{"title":"E J Edwards","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-chosen-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1670607446geo","title":"The Chosen","description":"1950. First Edition. 285 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Shaky binding due to heavily cracked front hinge, but all pages remain attached. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Boards and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039084286225,"sku":"1670607446GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670607446GEO_1.jpg?v=1722374955"},{"product_id":"the-chosen-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1625148586mep","title":"The Chosen","description":"1949. Reprinted September 1949. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069574582545,"sku":"1625148586MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625148586MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867478"},{"product_id":"white-fire-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1653328672lee","title":"White Fire","description":"1945. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072474222865,"sku":"1653328672LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653328672LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876621"},{"product_id":"adventure-islands-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1687933911ada","title":"Adventure Islands","description":"1950. 63 pages. No dust jacket. White and blue pictorial boards. Owners name to front pastedown. Tipex over owner's name. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078704795921,"sku":"1687933911ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687933911ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898845"},{"product_id":"this-night-called-day-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1687874024lee","title":"This Night Called Day","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083113599249,"sku":"1687874024LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687874024LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914410"},{"product_id":"thy-people-my-people-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1693994479mhp","title":"Thy People, My People","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083378725137,"sku":"1693994479MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693994479MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915415"},{"product_id":"these-two-hands-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1711632182iev","title":"These Two Hands","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 203 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Bookseller's stamp to front free endpaper. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087837499665,"sku":"1711632182IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711632182IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931371"},{"product_id":"thy-people-my-people-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1708616013lee","title":"Thy People, My People","description":"1946. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with yellow cloth to spine. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090028171537,"sku":"1708616013LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708616013LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938945"},{"product_id":"thy-people-my-people-rare-book-e-j-edwards-1715164363ada","title":"Thy People, My People","description":"1941. Third Printing. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Much heavier tanning to endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Bookseller's s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091764678929,"sku":"1715164363ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715164363ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944796"},{"product_id":"herald-of-the-word-book-e-j-edwards-9781258668396","title":"Herald of the Word","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663971221777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663971418385,"sku":"NIN9781258668396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258668394.jpg?v=1751240225"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-e-j-edwards.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}