{"title":"Gilcraft","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"how-to-run-a-troop-rare-book-gilcraft-1632309733emb","title":"How to Run a Troop","description":"1961. Revised Editon. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070010822929,"sku":"1632309733EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632309733EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868747"},{"product_id":"more-gilcraft-gleanings-rare-book-gilcraft-1668766376mep","title":"More Gilcraft Gleanings","description":"1938. First Edition. 127 pages. Paperback book with green cover. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Lightly foxed. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073956876561,"sku":"1668766376MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668766376MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882059"},{"product_id":"wolf-cubs-rare-book-gilcraft-1663868160lee","title":"Wolf Cubs","description":"1961. 11th edition. 155 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth and blue lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages and illustrations remain bright with minimal tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074110132497,"sku":"1663868160LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663868160LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882617"},{"product_id":"more-spare-time-activities-rare-book-gilcraft-1684741716iev","title":"More Spare Time Activities","description":"1935. Second Impression. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079234621713,"sku":"1684741716IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684741716IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900755"},{"product_id":"knotting-rare-book-gilcraft-1680868183mhp","title":"Knotting.","description":"1931. Reprinted. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079836012817,"sku":"1680868183MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680868183MHP_1.jpg?v=1722902632"},{"product_id":"wide-games-rare-book-gilcraft-1706603418ada","title":"Wide Games","description":"1946. Reprint. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with green cloth cover. Clean pages with light tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild tear to first page.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084169908497,"sku":"1706603418ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706603418ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918456"},{"product_id":"how-to-run-a-troop-rare-book-gilcraft-1717423129dpb","title":"How To Run A Troop","description":"1961. 88 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092503925009,"sku":"1717423129DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717423129DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947175"},{"product_id":"gilcraft-s-book-of-games-a-collection-of-games-suitable-for-scout-troops-book-gilcraft-9781473303577","title":"Gilcraft's Book of Games - A Collection of Games Suitable for Scout Troops","description":"This work by Gilcraft was originally published in the early 20th century and we are now republishing it for the modern reader. Gilcrafts Book of Games - A Collection of Games Suitable for Scout Troops is an excellent collection of games for children.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028189118737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028192428305,"sku":"NIN9781473303577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1473303575.jpg?v=1751020768"},{"product_id":"wolf-cubs-the-new-gilcraft-series-no-5-rare-book-gilcraft-1729602366ada","title":"Wolf Cubs: The New Gilcraft Series No.5","description":"1954. 9th Edition. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239585710353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239588266257,"sku":"1729602366ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729602366ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077795"},{"product_id":"training-in-tracking-book-gilcraft-9781447426486","title":"Training in Tracking","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52749894025489,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749894254865,"sku":"NIN9781447426486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447426486.jpg?v=1763550495"},{"product_id":"exploring-a-scout-s-guide-including-tips-on-map-reading-and-map-making-book-gilcraft-9781528700610","title":"Exploring - A Scout's Guide - Including Tips on Map Reading and Map Making","description":"This is a fantastic vintage guide to exploring, with chapters on required equipment, preparation, navigation, history and notable explorers, and much more. Exploring is highly recommended those with an interest in the subject, and it is not to be missed by collectors of vintage literature of this ilk. Contents include: The Scouts as Explorers, The Explorer's Training, Use of the Compass, Map-reading, Map-making, Reporting, The Explorer in Action, Equipment, The Country-side, Highways and Waterways, Man and His Work, Things of the Past, Epilogue, Index-I. Subjects, I. Persons and Places, etc. Many vintage books such as this are becoming increasingly scarce and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction. This book was first published in 1930.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53401471582481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53401472532753,"sku":"NIN9781528700610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781528700610.jpg?v=1776100570"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-gilcraft.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}