881,"sku":"GOR009431184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51427728261393,"sku":"GOR013553595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264670442.jpg?v=1751228174"},{"product_id":"preaching-the-incarnate-christ-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264672625","title":"Preaching the Incarnate Christ","description":"The incarnation of Christ is a basic Christian belief - but what does it mean? This book covers the historical Jesus (remarkable man or God in disguise?), the way the Church has tackled the subject of his Divinity, and its implications for people today within and outside the Church.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568820953361,"sku":"GOR008724489","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264672623.jpg?v=1750812566"},{"product_id":"from-strength-to-strength-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264670843","title":"From Strength to Strength","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579073536273,"sku":"GOR009420583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659114258705,"sku":"GOR003452419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264670841.jpg?v=1750876997"},{"product_id":"more-preaching-from-the-old-testament-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264669243","title":"More Preaching from the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590153216273,"sku":"GOR008340398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53140326646033,"sku":"GOR008330075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/026466924X.jpg?v=1751133799"},{"product_id":"god-s-masterpieces-a-selection-of-bible-readings-and-meditations-book-dw-cleverley-ford-9780900164897","title":"God's masterpieces: A selection of Bible readings and meditations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594658947345,"sku":"GOR004709260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0900164891.jpg?v=1751235053"},{"product_id":"preaching-on-special-occasions-book-dwcleverley-ford-9780264667775","title":"Preaching on Special Occasions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628094300433,"sku":"GOR010714682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630078632209,"sku":"GOR002844842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264667778.jpg?v=1751133797"},{"product_id":"more-preaching-from-the-new-testament-book-dw-cleverley-ford-9780264668321","title":"More Preaching from the New Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634058010897,"sku":"GOR005155884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264668324.jpg?v=1751389769"},{"product_id":"an-expository-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1681897137mep","title":"An Expository Preacher's Notebook","description":"1965. Fourth Impression. 220 pages. Orange and white striped paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039709466897,"sku":"1681897137MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681897137MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376387"},{"product_id":"a-reading-of-saint-luke-s-gospel-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1627569179dpb","title":"A Reading Of Saint Luke's Gospel","description":"1967. 255 pages. Green jacket over black cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Inscription to front endpaper. Corners are dogear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069607907601,"sku":"1627569179DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627569179DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867576"},{"product_id":"an-expository-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1674482918ada","title":"An Expository Preacher's Notebook","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074631110929,"sku":"1674482918ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674482918ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884499"},{"product_id":"a-theological-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1701690607lee","title":"A Theological Preacher's Notebook","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083399565585,"sku":"1701690607LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701690607LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915494"},{"product_id":"a-theological-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1724067587dpb","title":"A Theological Preacher's Notebook","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237711216913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237713641745,"sku":"1724067587DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724067587DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073227"},{"product_id":"a-pastoral-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1727965169dpb","title":"A Pastoral Preacher's Notebook","description":"1965. First Edition. 159 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238962004241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238964199697,"sku":"1727965169DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727965169DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076293"},{"product_id":"an-expository-preacher-s-notebook-rare-book-d-w-cleverley-ford-1729581533ada","title":"An Expository Preacher's Notebook","description":"1961. 220 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239449821457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239452442897,"sku":"1729581533ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729581533ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077486"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-d-w-cleverley-ford.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}