{"title":"F.G.Rayer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"amateur-radio-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1652447219iev","title":"Amateur Radio","description":"1964. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to rear of book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed net","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076383117585,"sku":"1652447219IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652447219IEV_1.jpg?v=1722890428"},{"product_id":"tomorrow-sometimes-comes-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1720531017mha","title":"Tomorrow Sometimes Comes","description":"1953. This Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090084892945,"sku":"1720531017MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720531017MHA_1.jpg?v=1722939135"},{"product_id":"tomorrow-sometimes-comes-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1722347395cab","title":"Tomorrow Sometimes Comes","description":"1951. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094583251217,"sku":"1722347395CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722347395CAB_1.jpg?v=1722953286"},{"product_id":"electrical-hobbies-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1726125234alk","title":"Electrical Hobbies","description":"1964. First Edition. 160 pages. Photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238309101841,"sku":"1726125234ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726125234ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074716"},{"product_id":"electrical-hobbies-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1730371533ada","title":"Electrical Hobbies","description":"1964. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240008778001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240011366673,"sku":"1730371533ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730371533ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078725"},{"product_id":"collins-nutshell-books-electrical-hobbies-rare-book-f-g-rayer-1731313456ada","title":"Collins Nutshell Books: Electrical Hobbies","description":"1964. First Edition. 160 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240341766417,"sku":"1731313456ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731313456ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079482"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-f-g-rayer.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}