{"title":"E Molloy","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"automobile-repair-vol-i-garage-methods-and-equipment-rare-book-e-molloy-1680546052lee","title":"Automobile Repair Vol I Garage Methods and Equipment","description":"No Edition Remarks. 648 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to hinges, with exposed netting. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039684759825,"sku":"1680546052LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680546052LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376338"},{"product_id":"aeroplane-engines-part-i-rare-book-e-molloy-1629362603emb","title":"Aeroplane Engines (Part I)","description":"1942. Reprinted. 124 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris sticker to pastedown. Binding remains firm. Cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069924184337,"sku":"1629362603EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629362603EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868476"},{"product_id":"newnes-carpentry-and-joinery-volume-iii-rare-book-e-molloy-1643265649mhp","title":"Newnes Carpentry and Joinery: Volume III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Volume III. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070999400721,"sku":"1643265649MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643265649MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871796"},{"product_id":"newnes-carpentry-and-joinery-volume-1-rare-book-e-molloy-1643354288olb","title":"Newnes Carpentry And Joinery (Volume 1)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations, photographs and plates throughout. Volume 1. Binding remains firm. Crinkli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071149543697,"sku":"1643354288OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643354288OLB_1.jpg?v=1722872292"},{"product_id":"builders-and-decorators-reference-book-rare-book-e-molloy-1644564301gst","title":"Builders and Decorators Reference Book","description":"26 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071355064593,"sku":"1644564301GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644564301GST_1.jpg?v=1722872960"},{"product_id":"newnes-complete-lathework-vol-ii-rare-book-e-molloy-1661246215mhp","title":"Newnes' Complete Lathework: Vol. II","description":"No Edition Remarks. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Book has a slight smoky odour overall. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072996053265,"sku":"1661246215MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661246215MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878494"},{"product_id":"airframes-part-3-volume-14-rare-book-e-molloy-1669812317gdt","title":"Airframes Part 3 Volume 14","description":"1941. 1941 Reprint. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Part 3 Volume 14. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075031634193,"sku":"1669812317GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669812317GDT_1.jpg?v=1722885854"},{"product_id":"practical-handyman-vol-2-rare-book-e-molloy-1635251279mhp","title":"Practical Handyman [Vol 2.]","description":"No Edition Remarks. 427 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Volume 2. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages and illu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076077064465,"sku":"1635251279MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635251279MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889402"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-radio-and-television-rare-book-e-molloy-1655459978mhp","title":"Questions and Answers on Radio and Television","description":"1950. Fourth Edition. 154 pages. Blue dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with exposed binding. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076729180433,"sku":"1655459978MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655459978MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891562"},{"product_id":"questions-answers-on-radio-rare-book-e-molloy-1654805234lee","title":"Questions \u0026 Answers on Radio","description":"1946. Second Edition. 134 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078398087441,"sku":"1654805234LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654805234LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897706"},{"product_id":"welding-brazing-and-metal-cutting-rare-book-e-molloy-1686660173ada","title":"Welding, Brazing And Metal Cutting","description":"1953. First Published. 192 pages. Green dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079220039953,"sku":"1686660173ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686660173ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900694"},{"product_id":"motor-repair-and-overhauling-volume-iv-4-electrical-and-accessort-equipment-rare-book-e-molloy-1688546186alk","title":"Motor Repair and Overhauling Volume IV (4): Electrical and Accessort Equipment","description":"Second Revised Edition. 632 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Volume IV. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079962824977,"sku":"1688546186ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688546186ALK_1.jpg?v=1722903122"},{"product_id":"questions-answers-on-electronics-rare-book-e-molloy-1687860817mxp","title":"Questions \u0026 Answers on Electronics","description":"1948. First Published. 128 pages. Grey and blue jacket over light brown cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Slight water staining to rear endpaper gutter. Pages are moderately tanned with vis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080722387217,"sku":"1687860817MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687860817MXP_1.jpg?v=1722905954"},{"product_id":"automobile-engineer-s-reference-book-rare-book-e-molloy-1683823056dpb","title":"Automobile Engineer's Reference Book","description":"1956. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080929677585,"sku":"1683823056DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683823056DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906708"},{"product_id":"wiring-circuits-rare-book-e-molloy-1690539524tmb","title":"Wiring Circuits","description":"1959. Second Edition. 231 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082118566161,"sku":"1690539524TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690539524TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910997"},{"product_id":"builders-machinery-and-equipment-rare-book-e-molloy-1702560464lee","title":"Builders' Machinery and Equipment","description":"1942. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084678205713,"sku":"1702560464LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702560464LEE_1.jpg?v=1722920268"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-alternating-current-work-rare-book-e-molloy-1707827277mxp","title":"Questions And Answers On Alternating Current Work","description":"1946. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085021548817,"sku":"1707827277MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707827277MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921469"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-automobile-electrical-systems-rare-book-e-molloy-1710339314iev","title":"Questions And Answers On Automobile Electrical Systems","description":"1952. Second Edition. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over tan cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085252464913,"sku":"1710339314IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710339314IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922248"},{"product_id":"hot-water-engineering-rare-book-e-molloy-1703780466cab","title":"Hot-Water Engineering","description":"1948. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085266882833,"sku":"1703780466CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703780466CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922297"},{"product_id":"drilling-and-grinding-including-a-section-on-the-micrometer-and-vernier-caliper-rare-book-e-molloy-1709796110ada","title":"Drilling and Grinding, Including a Section on the Micrometer and Vernier Caliper. A Practical Guide for Machine Tool Operators, Setters, Charge-Hands, Foreman, and All Interested in Engineering Produc","description":"1941. 104 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085347983633,"sku":"1709796110ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709796110ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922579"},{"product_id":"pipes-and-valves-for-gas-air-water-and-steam-rare-book-e-molloy-1709796246ada","title":"Pipes And Valves For Gas, Air, Water, And Steam","description":"1941. 96 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085352374545,"sku":"1709796246ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709796246ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922591"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-alternating-current-work-rare-book-e-molloy-1711021252cab","title":"Questions And Answers On Alternating Current Work","description":"1946. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086562496785,"sku":"1711021252CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711021252CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926418"},{"product_id":"electric-wiring-domestic-rare-book-e-molloy-1705074190cab","title":"Electric Wiring (domestic)","description":"1954. 268 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087046578449,"sku":"1705074190CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705074190CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928219"},{"product_id":"questions-answers-on-electric-lighting-and-wiring-rare-book-e-molloy-1709903022abs","title":"Questions \u0026 Answers on Electric Lighting and Wiring","description":"1956. 3rd Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088276787473,"sku":"1709903022ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709903022ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933172"},{"product_id":"mechanical-power-transmission-rare-book-e-molloy-1709796183ada","title":"Mechanical Power Transmission","description":"1941. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088415265041,"sku":"1709796183ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709796183ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933560"},{"product_id":"lead-pipe-work-rare-book-e-molloy-1709030228mep","title":"Lead Pipe Work","description":"1943. First Edition. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089140191505,"sku":"1709030228MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709030228MEP_1.jpg?v=1722936061"},{"product_id":"diesel-engine-manual-rare-book-e-molloy-1715601700iev","title":"Diesel Engine Manual","description":"1953. Second edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Boards have light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091221385489,"sku":"1715601700IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715601700IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943005"},{"product_id":"questions-answers-on-electric-motors-rare-book-e-molloy-1715752293ada","title":"Questions \u0026 Answers On Electric Motors","description":"1949. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091629805841,"sku":"1715752293ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715752293ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944328"},{"product_id":"practical-handyman-vol-2-rare-book-e-molloy-1721897438alk","title":"Practical Handyman: Vol 2","description":"No edition remarks. 504 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092841042193,"sku":"1721897438ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721897438ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948332"},{"product_id":"steam-engines-and-boilers-rare-book-e-molloy-1722330150iev","title":"Steam Engines and Boilers","description":"1946. 3rd Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093711884561,"sku":"1722330150IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722330150IEV_1.jpg?v=1722951014"},{"product_id":"first-quest-book-e-molloy-9781521246634","title":"First Quest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236728799505,"sku":"NIN9781521246634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1521246637.jpg?v=1751021598"},{"product_id":"motor-repair-and-overhauling-volume-ii-2-engine-clutch-and-gearbox-rare-book-e-molloy-1725968799bmp","title":"Motor Repair and Overhauling Volume II (2) Engine Clutch and Gearbox","description":"No Edition Remarks. 816 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238282592529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238285181201,"sku":"1725968799BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725968799BMP_1.jpg?v=1741074658"},{"product_id":"fitting-practice-a-practical-guide-to-the-principal-workshop-processes-for-mecha-rare-book-e-molloy-1726475544ada","title":"Fitting Practice: A Practical Guide To The Principal Workshop Processes For Mechanics, Fitters, Erectors, And All Concerned With Maintenance \u0026 Repair Work","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Full title: Fitting Practice: A Practical Guide To The Principal Workshop Processes For Mechanics, Fitters, Erectors, And All Conce","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238357696785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238360416529,"sku":"1726475544ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726475544ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074842"},{"product_id":"questions-and-answers-on-electric-motors-rare-book-e-molloy-1728558824alk","title":"Questions And Answers On Electric Motors.","description":"1944. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Heavy pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239251378449,"sku":"1728558824ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728558824ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076989"},{"product_id":"pattern-making-and-foundrywork-a-practical-manual-rare-book-e-molloy-1730813713rrm","title":"Pattern-Making and Foundrywork: A Practical Manual","description":"1941. Reprinted. 112 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240224948497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240227733777,"sku":"1730813713RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730813713RRM_1.jpg?v=1741079220"},{"product_id":"electrical-engineer-reference-book-rare-book-e-molloy-1733824040ada","title":"Electrical Engineer Reference Book","description":"1946. Second Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Some occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241502408977,"sku":"1733824040ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733824040ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082260"},{"product_id":"electric-wiring-rare-book-e-molloy-1736326859iev","title":"Electric Wiring","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Reprint. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242015326481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242017030417,"sku":"1736326859IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736326859IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083846"},{"product_id":"modern-pumps-a-comprehensive-survey-of-modern-pumping-equipment-and-practice-rare-book-e-molloy-1740573746ada","title":"Modern Pumps: A Comprehensive Survey Of Modern Pumping Equipment And Practice","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. First Edition. 240 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308674318609,"sku":"1740573746ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740573746ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944226"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-e-molloy.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}