{"title":"Daphne Fielding","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-duchess-of-jermyn-street-book-daphne-fielding-9780860074359","title":"The Duchess of Jermyn Street","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556688404753,"sku":"GOR003091494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640265810193,"sku":"GOR003592617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760269201681,"sku":"GOR003734793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860074358.jpg?v=1751201644"},{"product_id":"emerald-and-nancy-book-daphne-fielding-9780413259509","title":"Emerald and Nancy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49981686153489,"sku":"GOR003284721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50439143784721,"sku":"GOR006425801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413259501.jpg?v=1750910656"},{"product_id":"the-adonis-garden-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1696004438mxp","title":"The Adonis Garden","description":"1961. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084466655505,"sku":"1696004438MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696004438MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919510"},{"product_id":"the-nearest-way-home-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1702636480lee","title":"The Nearest Way Home","description":"1970. First Edition. 274 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086358843665,"sku":"1702636480LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702636480LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925772"},{"product_id":"emerald-and-nancy-lady-cunard-and-her-daughter-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1715926549ada","title":"Emerald And Nancy: Lady Cunard And Her Daughter","description":"1968. 205 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088635433233,"sku":"1715926549ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715926549ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934272"},{"product_id":"duchess-of-jermyn-street-the-life-and-good-times-of-rosa-lewis-of-the-cavendish-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1708609975cab","title":"Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel","description":"1964. Reprinted. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089781854481,"sku":"1708609975CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708609975CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938124"},{"product_id":"duchess-of-jermyn-street-the-life-and-good-times-of-rosa-lewis-of-the-cavendish-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1720605930ada","title":"Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel","description":"1964. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090541711633,"sku":"1720605930ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720605930ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940639"},{"product_id":"nearest-way-home-book-daphne-fielding-9780413274908","title":"Nearest Way Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50304267092241,"sku":"GOR003283803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51912843329809,"sku":"GOR001458622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51916840370449,"sku":"GOR009039822","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/041327490X.jpg?v=1750845884"},{"product_id":"face-on-the-sphinx-book-daphne-fielding-9780241893142","title":"Face on the Sphinx","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50577544577297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577545003281,"sku":"GOR005957425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52786310414609,"sku":"GOR003526279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241893143.jpg?v=1750812838"},{"product_id":"duchess-of-jermyn-street-the-life-and-good-times-of-rosa-lewis-of-the-cavendish-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1733727523abs","title":"Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel","description":"1964. 208 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over pink cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241095758097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241098576145,"sku":"1733727523ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733727523ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081264"},{"product_id":"duchess-of-jermyn-street-the-life-and-good-times-of-rosa-lewis-of-the-cavendish-rare-book-daphne-fielding-1738319207lee","title":"Duchess of Jermyn Street: The Life and Good Times of Rosa Lewis of the Cavendish Hotel","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. Reprint. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243155194129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243157061905,"sku":"1738319207LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738319207LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087573"},{"product_id":"rainbow-picnic-book-daphne-fielding-9780413285201","title":"Rainbow Picnic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52356761813265,"sku":"GOR002604927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52946217500945,"sku":"GOR002310927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52959855640849,"sku":"GOR001433441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780413285201.jpg?v=1758186592"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-daphne-fielding.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}