{"title":"Ethel Talbot","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"natural-history-story-book-yesterday-s-classics-book-ethel-talbot-9781599152950","title":"The Natural History Story Book (Yesterday's Classics)","description":"Lively collection of stories of some of the most interesting animals in the world, as man encountered them in the nineteenth century. Many details of animal life are given along with the roles the animals played in the lives of the people in their native habitats. Packed with thrilling exploits that will delight lovers of adventure, this book is not for the faint of heart. Numerous illustrations complement the narrative.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49522306154769,"sku":"GOR013311672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038672552209,"sku":"NIN9781599152950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599152959.jpg?v=1750862014"},{"product_id":"anne-of-queen-anne-s-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1671187447emb","title":"Anne of Queen Anne's","description":"1932. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039134585105,"sku":"1671187447EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671187447EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375085"},{"product_id":"the-school-and-none-go-by-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1672994175mep","title":"The School and None-Go-By","description":"No Edition Stated. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039242391825,"sku":"1672994175MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672994175MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375352"},{"product_id":"betty-holds-the-reins-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1673251220ada","title":"Betty Holds The Reins","description":"No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039274570001,"sku":"1673251220ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673251220ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375426"},{"product_id":"twenty-six-ethel-talbot-stories-for-girls-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1676016616mep","title":"Twenty-Six Ethel Talbot Stories For Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white plates through book. Slight cracking to hinges, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039536124177,"sku":"1676016616MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676016616MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376017"},{"product_id":"terry-s-only-term-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1685431713iev","title":"Terry's Only Term","description":"New Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Hinges are moderately cracked cau","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039745610001,"sku":"1685431713IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685431713IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376468"},{"product_id":"the-new-girl-at-the-priory-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1624260135mep","title":"The New Girl at the Priory","description":"No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with thumb-marking present. Heavier tanning to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069258338577,"sku":"1624260135MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624260135MEP_1.jpg?v=1722866551"},{"product_id":"the-smiths-of-silver-lane-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1628782304clb","title":"The Smiths of Silver Lane","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069780791569,"sku":"1628782304CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628782304CLB_1.jpg?v=1722868045"},{"product_id":"pioneer-pat-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1628624525ewy","title":"Pioneer Pat","description":"1935. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069925986577,"sku":"1628624525EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628624525EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868483"},{"product_id":"rangers-and-strangers-and-other-stories-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1629365209emb","title":"Rangers and Strangers and Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069960458513,"sku":"1629365209EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629365209EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868597"},{"product_id":"the-school-on-the-moor-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1631079273tmb","title":"The School on the Moor","description":"1921. Reprinted. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Faint","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070187016465,"sku":"1631079273TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631079273TMB_1.jpg?v=1722869266"},{"product_id":"paul-and-pam-the-twins-holiday-adventures-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1634119485mep","title":"Paul and Pam. The Twins' Holiday Adventures","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Illustrated by Eileen Soper. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070214181137,"sku":"1634119485MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634119485MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869345"},{"product_id":"holiday-chums-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1632289620mha","title":"Holiday Chums","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070288564497,"sku":"1632289620MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632289620MHA_1.jpg?v=1722869531"},{"product_id":"the-school-on-the-cliff-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1635760869iev","title":"The School on the Cliff","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070348497169,"sku":"1635760869IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635760869IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869697"},{"product_id":"jan-at-island-school-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1636447641mhp","title":"Jan At Island School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over brown and red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070446244113,"sku":"1636447641MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636447641MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869991"},{"product_id":"anne-on-her-own-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1638781386iev","title":"Anne-On-Her-Own","description":"1933. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates.Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070870491409,"sku":"1638781386IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638781386IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871383"},{"product_id":"bringing-back-the-frasers-and-other-stories-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1644573428ada","title":"Bringing Back the Frasers and Other Stories","description":"1956. Reprint. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070979870993,"sku":"1644573428ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644573428ADA_1.jpg?v=1722871741"},{"product_id":"meta-s-last-term-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1656945646dpb","title":"Meta's Last Term","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072403149073,"sku":"1656945646DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656945646DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876371"},{"product_id":"jan-at-island-school-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1652793201iev","title":"Jan At Island School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072458789137,"sku":"1652793201IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652793201IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876571"},{"product_id":"old-house-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1655732688lee","title":"Old House","description":"247 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072741314833,"sku":"1655732688LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655732688LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877608"},{"product_id":"rangers-and-strangers-and-other-stories-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1662128813gst","title":"Rangers And Strangers And Other Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073684541713,"sku":"1662128813GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662128813GST_1.jpg?v=1722881087"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-manor-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1670427665geo","title":"The Mystery Of The Manor","description":"No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075055980817,"sku":"1670427665GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670427665GEO_1.jpg?v=1722885938"},{"product_id":"peggy-s-last-term-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1679339202lee","title":"Peggy's Last Term","description":"No Edition Remarks. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative orange cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075242070289,"sku":"1679339202LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679339202LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886587"},{"product_id":"betty-at-st-benedick-s-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1682694633dpb","title":"Betty at St. Benedick's","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075311472913,"sku":"1682694633DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682694633DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886873"},{"product_id":"sally-at-school-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1677266254dpb","title":"Sally at School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075408367889,"sku":"1677266254DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677266254DPB_1.jpg?v=1722887197"},{"product_id":"ranger-rose-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1675946436ada","title":"Ranger Rose","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075591278865,"sku":"1675946436ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675946436ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887778"},{"product_id":"the-smiths-of-silver-lane-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1643915156dpb","title":"The Smiths of Silver Lane","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Illustrated by R.F.C. Waudby. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076139258129,"sku":"1643915156DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643915156DPB_1.jpg?v=1722889622"},{"product_id":"the-new-girl-at-the-priory-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1656487938iev","title":"The New Girl at the Priory","description":"No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. Illustrative jacket over grey cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning free endpapers. Pencil inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076307816721,"sku":"1656487938IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656487938IEV_1.jpg?v=1722890183"},{"product_id":"the-girls-of-the-rookery-school-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1648728432chr","title":"The Girls of the Rookery School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Loss to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076665118993,"sku":"1648728432CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648728432CHR_1.jpg?v=1722891353"},{"product_id":"the-magic-island-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1676545406ada","title":"The Magic Island","description":"1952. New Edition. 96 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Notice","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076786950417,"sku":"1676545406ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676545406ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891754"},{"product_id":"baby-animals-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1677139438tmb","title":"Baby Animals","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Colour illustrated plates. Some illustrations coloured in by previous owner. Light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076792914193,"sku":"1677139438TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677139438TMB_1.jpg?v=1722891773"},{"product_id":"old-house-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1646040868lsa","title":"Old House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Vis","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077251633425,"sku":"1646040868LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646040868LSA_1.jpg?v=1722893386"},{"product_id":"the-magic-island-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1683797163mha","title":"The Magic Island","description":"No Edition Stated. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Front endpaper missing. Previous owner's inscription to half title p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077606150417,"sku":"1683797163MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683797163MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894820"},{"product_id":"the-magic-island-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1662994438lsa","title":"The Magic Island","description":"96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077698523409,"sku":"1662994438LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662994438LSA_1.jpg?v=1722895176"},{"product_id":"twenty-six-ethel-talbot-stories-for-girls-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1662708340mep","title":"Twenty-Six Ethel Talbot Stories For Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize sticker stuck to front pastedown. Colour illustrated frontispiece.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077712744721,"sku":"1662708340MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662708340MEP_1.jpg?v=1722895233"},{"product_id":"sally-at-school-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1659613005bpd","title":"Sally at School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078443176209,"sku":"1659613005BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659613005BPD_1.jpg?v=1722897876"},{"product_id":"patricia-prefect-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1678373622geo","title":"Patricia, Prefect","description":"No Edition Remarks. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078518804753,"sku":"1678373622GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678373622GEO_1.jpg?v=1722898152"},{"product_id":"the-school-on-the-moor-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1675273597dpb","title":"The School on the Moor","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078757617937,"sku":"1675273597DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675273597DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899039"},{"product_id":"the-half-and-half-schoolgirl-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1678790193mep","title":"The Half-And-Half Schoolgirl","description":"No edition stated. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth. Illustrated by Roberta F C Waudby. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Foxing more intense","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079579865361,"sku":"1678790193MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678790193MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901730"},{"product_id":"the-peppercorn-patrol-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1684222363iev","title":"The Peppercorn Patrol","description":"1929. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front paste down. Some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080642924817,"sku":"1684222363IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684222363IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905646"},{"product_id":"peggy-s-last-term-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1680275270dpb","title":"Peggy's Last Term","description":"309 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over orange pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080860963089,"sku":"1680275270DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680275270DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906462"},{"product_id":"between-two-terms-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1685954203tmb","title":"Between Two Terms","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080876167441,"sku":"1685954203TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685954203TMB_1.jpg?v=1722906517"},{"product_id":"phoebe-of-the-fourth-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1696868353abs","title":"Phoebe of the Fourth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081721155857,"sku":"1696868353ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696868353ABS_1.jpg?v=1722909656"},{"product_id":"betty-at-st-benedicks-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1689064643mhp","title":"Betty at St.Benedicks","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages and illu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081917600017,"sku":"1689064643MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689064643MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910309"},{"product_id":"jill-lone-guide-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1691410047tmb","title":"Jill Lone Guide","description":"No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081986347281,"sku":"1691410047TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691410047TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910532"},{"product_id":"diana-the-daring-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1698930925abs","title":"Diana the Daring","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 184 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082048246033,"sku":"1698930925ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698930925ABS_1.jpg?v=1722910733"},{"product_id":"the-magic-island-dominion-library-series-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1688375119ada","title":"The Magic Island (Dominion Library Series)","description":"1952. 96 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082985574673,"sku":"1688375119ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688375119ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913918"},{"product_id":"the-girls-of-the-big-house-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1692360203ada","title":"The Girls of the Big House","description":"298 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083364569361,"sku":"1692360203ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692360203ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915362"},{"product_id":"an-unexpected-schoolgirl-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1697711280abs","title":"An Unexpected Schoolgirl","description":"1928. Second Impression. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083490234641,"sku":"1697711280ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697711280ABS_1.jpg?v=1722915861"},{"product_id":"jeans-two-schools-rare-book-ethel-talbot-1700577063lee","title":"Jeans Two Schools","description":"No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084042801425,"sku":"1700577063LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700577063LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918025"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-ethel-talbot.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}