{"title":"Elinore Havers","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"pony-to-catch-book-elinore-havers-9780718821913","title":"Pony to Catch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614277509393,"sku":"GOR002130561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665167950097,"sku":"GOR002608278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50275212099857,"sku":"GOR003856953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718821912.jpg?v=1750784676"},{"product_id":"pony-watch-rare-book-elinore-havers-1632401179mhp","title":"Pony Watch","description":"1968. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070124298513,"sku":"1632401179MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632401179MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869096"},{"product_id":"the-surprise-riding-club-seagull-library-rare-book-elinore-havers-1641835609clb","title":"The Surprise Riding Club (Seagull Library)","description":"1966. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070828187921,"sku":"1641835609CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641835609CLB_1.jpg?v=1722871243"},{"product_id":"only-one-pony-rare-book-elinore-havers-1643278246tmb","title":"Only One Pony","description":"1968. Reprinted. 128 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070923346193,"sku":"1643278246TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643278246TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871556"},{"product_id":"pony-sleuths-crown-pony-library-7-rare-book-elinore-havers-1643700002lsa","title":"Pony Sleuths (Crown Pony Library #7)","description":"1966. First Edition. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to front hinge. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071167893777,"sku":"1643700002LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643700002LSA_1.jpg?v=1722872355"},{"product_id":"gay-and-the-ponies-rare-book-elinore-havers-1660589102lee","title":"Gay and the Ponies","description":"1964. First Published. 127 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Notable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076864250129,"sku":"1660589102LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660589102LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892026"},{"product_id":"dream-pony-rare-book-elinore-havers-1695980609dpb","title":"Dream Pony","description":"1962. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081174421777,"sku":"1695980609DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695980609DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907633"},{"product_id":"pony-sleuths-crown-pony-library-no-7-rare-book-elinore-havers-1694703029dpb","title":"Pony Sleuths (Crown Pony Library-no.7)","description":"1966. First Edition. 128 pages. Wrapped illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Very light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081388527889,"sku":"1694703029DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694703029DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908408"},{"product_id":"dream-pony-rare-book-elinore-havers-1699349211iev","title":"Dream Pony","description":"1968. Reprint. 127 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082653208849,"sku":"1699349211IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699349211IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912820"},{"product_id":"the-great-pony-mystery-by-elinore-havers-rare-book-elinore-havers-1705585912iev","title":"The Great Pony Mystery by Elinore Havers","description":"1969. First Edition. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to half","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084263035153,"sku":"1705585912IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705585912IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918782"},{"product_id":"the-surprise-riding-club-seagull-library-rare-book-elinore-havers-1708082783ada","title":"The Surprise Riding Club (Seagull Library)","description":"1966. First Printed. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088394817809,"sku":"1708082783ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708082783ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933487"},{"product_id":"a-pony-to-catch-rare-book-elinore-havers-1720081929ada","title":"A Pony to Catch","description":"1964. First Edition. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092745457937,"sku":"1720081929ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720081929ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947991"},{"product_id":"ponies-across-the-river-book-elinore-havers-9780718817015","title":"Ponies Across the River","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50459304689937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459305279761,"sku":"GOR006510610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071881701X.jpg?v=1750784673"},{"product_id":"the-great-pony-mystery-rare-book-elinore-havers-1730704892alk","title":"The Great Pony Mystery","description":"1969. First Published. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239740080401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239742603537,"sku":"1730704892ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730704892ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078144"},{"product_id":"pony-watch-rare-book-elinore-havers-1733127106ada","title":"Pony Watch","description":"1968. First Published 1968. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour Illustration. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240925692177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240929296657,"sku":"1733127106ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733127106ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080859"},{"product_id":"pony-hunt-rare-book-elinore-havers-1739200140dpb","title":"Pony Hunt","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 114 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Front endpaper missing. Front flap of dust jacket remnants stuck to front paste down. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to half title page and front paste down. Small scuff from sticker removal on rear endpaper. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with light marking to boards. Clipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners, with heavier damage to front flap. Moderate staining and soiling to DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243518099729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243518361873,"sku":"1739200140DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739200140DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089799"},{"product_id":"gay-and-the-ponies-book-elinore-havers-9780718801939","title":"Gay and the Ponies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53346360623377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53346361049361,"sku":"GOR007051567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780718801939.jpg?v=1774556568"},{"product_id":"pony-watch-book-elinore-havers-9780718821890","title":"Pony Watch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53408208257297,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53408208322833,"sku":"GOR005244792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780718821890.jpg?v=1776244473"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-elinore-havers.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}