{"title":"Gordon Ashe","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Gordon Ashe, a master of mystery and suspense. Perfect for fans of classic crime fiction, discover intriguing plots and unforgettable characters. Start your next gripping read here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"dark-mystery-book-gordon-ashe-9780552086417","title":"Dark Mystery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562040860945,"sku":"GOR002533980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/055208641X.jpg?v=1750943290"},{"product_id":"plague-of-demons-book-gordon-ashe-9780552108171","title":"Plague of Demons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612516426001,"sku":"GOR004951598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50259884933393,"sku":"GOR006101117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552108170.jpg?v=1751072689"},{"product_id":"no-need-to-die-book-gordon-ashe-9780552096751","title":"No Need to Die","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639346602257,"sku":"GOR001651807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/055209675X.jpg?v=1750815738"},{"product_id":"murder-with-mushrooms-book-gordon-ashe-9780552088268","title":"Murder with Mushrooms","description":"The Making of Modern Law: U.S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs, 1832-1978 contains the world's most comprehensive collection of records and briefs brought before the nation's highest court by leading legal practitioners - many who later became judges and associates of the court. It includes transcripts, applications for review, motions, petitions, supplements and other official papers of the most-studied and talked-about cases, including many that resulted in landmark decisions. This collection serves the needs of students and researchers in American legal history, politics, society and government, as well as practicing attorneys. This book contains copies of all known US Supreme Court filings related to this case including any transcripts of record, briefs, petitions, motions, jurisdictional statements, and memorandum filed. This book does not contain the Court's opinion. The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping ensure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEdward \u0026amp; John Burke, Ltd v. U S\u003cbr\u003ePetition \/ JAMES L GERY \/ 1939 \/ 65 \/ 308 U.S. 564 \/ 60 S.Ct. 76 \/ 84 L.Ed. 474 \/ 5-24-1939\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eEdward \u0026amp; John Burke, Ltd v. U S\u003cbr\u003eBrief in Opposition (P) \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1939 \/ 65 \/ 308 U.S. 564 \/ 60 S.Ct. 76 \/ 84 L.Ed. 474 \/ 7-10-1939\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658031997201,"sku":"GOR003855151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552088269.jpg?v=1751392194"},{"product_id":"rogues-rampant-book-gordon-ashe-9780552091633","title":"Rogues Rampant","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658828456209,"sku":"GOR001490021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552091634.jpg?v=1751261730"},{"product_id":"kill-or-be-killed-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1678739789dpb","title":"Kill Or Be Killed","description":"1959. Revised and Reset. 157 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages and reverse of covers. More prominent to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Paper covers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075703017745,"sku":"1678739789DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678739789DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888132"},{"product_id":"missing-or-dead-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1696255494dpb","title":"Missing or Dead","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 157 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082551922961,"sku":"1696255494DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696255494DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912488"},{"product_id":"a-promise-of-diamonds-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1696256655dpb","title":"A Promise of Diamonds","description":"1966. Corgi Edition. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082585444625,"sku":"1696256655DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696256655DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912590"},{"product_id":"the-crime-haters-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1696254670dpb","title":"The Crime Haters","description":"1965. Corgi Edition. 142 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085563466001,"sku":"1696254670DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696254670DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923228"},{"product_id":"no-need-to-die-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1706781356abs","title":"No Need To Die","description":"1959. Revised and Reset Edition. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086634029329,"sku":"1706781356ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706781356ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926644"},{"product_id":"come-home-to-death-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1701759722ada","title":"Come Home to Death","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086734922001,"sku":"1701759722ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701759722ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927001"},{"product_id":"invitation-to-adventure-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1700223885dpb","title":"Invitation to Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087083344145,"sku":"1700223885DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700223885DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928372"},{"product_id":"sleepy-death-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1703174022dpb","title":"Sleepy Death","description":"1953. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087651115281,"sku":"1703174022DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703174022DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930598"},{"product_id":"murder-most-foul-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1706093146cab","title":"Murder Most Foul","description":"1949. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088093679889,"sku":"1706093146CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706093146CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932473"},{"product_id":"death-in-the-trees-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1716305103dpb","title":"Death in the Trees","description":"1974. Reissued. 154 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some pages, text remains unaffected. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088693530897,"sku":"1716305103DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716305103DPB_1.jpg?v=1722934482"},{"product_id":"wait-for-death-rare-book-gordon-ashe-1716824339cab","title":"Wait for Death","description":"1957. First Edition. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092483281169,"sku":"1716824339CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716824339CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947104"},{"product_id":"death-in-high-places-book-gordon-ashe-9780552093842","title":"Death in High Places","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50295859904785,"sku":"GOR002397583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/055209384X.jpg?v=1750846694"},{"product_id":"elope-to-death-book-gordon-ashe-9780030206214","title":"Elope to Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50465097023761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50465097842961,"sku":"CIN0030206219G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0030206219.jpg?v=1751069626"},{"product_id":"life-for-a-death-book-gordon-ashe-9780552096768","title":"Life for a Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555254833425,"sku":"GOR005309977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53412639539473,"sku":"GOR005109133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552096768.jpg?v=1751103709"},{"product_id":"two-men-missing-book-gordon-ashe-9780552088251","title":"Two Men Missing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50981488984337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50981489180945,"sku":"GOR001976010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552088250.jpg?v=1751230348"},{"product_id":"there-goes-death-book-gordon-ashe-9780552091640","title":"There Goes Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50981489049873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50981489213713,"sku":"GOR003821667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51469356663057,"sku":"GOR003855152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000WV2GRW.jpg?v=1750911702"},{"product_id":"long-search-book-gordon-ashe-9780552095112","title":"Long Search","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53374158668049,"sku":"GOR003500030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53375493570833,"sku":"GOR014886742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53508258890001,"sku":"GOR003067215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780552095112.jpg?v=1775212384"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-gordon-ashe.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}