{"title":"David Divine","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the thrilling naval adventures and wartime sagas of David Divine. Perfect for fans of Alistair MacLean and Hammond Innes, delve into gripping tales of courage, strategy, and suspense on the high seas.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"hadrian-s-wall-book-david-divine-9781566197571","title":"Hadrian's Wall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49534724505873,"sku":"GOR006272242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109247283473,"sku":"GOR010993326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53490216173841,"sku":"GOR006482905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1566197570.jpg?v=1751056041"},{"product_id":"mutiny-at-invergordon-book-david-divine-9780356034461","title":"Mutiny at Invergordon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535440322833,"sku":"GOR006493276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356034461.jpg?v=1751038629"},{"product_id":"north-west-frontier-of-rome-book-david-divine-9780356023618","title":"North-west Frontier of Rome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568997048593,"sku":"GOR002017602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667145072913,"sku":"GOR003632619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52099209003281,"sku":"GOR000955209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356023613.jpg?v=1750780868"},{"product_id":"opening-of-the-world-book-david-divine-9780399111105","title":"The Opening of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591178264849,"sku":"GOR004665749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53615455535377,"sku":"CIN0399111107A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0399111107.jpg?v=1750697307"},{"product_id":"the-nine-days-of-dunkirk-rare-book-david-divine-1623933561ada","title":"The Nine Days of Dunkirk","description":"1964. First Thus. 320 pages. Paperback book. B\u0026amp;W photographs. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with soiling,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069300740369,"sku":"1623933561ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623933561ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866683"},{"product_id":"the-key-of-england-rare-book-david-divine-1627317817ewy","title":"The Key of England","description":"1968. First Edition. 152 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Signed by the author to half-title page. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069513601297,"sku":"1627317817EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627317817EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867303"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-sea-warfare-rare-book-david-divine-1647845584mhp","title":"The Story of Sea Warfare","description":"1957. 171 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071453106449,"sku":"1647845584MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647845584MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873292"},{"product_id":"six-great-explorers-rare-book-david-divine-1652972214dpb","title":"Six Great Explorers","description":"1954. First Published. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Maps to both endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Contains black and white illustrations \u0026amp; plates. Pages remain bright wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071969464593,"sku":"1652972214DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652972214DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874950"},{"product_id":"certain-islands-a-personal-selection-rare-book-david-divine-1651827860emb","title":"Certain Islands: A Personal Selection","description":"1972. First Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075185611025,"sku":"1651827860EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651827860EMB_1.jpg?v=1722886378"},{"product_id":"the-broken-wing-a-study-in-the-british-exercise-of-air-power-rare-book-david-divine-1690274450ada","title":"The Broken Wing: A Study In The British Exercise Of Air Power","description":"1966. 400 pages. White jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082728771857,"sku":"1690274450ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690274450ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913059"},{"product_id":"the-broken-wing-a-study-in-the-british-exercise-of-air-power-rare-book-david-divine-1695629078alk","title":"The Broken Wing: A Study In The British Exercise Of Air Power","description":"1966. 400 pages. Beige jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084048863505,"sku":"1695629078ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695629078ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918045"},{"product_id":"six-great-explorers-rare-book-david-divine-1693229683mxp","title":"Six Great Explorers","description":"1954. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084069441809,"sku":"1693229683MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693229683MXP_1.jpg?v=1722918115"},{"product_id":"the-north-west-frontier-of-rome-a-military-study-of-hadrian-s-wall-rare-book-david-divine-1702988329dpb","title":"The North-West Frontier of Rome: A Military Study of Hadrian's Wall","description":"1969. First Edition. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains colour photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and faint foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084513382673,"sku":"1702988329DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702988329DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919676"},{"product_id":"the-nine-days-of-dunkirk-rare-book-david-divine-1693394560alk","title":"The Nine Days of Dunkirk","description":"1964. First Pan Edition. 320 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are heavily tanned with mild foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Former owner's inscription to reverse of front cover, with water","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084571087121,"sku":"1693394560ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693394560ALK_1.jpg?v=1722919880"},{"product_id":"the-stolen-seasons-rare-book-david-divine-1717660087iev","title":"The Stolen Seasons","description":"1967. First Edition. 160 pages. Green dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout.Clean pages with firm binding. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088908357905,"sku":"1717660087IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717660087IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935279"},{"product_id":"these-splendid-ships-the-story-of-the-peninsular-and-oriental-line-rare-book-david-divine-1719389863ada","title":"These Splendid Ships: The Story Of The Peninsular And Oriental Line","description":"1960. 255 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090608328977,"sku":"1719389863ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719389863ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940862"},{"product_id":"atom-at-spithead-book-david-divine-9781258812379","title":"Atom at Spithead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192585584913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192586797329,"sku":"NIN9781258812379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258812371.jpg?v=1751240451"},{"product_id":"the-nine-days-of-dunkirk-rare-book-david-divine-1725281058iev","title":"The Nine Days of Dunkirk","description":"1959. First Edition. 308 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white maps. Clean pages and maps with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Mor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237695389969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237697192209,"sku":"1725281058IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725281058IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073186"},{"product_id":"atom-at-spithead-rare-book-david-divine-1725281092ada","title":"Atom at Spithead","description":"1953. 2nd Impression. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238039257361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238041190673,"sku":"1725281092ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725281092ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074049"},{"product_id":"the-blunted-sword-rare-book-david-divine-1727185864dpb","title":"The Blunted Sword","description":"1964. First Edition. 272 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238654017809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238656540945,"sku":"1727185864DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727185864DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075544"},{"product_id":"the-stolen-seasons-rare-book-david-divine-1730206927mep","title":"The Stolen Seasons","description":"1967. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239979778321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239982891281,"sku":"1730206927MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730206927MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078662"},{"product_id":"boy-on-a-dolphin-rare-book-david-divine-1730736267dpb","title":"Boy on a Dolphin","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages and plates hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240111603985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240114258193,"sku":"1730736267DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730736267DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078963"},{"product_id":"the-nine-days-of-dunkirk-rare-book-david-divine-1733749436ada","title":"The Nine Days of Dunkirk","description":"1959. First Edition. 308 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white maps and rear folded map. Clean pages and maps with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241201565969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241203695889,"sku":"1733749436ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733749436ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081519"},{"product_id":"boy-on-a-dolphin-rare-book-david-divine-1735838530dpb","title":"Boy On A Dolphin","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Sunning to spine and board edges. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241744892177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241746465041,"sku":"1735838530DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735838530DPB_1.jpg?v=1741082957"},{"product_id":"king-of-fassarai-book-david-divine-9781494077013","title":"The King of Fassarai","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604049690897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604049953041,"sku":"NIN9781494077013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494077019.jpg?v=1751148929"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-david-divine.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}