{"title":"Douglas V Duff","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"terror-of-the-sierras-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1675067702ada","title":"Terror of the Sierras","description":"1951. First Edition. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039444799761,"sku":"1675067702ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675067702ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375815"},{"product_id":"the-nuclear-castle-story-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1681111143iev","title":"The Nuclear Castle Story","description":"1959. Reprinted. 151 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Text block has loosened to front, no cracking to hinges. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039690592529,"sku":"1681111143IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681111143IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376349"},{"product_id":"adam-macadam-naval-cadet-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1622718837tmb","title":"Adam Macadam Naval Cadet","description":"1961. 84 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069270724881,"sku":"1622718837TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622718837TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866590"},{"product_id":"ocean-haul-an-adam-macadam-story-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1624540354tmb","title":"Ocean Haul an Adam Macadam Story","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069366735121,"sku":"1624540354TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624540354TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866879"},{"product_id":"sea-serpent-island-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1626341623bfo","title":"Sea-Serpent Island","description":"1957. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated by Robert Hodgson. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Foxing h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069675704593,"sku":"1626341623BFO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626341623BFO_1.jpg?v=1722867763"},{"product_id":"looking-for-trouble-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1630568652mhp","title":"Looking For Trouble","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069796815121,"sku":"1630568652MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630568652MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868088"},{"product_id":"sea-pie-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1634321517geo","title":"Sea Pie","description":"1957. First Edition. 192 pages. Green dust jacket over red cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070226665745,"sku":"1634321517GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634321517GEO_1.jpg?v=1722869380"},{"product_id":"a-little-ship-english-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1638189617mhp","title":"A Little Ship - english","description":"No Edition Remarks. 206 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Heavy tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and visible foxing and dog-eared","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070795845905,"sku":"1638189617MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638189617MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871131"},{"product_id":"peter-darington-seaman-detective-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1645091038mhp","title":"Peter Darington, Seaman Detective","description":"125 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071409852689,"sku":"1645091038MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645091038MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873145"},{"product_id":"looking-for-trouble-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1645697933emb","title":"Looking for Trouble","description":"1948. Third Impression. 195 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071418765585,"sku":"1645697933EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645697933EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873175"},{"product_id":"peril-on-the-amazon-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1660122004bpd","title":"Peril on the Amazon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue patterned cloth boards. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More prono","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072843288849,"sku":"1660122004BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660122004BPD_1.jpg?v=1722877964"},{"product_id":"undersea-oiltanker-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1657278861lsa","title":"Undersea Oiltanker","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout,. Pages and binding are presentable with no ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073033769233,"sku":"1657278861LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657278861LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878641"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-merchant-navy-two-thousand-years-of-seafaring-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1657794562bna","title":"The Story Of The Merchant Navy; Two Thousand Years Of Seafaring","description":"1954. 136 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073103663377,"sku":"1657794562BNA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657794562BNA_1.jpg?v=1722878920"},{"product_id":"ocean-haul-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1664169203ada","title":"Ocean Haul","description":"1962. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073395986705,"sku":"1664169203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664169203ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879990"},{"product_id":"red-sea-blackbirders-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1668598804clb","title":"Red Sea Blackbirders","description":"1958. First Edition. 81 pages. Pictorial jacket over green paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned, bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073776357649,"sku":"1668598804CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668598804CLB_1.jpg?v=1722881402"},{"product_id":"berenger-s-toughest-case-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1663082567dpb","title":"Berenger's Toughest Case","description":"Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073865814289,"sku":"1663082567DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663082567DPB_1.jpg?v=1722881713"},{"product_id":"the-underwater-man-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1663755391ada","title":"The Underwater-Man","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to half title page. Thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073874694417,"sku":"1663755391ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663755391ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881744"},{"product_id":"on-the-world-s-roof-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1674729722tmb","title":"On The World's Roof","description":"223 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074540867857,"sku":"1674729722TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674729722TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884185"},{"product_id":"berenger-s-toughest-case-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1677766054ada","title":"Berenger's Toughest Case","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075413020945,"sku":"1677766054ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677766054ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887211"},{"product_id":"the-nuclear-castle-story-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1649424426iev","title":"The Nuclear Castle Story","description":"1958. No Edition Noted. 151 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075662287121,"sku":"1649424426IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649424426IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887996"},{"product_id":"crusaders-gold-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1680169672tmb","title":"Crusaders Gold","description":"No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076158296337,"sku":"1680169672TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680169672TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889685"},{"product_id":"peter-darington-seaman-detective-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1667458225gdt","title":"Peter Darington, Seaman Detective","description":"No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077064757521,"sku":"1667458225GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667458225GDT_1.jpg?v=1722892675"},{"product_id":"bill-berenger-s-first-case-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1676043711geo","title":"Bill Berenger's First Case","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078319542545,"sku":"1676043711GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676043711GEO_1.jpg?v=1722897424"},{"product_id":"the-thickpenny-hoard-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1688644169mxp","title":"The Thickpenny Hoard","description":"1954. First Published. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078940594449,"sku":"1688644169MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688644169MXP_1.jpg?v=1722899684"},{"product_id":"passage-at-arms-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1687171467lee","title":"Passage At Arms","description":"1944. First Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079098732817,"sku":"1687171467LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687171467LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900281"},{"product_id":"bill-berenger-wins-command-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1684751614ada","title":"Bill Berenger Wins Command","description":"283 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080616612113,"sku":"1684751614ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684751614ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905538"},{"product_id":"the-san-matteo-an-adam-macadam-story-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1686728220mhp","title":"The San Matteo - An Adam MacAdam Story","description":"1957. 175 pages. No dust jacket. First Published. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080735592721,"sku":"1686728220MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686728220MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905996"},{"product_id":"sea-wren-s-maiden-voyage-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1691654436alk","title":"Sea Wren's Maiden Voyage","description":"1949. First Published. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Front free endpaper is removed. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081102790929,"sku":"1691654436ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691654436ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907366"},{"product_id":"danger-chasers-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1698301032alk","title":"Danger Chasers","description":"1946. First Edition. 203 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Lunt Roberts. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081146503441,"sku":"1698301032ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698301032ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907523"},{"product_id":"port-of-missing-ships-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1692943214alk","title":"Port of Missing Ships","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081964982545,"sku":"1692943214ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692943214ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910456"},{"product_id":"islands-of-jeopardy-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1696423703abs","title":"Islands of Jeopardy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Dedication to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082508898577,"sku":"1696423703ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696423703ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912364"},{"product_id":"black-ivory-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1699379659cab","title":"Black Ivory","description":"No Edition Stated. 185 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Illustrated by Robert Hodgson. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083450880273,"sku":"1699379659CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699379659CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915696"},{"product_id":"more-yarns-of-a-shellback-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1700153951abs","title":"More Yarns of a Shellback","description":"1960. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083702145297,"sku":"1700153951ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700153951ABS_1.jpg?v=1722916694"},{"product_id":"the-san-matteo-an-adam-macadam-story-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1693228895alk","title":"The San Matteo: An Adam MacAdam Story","description":"1957. First Edition. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over turquoise cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084037361937,"sku":"1693228895ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693228895ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918006"},{"product_id":"the-lost-admiral-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1692597905ada","title":"The Lost Admiral","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084042637585,"sku":"1692597905ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692597905ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918025"},{"product_id":"the-cannon-s-roar-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1698218248ada","title":"The Cannon's Roar","description":"1949. First Published. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are bright and cl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084130947345,"sku":"1698218248ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698218248ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918320"},{"product_id":"the-sky-pirates-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1700757694lee","title":"The Sky Pirates","description":"1955. First Edition. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084700193041,"sku":"1700757694LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700757694LEE_1.jpg?v=1722920357"},{"product_id":"bailing-with-a-teaspoon-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1705666347abs","title":"Bailing With A Teaspoon","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085335695633,"sku":"1705666347ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705666347ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922535"},{"product_id":"crusaders-gold-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1709799969mep","title":"Crusaders' Gold","description":"1959. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085525684497,"sku":"1709799969MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709799969MEP_1.jpg?v=1722923123"},{"product_id":"pirates-abroad-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1709902685abs","title":"Pirates Abroad!","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Moderate tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085883314449,"sku":"1709902685ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709902685ABS_1.jpg?v=1722924160"},{"product_id":"yarns-of-a-shellback-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1706287941cab","title":"Yarns Of A Shellback","description":"1959. First Edition. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087418757393,"sku":"1706287941CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706287941CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929676"},{"product_id":"the-ruses-of-ruby-anne-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1713538791lee","title":"The Ruses of Ruby-Anne","description":"No Edition Remarks. 247 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087552778513,"sku":"1713538791LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713538791LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930205"},{"product_id":"the-cannons-roar-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1713173164ada","title":"The Cannons Roar","description":"1949. First Edition. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087847952657,"sku":"1713173164ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713173164ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931410"},{"product_id":"sea-wren-s-maiden-voyage-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1717396135ada","title":"Sea Wren's Maiden Voyage","description":"1949. 215 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088122810641,"sku":"1717396135ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717396135ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932597"},{"product_id":"the-sky-pirates-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1707389384ada","title":"The Sky Pirates","description":"206 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088270004497,"sku":"1707389384ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707389384ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933150"},{"product_id":"powder-and-shot-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1716300072lee","title":"Powder and Shot","description":"1950. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088355692817,"sku":"1716300072LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716300072LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933408"},{"product_id":"the-man-from-outer-space-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1706534718dpb","title":"The Man from Outer Space","description":"222 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088526840081,"sku":"1706534718DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706534718DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933894"},{"product_id":"the-desert-knight-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1715258859lee","title":"The Desert Knight","description":"1939. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Illustrated by Stephen Reid. No Edition remarks within. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088657846545,"sku":"1715258859LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715258859LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934354"},{"product_id":"the-king-s-rescue-apex-series-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1715930847ada","title":"The King's Rescue (Apex Series)","description":"1960. 150 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088762114321,"sku":"1715930847ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715930847ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934715"},{"product_id":"yarns-of-blue-water-rare-book-douglas-v-duff-1717568854ada","title":"Yarns of Blue Water","description":"246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088815460625,"sku":"1717568854ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717568854ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934930"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-douglas-v-duff.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}