{"title":"George Salmon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cathedral-and-university-sermons-rare-book-george-salmon-1687778557anc","title":"Cathedral and University Sermons","description":"1901. 2nd Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081262240017,"sku":"1687778557ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687778557ANC_1.jpg?v=1722907937"},{"product_id":"a-historical-introduction-to-the-study-of-the-books-of-the-new-testament-rare-book-george-salmon-1688475019anc","title":"A Historical Introduction To The Study Of The Books Of The New Testament","description":"1899. Ninth Edition. 643 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Rough cut pages with annotations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with foxing to endpapers, pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082775105809,"sku":"1688475019ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688475019ANC_1.jpg?v=1722913231"},{"product_id":"a-historical-introduction-to-the-study-of-the-books-of-the-new-testament-rare-book-george-salmon-1699537585cab","title":"A Historical Introduction to the Study of the Books of the New Testament","description":"1891. Fifth Edition. 598 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper missing. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges cracked. Some gutter cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085641584913,"sku":"1699537585CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699537585CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923454"},{"product_id":"the-infallibility-of-the-church-rare-book-george-salmon-1716984578ada","title":"The Infallibility of the Church","description":"1953. Reprinted. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088449114385,"sku":"1716984578ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716984578ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933672"},{"product_id":"the-infallibility-of-the-church-lectures-delivered-in-the-divinity-school-of-the-rare-book-george-salmon-1721295462ada","title":"The Infallibility of the Church: Lectures Delivered in the Divinity School of the University of Dublin","description":"1914. 4th Edition. 497 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092254101777,"sku":"1721295462ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721295462ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946325"},{"product_id":"the-infallibility-of-the-church-lectures-delivered-in-the-divinity-school-of-the-rare-book-george-salmon-1721294950ada","title":"The Infallibility of the Church: Lectures Delivered in the Divinity School of the University of Dublin","description":"1914. 4th Edition. 497 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and tipp-ex to front pastedown. Stamp and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093358547217,"sku":"1721294950ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721294950ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949986"},{"product_id":"gnosticism-and-agnosticism-and-other-sermons-rare-book-george-salmon-1722230713iev","title":"Gnosticism and Agnosticism. And Other Sermons","description":"1887. No edition remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters, mild to hinges. Notable annotations and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093494141201,"sku":"1722230713IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722230713IEV_1.jpg?v=1722950381"},{"product_id":"lessons-introductory-to-the-modern-higher-algebra-book-george-salmon-9781015621084","title":"Lessons Introductory to the Modern Higher Algebra","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013455642897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013458100497,"sku":"NIN9781015621084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015621082.jpg?v=1751266916"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-conic-sections-book-george-salmon-9781017728125","title":"A Treatise On Conic Sections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015429325073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015431848209,"sku":"NIN9781017728125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017728127.jpg?v=1751300132"},{"product_id":"textual-criticism-of-the-new-testament-book-george-salmon-9781277124866","title":"Textual Criticism of the New Testament...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022580711697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022581006609,"sku":"NIN9781277124866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1277124868.jpg?v=1751239856"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-by-george-salmon-rev-by-re-book-george-salmon-9781418168964","title":"A treatise on the analytic geometry of three dimensions, by George Salmon, rev. by Reginald A. P. Rogers. Vol. 1","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024935682321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024938303761,"sku":"NIN9781418168964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1418168963.jpg?v=1751337093"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-by-george-salmon-rev-by-re-book-george-salmon-9781418167110","title":"A treatise on the analytic geometry of three dimensions, by George Salmon, rev. by Reginald A. P. Rogers. Vol. 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025007313169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025010688273,"sku":"NIN9781418167110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1418167118.jpg?v=1751051744"},{"product_id":"analytische-geometrie-der-kegelschnitte-mit-besonderer-berucksichtigung-der-neue-book-george-salmon-9781021694133","title":"Analytische Geometrie Der Kegelschnitte Mit Besonderer Berucksichtigung Der Neueren Methoden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088035676433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088039018769,"sku":"NIN9781021694133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021694134.jpg?v=1751015512"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9781017609110","title":"A Treatise On the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106561982737,"sku":"NIN9781017609110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101760911X.jpg?v=1750750469"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9781017616323","title":"A Treatise On the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106570993937,"sku":"NIN9781017616323","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017616329.jpg?v=1750886616"},{"product_id":"traite-de-geometrie-analytique-a-trois-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9781020449666","title":"Traité De Géométrie Analytique À Trois Dimensions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114331046161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114333733137,"sku":"NIN9781020449666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020449667.jpg?v=1751237186"},{"product_id":"analytische-geometrie-der-kegelschnitte-book-george-salmon-9781018975757","title":"Analytische Geometrie Der Kegelschnitte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122890146065,"sku":"NIN9781018975757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BP9TVRPH.jpg?v=1751267668"},{"product_id":"analytische-geometrie-der-kegelschnitte-book-george-salmon-9781018972213","title":"Analytische Geometrie Der Kegelschnitte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128128504081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128134205713,"sku":"NIN9781018972213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018972218.jpg?v=1751332634"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-higher-plane-curves-book-george-salmon-9780548964750","title":"A Treatise On The Higher Plane Curves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136096993553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136100073745,"sku":"NIN9780548964750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548964750.jpg?v=1750846593"},{"product_id":"infallibility-of-the-church-book-george-salmon-9783337004101","title":"The Infallibility of the Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51149858177297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51149860765969,"sku":"NIN9783337004101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336776347921,"sku":"NLS9783337004101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337004105.jpg?v=1750729366"},{"product_id":"historical-introduction-to-the-study-of-the-books-of-the-new-testament-book-george-salmon-9781017336344","title":"A Historical Introduction to the Study of the Books of the New Testament","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51151710060817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51151713141009,"sku":"NIN9781017336344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017336342.jpg?v=1751141648"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-vol-i-book-george-salmon-9781017324112","title":"A Treatise on the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions, Vol I","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154488983825,"sku":"NIN9781017324112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017324115.jpg?v=1750949383"},{"product_id":"historical-introduction-to-the-study-of-the-books-of-the-new-testament-book-george-salmon-9783744704649","title":"A Historical Introduction to the Study of the Books of the New Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163084062993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163089666321,"sku":"NIN9783744704649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455548092689,"sku":"NLS9783744704649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744704645.jpg?v=1751416897"},{"product_id":"analytische-geometrie-der-hoeheren-ebenen-curven-deutsch-bearb-von-wilhelm-fiedl-book-george-salmon-9781021094032","title":"Analytische Geometrie der Hoeheren Ebenen Curven; Deutsch bearb. von Wilhelm Fiedler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163940946193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163943469329,"sku":"NIN9781021094032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102109403X.jpg?v=1750750881"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-higher-plane-curves-intended-as-a-sequel-to-a-treatise-on-conic-book-george-salmon-9781013701122","title":"A Treatise on the Higher Plane Curves Intended as a Sequel to A Treatise on Conic Sections by George Salmon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181406748945,"sku":"NIN9781013701122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013701127.jpg?v=1751365261"},{"product_id":"human-element-in-the-gospels-a-commentary-on-the-synoptic-narrative-book-george-salmon-9781018320816","title":"The Human Element in the Gospels A Commentary on the Synoptic Narrative","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181934739729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181937033489,"sku":"NIN9781018320816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPYTL2PL.jpg?v=1750707777"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-higher-plane-curves-book-george-salmon-9780548640234","title":"A Treatise On The Higher Plane Curves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183179170065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183181496593,"sku":"NIN9780548640234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548640238.jpg?v=1751293436"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-vol-i-book-george-salmon-9781017320510","title":"A Treatise on the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions, Vol I","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51195960656145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51195962982673,"sku":"NIN9781017320510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017320519.jpg?v=1751046536"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-v1-1914-book-george-salmon-9780548761427","title":"A Treatise On The Analytic Geometry Of Three Dimensions V1 (1914)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198553587985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198556635409,"sku":"NIN9780548761427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548761426.jpg?v=1750783106"},{"product_id":"historical-introduction-to-the-study-of-the-books-of-the-new-testament-book-george-salmon-9781017340990","title":"A Historical Introduction to the Study of the Books of the New Testament","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206030360849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206033211665,"sku":"NIN9781017340990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017340994.jpg?v=1751332571"},{"product_id":"essay-on-the-resolution-of-algebraic-equations-book-george-salmon-9781018311197","title":"An Essay on the Resolution of Algebraic Equations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206398640401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206400442641,"sku":"NIN9781018311197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101831119X.jpg?v=1751398224"},{"product_id":"trait-de-gomtrie-analytique-courbes-planes-book-george-salmon-9782329331607","title":"Trait de Gomtrie Analytique, Courbes Planes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51214492729617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51214495219985,"sku":"NIN9782329331607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329331606.jpg?v=1750837126"},{"product_id":"infallibility-of-the-church-book-george-salmon-9781015824324","title":"The Infallibility of the Church","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223223763217,"sku":"NIN9781015824324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015824323.jpg?v=1751235921"},{"product_id":"essay-on-the-resolution-of-algebraic-equations-book-george-salmon-9781018306308","title":"An Essay on the Resolution of Algebraic Equations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233385283857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233387446545,"sku":"NIN9781018306308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018306307.jpg?v=1751267775"},{"product_id":"human-element-in-the-gospels-a-commentary-on-the-synoptic-narrative-book-george-salmon-9781018325149","title":"The Human Element in the Gospels A Commentary on the Synoptic Narrative","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233402945809,"sku":"NIN9781018325149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101832514X.jpg?v=1751141691"},{"product_id":"lessons-book-george-salmon-9783752562743","title":"Lessons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250653790481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250656379153,"sku":"NIN9783752562743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149793816849,"sku":"NLS9783752562743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752562749.jpg?v=1750730472"},{"product_id":"lessons-book-george-salmon-9783752562750","title":"Lessons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250656968977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250659131665,"sku":"NIN9783752562750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149801779473,"sku":"NLS9783752562750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752562757.jpg?v=1751064781"},{"product_id":"traite-de-geometrie-analytique-a-deux-dimensions-sections-coniques-book-george-salmon-9782013485067","title":"Traité de Géométrie Analytique À Deux Dimensions, Sections Coniques","description":"Traite de geometrie analytique a deux dimensions (sections coniques)... par G. Salmon, ... ouvrage traduit de l'anglais par MM. H. Resal et V. Vaucheret. 3e edition francaise (conforme a la 2e), publiee d'apres la 6e edition anglaise, par V. Vaucheret, ...\u003cbr\u003eDate de l'edition originale: 1897\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eCe livre est la reproduction fidele d'une oeuvre publiee avant 1920 et fait partie d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande editee par Hachette Livre, dans le cadre d'un partenariat avec la Bibliotheque nationale de France, offrant l'opportunite d'acceder a des ouvrages anciens et souvent rares issus des fonds patrimoniaux de la BnF.\u003cbr\u003eLes oeuvres faisant partie de cette collection ont ete numerisees par la BnF et sont presentes sur Gallica, sa bibliotheque numerique.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEn entreprenant de redonner vie a ces ouvrages au travers d'une collection de livres reimprimes a la demande, nous leur donnons la possibilite de rencontrer un public elargi et participons a la transmission de connaissances et de savoirs parfois difficilement accessibles.\u003cbr\u003eNous avons cherche a concilier la reproduction fidele d'un livre ancien a partir de sa version numerisee avec le souci d'un confort de lecture optimal. Nous esperons que les ouvrages de cette nouvelle collection vous apporteront entiere satisfaction.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003ePour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur www.hachettebnf.fr\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250780832017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250781847825,"sku":"NIN9782013485067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2013485069.jpg?v=1751315844"},{"product_id":"traite-de-geometrie-analytique-a-trois-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9781022397026","title":"Traité De Géométrie Analytique À Trois Dimensions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271782367505,"sku":"NIN9781022397026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022397028.jpg?v=1750983438"},{"product_id":"analytische-geometrie-der-hoheren-ebenen-curven-deutsch-bearb-von-wilhelm-fiedle-book-george-salmon-9781022681606","title":"Analytische Geometrie der Höheren Ebenen Curven; Deutsch bearb. von Wilhelm Fiedler","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1875. The publishing house Anatiposi publishes historical books as reprints. Due to their age, these books may have missing pages or inferior quality. Our aim is to preserve these books and make them available to the public so that they do not get lost.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51279259468049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279261532433,"sku":"NIN9781022681606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022681605.jpg?v=1751143320"},{"product_id":"sermon-preached-in-st-stephen-s-church-dublin-book-george-salmon-9783375128555","title":"A Sermon preached in St. Stephen's Church, Dublin","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1859.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51279434907921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279437529361,"sku":"NIN9783375128555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674221900049,"sku":"NLS9783375128555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/337512855X.jpg?v=1751284567"},{"product_id":"sermon-preached-in-st-stephen-s-church-dublin-book-george-salmon-9783375128548","title":"A Sermon preached in St. Stephen's Church, Dublin","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1859.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279452438801,"sku":"NIN9783375128548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673888649489,"sku":"NLS9783375128548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375128541.jpg?v=1750806573"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-conic-sections-book-george-salmon-9783375007683","title":"A Treatise on Conic Sections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51286914302225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51286916268305,"sku":"NIN9783375007683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346698531089,"sku":"NLS9783375007683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/337500768X.jpg?v=1750903376"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-conic-sections-book-george-salmon-9783375007690","title":"A Treatise on Conic Sections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51286922199313,"sku":"NIN9783375007690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52348400369937,"sku":"NLS9783375007690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375007698.jpg?v=1751415753"},{"product_id":"gnosticism-and-agnosticism-and-other-sermons-1887-book-george-salmon-9781417981243","title":"Gnosticism and Agnosticism and Other Sermons 1887","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288974524689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288976294161,"sku":"NIN9781417981243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417981245.jpg?v=1750890713"},{"product_id":"gnosticism-and-agnosticism-and-other-sermons-book-george-salmon-9781417947744","title":"Gnosticism and Agnosticism and Other Sermons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288974983441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288976621841,"sku":"NIN9781417947744","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417947748.jpg?v=1750793844"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9783752586619","title":"A Treatise on the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51295794299153,"sku":"NIN9783752586619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146617778449,"sku":"NLS9783752586619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752586613.jpg?v=1751416611"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-analytic-geometry-of-three-dimensions-book-george-salmon-9783752586602","title":"A Treatise on the Analytic Geometry of Three Dimensions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51295830343953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51295831916817,"sku":"NIN9783752586602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146952962321,"sku":"NLS9783752586602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752586605.jpg?v=1751416611"},{"product_id":"reign-of-law-book-george-salmon-9781019796573","title":"The Reign of Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51300485071121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51300487069969,"sku":"NIN9781019796573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101979657X.jpg?v=1751142366"},{"product_id":"lessons-introductory-to-the-modern-higher-algebra-book-george-salmon-9783382308711","title":"Lessons Introductory to the Modern Higher Algebra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51303895499025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51303897301265,"sku":"NIN9783382308711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688922280209,"sku":"NLS9783382308711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382308711.jpg?v=1751253409"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-george-salmon.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}