{"title":"Francis Clifford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"honour-the-shrine-book-francis-clifford-9780340028988","title":"Honour the Shrine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508231577873,"sku":"GOR004542335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034002898X.jpg?v=1751291262"},{"product_id":"all-men-are-lonely-now-book-francis-clifford-9780340151433","title":"All Men are Lonely Now","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528904909073,"sku":"GOR005738425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652104069393,"sku":"GOR003828344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50098452300049,"sku":"GOR003007364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340151439.jpg?v=1750940897"},{"product_id":"battle-is-fought-to-be-won-book-francis-clifford-9780340024508","title":"Battle is Fought to be Won","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535458181393,"sku":"GOR002790647","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51225292505361,"sku":"GOR005976067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034002450X.jpg?v=1751133600"},{"product_id":"drummer-in-the-dark-book-francis-clifford-9780340218181","title":"Drummer in the Dark","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542755090705,"sku":"GOR004501207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625704530193,"sku":"GOR005007703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50271628820753,"sku":"GOR003612278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340218185.jpg?v=1750940950"},{"product_id":"grosvenor-square-goodbye-book-francis-clifford-9780340191569","title":"Grosvenor Square Goodbye","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546165092625,"sku":"GOR002807630","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108420120849,"sku":"GOR003152241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340191562.jpg?v=1751324645"},{"product_id":"desperate-journey-book-francis-clifford-9780552116862","title":"Desperate Journey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581387907345,"sku":"GOR003706321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552116866.jpg?v=1751198742"},{"product_id":"a-wild-justice-book-francis-clifford-9780450015373","title":"A Wild Justice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633578811665,"sku":"GOR004748265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450015378.jpg?v=1751007578"},{"product_id":"overdue-book-francis-clifford-9780340028797","title":"Overdue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646668382481,"sku":"GOR002388784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50097198170385,"sku":"GOR002341526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340028793.jpg?v=1751227947"},{"product_id":"hunting-ground-book-francis-clifford-9780340023334","title":"Hunting Ground","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657055478033,"sku":"GOR004303618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340023333.jpg?v=1750940868"},{"product_id":"time-is-an-ambush-book-francis-clifford-9781906288365","title":"Time is an Ambush","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666914681105,"sku":"GOR006364583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906288364.jpg?v=1750996697"},{"product_id":"all-men-are-lonely-now-rare-book-francis-clifford-1627031557iev","title":"All Men Are Lonely Now","description":"1967. First Edition. 250 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over black cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible tanning to text block edges and notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069799371025,"sku":"1627031557IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627031557IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868097"},{"product_id":"the-naked-runner-rare-book-francis-clifford-1633937611tmb","title":"The Naked Runner","description":"1966. First Edition. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070465282321,"sku":"1633937611TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633937611TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870053"},{"product_id":"the-third-side-of-the-coin-rare-book-francis-clifford-1679038902mha","title":"The Third Side Of The Coin","description":"1965. First Printing. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in plastic wrapper over burgundy cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075809743121,"sku":"1679038902MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679038902MHA_1.jpg?v=1722888500"},{"product_id":"the-naked-runner-rare-book-francis-clifford-1647292566dpb","title":"The Naked Runner","description":"1967. Hodder Paperback Edition. 222 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with covers slightly coming away from text-block. Occasional thumb-m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077312483601,"sku":"1647292566DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647292566DPB_1.jpg?v=1722893631"},{"product_id":"the-naked-runner-rare-book-francis-clifford-1658467753bbd","title":"The Naked Runner","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; foxed throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077880779025,"sku":"1658467753BBD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658467753BBD_1.jpg?v=1722895835"},{"product_id":"hunting-ground-rare-book-francis-clifford-1681333076geo","title":"Hunting Ground","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077981737233,"sku":"1681333076GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681333076GEO_1.jpg?v=1722896198"},{"product_id":"act-of-mercy-rare-book-francis-clifford-1679998635iev","title":"Act of Mercy","description":"1968. Second Impression. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079409766673,"sku":"1679998635IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679998635IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901370"},{"product_id":"time-is-an-ambush-rare-book-francis-clifford-1678970582mhp","title":"Time is an Ambush","description":"1962. First Printed. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079458754833,"sku":"1678970582MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678970582MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901528"},{"product_id":"the-third-side-of-the-coin-rare-book-francis-clifford-1689156565ada","title":"The Third Side Of The Coin","description":"1966. Hodder Paperback Edition. 191 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079869731089,"sku":"1689156565ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689156565ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902762"},{"product_id":"act-of-mercy-rare-book-francis-clifford-1681110006tmb","title":"Act of Mercy","description":"1959. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080260030737,"sku":"1681110006TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681110006TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904260"},{"product_id":"time-is-an-ambush-rare-book-francis-clifford-1695204287abs","title":"Time is An Ambush","description":"1964. This Edition. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083206299921,"sku":"1695204287ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695204287ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914775"},{"product_id":"overdue-rare-book-francis-clifford-1695988318abs","title":"Overdue","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083789504785,"sku":"1695988318ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695988318ABS_1.jpg?v=1722917058"},{"product_id":"honour-the-shrine-a-novel-rare-book-francis-clifford-1706600109abs","title":"Honour the Shrine: A Novel","description":"1953. First Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086695633169,"sku":"1706600109ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706600109ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926855"},{"product_id":"a-battle-is-fought-to-be-won-rare-book-francis-clifford-1706273454abs","title":"A Battle Is Fought to Be Won","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086996967697,"sku":"1706273454ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706273454ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928022"},{"product_id":"the-hunting-ground-rare-book-francis-clifford-1716978945iev","title":"The Hunting-Ground","description":"1966. No edition stated. 189 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088100528401,"sku":"1716978945IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716978945IEV_1.jpg?v=1722932504"},{"product_id":"the-naked-runner-rare-book-francis-clifford-1713962664mhp","title":"The Naked Runner","description":"1966. First American edition. 255 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091236557073,"sku":"1713962664MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713962664MHP_1.jpg?v=1722943054"},{"product_id":"naked-runner-book-francis-clifford-9780340024188","title":"Naked Runner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50953239789841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50953239855377,"sku":"GOR002440836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340024186.jpg?v=1751324585"},{"product_id":"desperate-journey-book-francis-clifford-9780340246450","title":"Desperate Journey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158051029265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51158051193105,"sku":"GOR003160591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340246456.jpg?v=1751165821"},{"product_id":"battle-is-fought-to-be-won-book-francis-clifford-9780340149836","title":"Battle is Fought to be Won","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51209751953681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51209752641809,"sku":"GOR000877153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340149833.jpg?v=1750974150"},{"product_id":"honour-the-shrine-abridged-rare-book-francis-clifford-1728295308mhp","title":"Honour The Shrine (Abridged)","description":"1957. Reprinted. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Splits to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238807765265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238810583313,"sku":"1728295308MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728295308MHP_1.jpg?v=1741075919"},{"product_id":"battle-is-fought-to-be-won-rare-book-francis-clifford-1736772021ada","title":"Battle is Fought to be Won","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. No edition remarks. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242117562641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242118906129,"sku":"1736772021ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736772021ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084159"},{"product_id":"hunting-ground-book-francis-clifford-9780340151457","title":"Hunting Ground","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51259103543569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51259103805713,"sku":"GOR004926110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340151455.jpg?v=1751227983"},{"product_id":"naked-runner-book-francis-clifford-9780340227473","title":"Naked Runner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51376317759761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51376317858065,"sku":"GOR003025911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340227478.jpg?v=1750812888"},{"product_id":"omnibus-book-francis-clifford-9780340199480","title":"Omnibus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52100133126417,"sku":"GOR014461799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780340199480.jpg?v=1757088512"},{"product_id":"blind-side-book-francis-clifford-9780340150696","title":"The Blind Side","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52939333861649,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52939333927185,"sku":"GOR001886474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780340150696.jpg?v=1765876559"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-francis-clifford.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}