{"title":"Elsie Milligan","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"lanta-and-larry-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1672839730emb","title":"Lanta and Larry","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with red lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039238394129,"sku":"1672839730EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672839730EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375340"},{"product_id":"far-to-go-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1675950250ada","title":"Far to go","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Pictorial jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Noticeable water stain to rear free endpaper. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039515152657,"sku":"1675950250ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675950250ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375974"},{"product_id":"golden-girl-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1651220710ada","title":"Golden Girl","description":"1968. 96 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071703322897,"sku":"1651220710ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651220710ADA_1.jpg?v=1722874048"},{"product_id":"banana-cottage-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1657690865mhr","title":"Banana Cottage","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072474452241,"sku":"1657690865MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657690865MHR_1.jpg?v=1722876624"},{"product_id":"banana-cottage-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1663858986gdf","title":"Banana Cottage","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Small brown stain to top edge of text block.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073324028177,"sku":"1663858986GDF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663858986GDF_1.jpg?v=1722879722"},{"product_id":"far-to-go-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1661288224dpb","title":"Far To Go","description":"1960. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering over yellow cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Mild wear to spine, board edges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073599967505,"sku":"1661288224DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661288224DPB_1.jpg?v=1722880807"},{"product_id":"tennis-champion-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1668764174lsa","title":"Tennis Champion","description":"1967. Reprinted. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Mild water staining to text block edges. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073943507217,"sku":"1668764174LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668764174LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882001"},{"product_id":"penny-goes-exploring-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1649439710dpb","title":"Penny Goes Exploring","description":"1965. Reprint. 64 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Notable cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077951885585,"sku":"1649439710DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649439710DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896088"},{"product_id":"god-of-the-hills-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1687262380ada","title":"God of the Hills","description":"86 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080810336529,"sku":"1687262380ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687262380ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906273"},{"product_id":"river-glorious-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1709285519abs","title":"River Glorious","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085316591889,"sku":"1709285519ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709285519ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922464"},{"product_id":"penny-goes-to-rhodesia-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1702374626cab","title":"Penny Goes to Rhodesia","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate on front free endpaper. Colour frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087197245713,"sku":"1702374626CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702374626CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928771"},{"product_id":"river-glorious-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1717071599ada","title":"River Glorious","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088584216849,"sku":"1717071599ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717071599ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934092"},{"product_id":"penny-goes-home-again-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1715096430dpb","title":"Penny Goes Home Again","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091712020753,"sku":"1715096430DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715096430DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944611"},{"product_id":"penny-goes-a-sailing-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1723440895alk","title":"Penny Goes A-Sailing","description":"1969. Reprinted. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237413421329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237415813393,"sku":"1723440895ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723440895ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072493"},{"product_id":"ngoma-the-drum-beater-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1727350381ada","title":"Ngoma The Drum-Beater","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238594904337,"sku":"1727350381ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727350381ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075399"},{"product_id":"ngoma-the-drum-beater-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1729489452ada","title":"Ngoma The Drum-Beater","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper removed, damaging paste-down and tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239800373521,"sku":"1729489452ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729489452ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078265"},{"product_id":"penny-goes-a-flying-rare-book-elsie-milligan-1737730923dpb","title":"Penny Goes A-Flying","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Reprinted. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243133567249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243135172881,"sku":"1737730923DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737730923DPB_1.jpg?v=1741087506"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-elsie-milligan.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}