{"title":"G Gibbard Jackson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-flying-smugglers-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1671614819mhp","title":"The Flying Smugglers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial red cloth with black lettering. Prize sticker stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039168860433,"sku":"1671614819MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671614819MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375187"},{"product_id":"from-post-boy-to-air-mail-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1624373226dpb","title":"From Post Boy to Air Mail.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069479457041,"sku":"1624373226DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624373226DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867200"},{"product_id":"pastimes-hobbies-and-sports-for-boys-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1625082765ewy","title":"Pastimes Hobbies and Sports for Boys","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Bookplate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069522153745,"sku":"1625082765EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625082765EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867332"},{"product_id":"the-splendid-book-of-achievements-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1630907913mhp","title":"The Splendid Book of Achievements","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070189211921,"sku":"1630907913MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630907913MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869271"},{"product_id":"british-railways-the-romance-of-their-achievement-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1640773777lsa","title":"British Railways; The Romance of Their Achievement","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070994551057,"sku":"1640773777LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640773777LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871781"},{"product_id":"the-railways-of-great-britain-the-story-of-their-rise-and-progress-to-the-date-o-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1641417312geo","title":"The Railways of Great Britain; the Story of Their Rise and Progress to the Date of Their New Grouping","description":"No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071065985297,"sku":"1641417312GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641417312GEO_1.jpg?v=1722872015"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-railway-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1643705222mhp","title":"The Romance of the Railway","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with colour illustrated plate to front board. Heavy sunning and fading to colour. Illustrated by Barnard Way. Contains colour illustrated plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071181623569,"sku":"1643705222MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643705222MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872398"},{"product_id":"schoolboy-speed-kings-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1646742352emb","title":"Schoolboy Speed Kings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to front hinge, with exposed netting. Front end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071653220625,"sku":"1646742352EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646742352EMB_1.jpg?v=1722873902"},{"product_id":"the-splendid-book-of-steamships-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1653410105dpb","title":"The Splendid Book of Steamships","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072387059985,"sku":"1653410105DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653410105DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876315"},{"product_id":"the-conquest-of-the-air-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1659440299clb","title":"The Conquest of the Air","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Book has been rebound. Clean pages and illustrations with not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072631181585,"sku":"1659440299CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659440299CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877219"},{"product_id":"all-about-our-british-railways-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1660299945bph","title":"All About Our British Railways","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Sticker and pen inscription to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073466208529,"sku":"1660299945BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660299945BPH_1.jpg?v=1722880281"},{"product_id":"arctic-air-terror-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1660745280dpb","title":"Arctic Air Terror","description":"No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Two black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073552814353,"sku":"1660745280DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660745280DPB_1.jpg?v=1722880616"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-submarine-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1666344763bwd","title":"The Romance of the Submarine","description":"244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074322927889,"sku":"1666344763BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666344763BWD_1.jpg?v=1722883419"},{"product_id":"the-splendid-book-of-steamships-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1645025172dpb","title":"The Splendid Book of Steamships","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and plates have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075664974097,"sku":"1645025172DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645025172DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888005"},{"product_id":"twenty-six-flying-stories-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1673276261ccc","title":"Twenty-Six Flying Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white photographic plate to page 208. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075676770577,"sku":"1673276261CCC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673276261CCC_1.jpg?v=1722888045"},{"product_id":"twenty-six-flying-stories-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1679909556ada","title":"Twenty-Six Flying Stories","description":"254 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075865907473,"sku":"1679909556ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679909556ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888698"},{"product_id":"pastimes-hobbies-and-sports-for-boys-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1653644916emb","title":"Pastimes, Hobbies and Sports for Boys","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to free endpapers, half title p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076304572689,"sku":"1653644916EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653644916EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890170"},{"product_id":"from-post-boy-to-air-mail-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1644394155gdo","title":"From Post Boy To Air Mail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages and illustra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076942467345,"sku":"1644394155GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644394155GDO_1.jpg?v=1722892277"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-locomotive-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1669370642tmb","title":"The Book of The Locomotive","description":"1924. No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077584326929,"sku":"1669370642TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669370642TMB_1.jpg?v=1722894738"},{"product_id":"british-locomotive-their-evolution-and-development-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1682102428geo","title":"British Locomotive Their Evolution and Development","description":"No Edition Remark. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front hinge, with expos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079215845649,"sku":"1682102428GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682102428GEO_1.jpg?v=1722900678"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-flight-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1688980526mxp","title":"The Romance of Flight","description":"287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083150758161,"sku":"1688980526MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688980526MXP_1.jpg?v=1722914554"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-liner-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1694592142iev","title":"The Story of The Liner","description":"No Edition Stated. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083845832977,"sku":"1694592142IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694592142IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917293"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-sea-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1700751022iev","title":"The Romance Of The Sea","description":"1930. First Printing. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Previous owner's inscription to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084504666385,"sku":"1700751022IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700751022IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919647"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-sea-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1708692838lee","title":"The Romance of the Sea","description":"1930. First Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086477889809,"sku":"1708692838LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708692838LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926155"},{"product_id":"twenty-six-sea-yarns-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1704456089ada","title":"Twenty-Six Sea Yarns","description":"No edition remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086864224529,"sku":"1704456089ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704456089ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927475"},{"product_id":"air-fighters-of-the-andes-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1705510031lee","title":"Air Fighters of the Andes","description":"No edition remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Moderate thumb-marking present. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087346405649,"sku":"1705510031LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705510031LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929384"},{"product_id":"steamships-their-history-and-their-deeds-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1705915925ada","title":"Steamships: Their History and Their Deeds","description":"No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour illustrated frontispiece. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088142176529,"sku":"1705915925ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705915925ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932673"},{"product_id":"all-about-our-british-railways-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1706536721lee","title":"All About Our British Railways","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088629633297,"sku":"1706536721LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706536721LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934252"},{"product_id":"the-splendid-book-of-aeroplanes-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1709800293mhp","title":"The Splendid Book of Aeroplanes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088641855761,"sku":"1709800293MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709800293MHP_1.jpg?v=1722934297"},{"product_id":"from-track-to-highway-a-book-of-british-roads-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1717402414abs","title":"From Track To Highway: A Book Of British Roads","description":"1935. First Edition. 260 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091710906641,"sku":"1717402414ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717402414ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944609"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-flight-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1719392780ada","title":"The Romance of Flight","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091793023249,"sku":"1719392780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719392780ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944887"},{"product_id":"the-railways-of-great-britain-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1725359332lee","title":"The Railways of Great Britain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237942329617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237945442577,"sku":"1725359332LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725359332LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073808"},{"product_id":"the-splendid-book-of-animals-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1729236589ada","title":"The Splendid Book of Animals","description":"No edition remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239434584337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239436157201,"sku":"1729236589ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729236589ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077446"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-railway-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1731069580ada","title":"The Romance of the Railway","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239813742865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239815807249,"sku":"1731069580ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731069580ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078301"},{"product_id":"air-fighters-of-the-andes-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1731671843mha","title":"Air Fighters of the Andes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240616395025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240619213073,"sku":"1731671843MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731671843MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080147"},{"product_id":"the-air-gold-hunters-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1737015339iev","title":"The Air Gold Hunters","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with plane illustration. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Presentation plate to front paste-down. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Moderate tanning to spine. Book has a slight forward lean. Crease to spine cloth.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242314268945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242316202257,"sku":"1737015339IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737015339IEV_1.jpg?v=1741084810"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-submarine-rare-book-g-gibbard-jackson-1747409377lee","title":"The Romance of the Submarine","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51568757408017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568757440785,"sku":"1747409377LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747409377LEE_1.jpg?v=1747924825"},{"product_id":"ship-under-steam-book-g-gibbard-jackson-9781494079659","title":"The Ship Under Steam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604111524113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604111753489,"sku":"NIN9781494079659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494079658.jpg?v=1750924637"},{"product_id":"ship-under-steam-book-g-gibbard-jackson-9781163818862","title":"The Ship Under Steam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657427255569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657427484945,"sku":"NIN9781163818862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163818860.jpg?v=1751238992"},{"product_id":"ship-under-steam-book-g-gibbard-jackson-9780548392454","title":"The Ship Under Steam","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735631425809,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735631687953,"sku":"NIN9780548392454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548392454.jpg?v=1763402876"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-g-gibbard-jackson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}