{"title":"Gwyn Griffin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"shipmaster-book-gwyn-griffin-9780006135449","title":"Shipmaster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599944032529,"sku":"GOR003812056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651998818577,"sku":"GOR003251542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006135447.jpg?v=1750875723"},{"product_id":"an-operational-necessity-book-gwyn-griffin-9780006135432","title":"An Operational Necessity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662665916689,"sku":"GOR005416438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50601283748113,"sku":"GOR008567075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006135439.jpg?v=1750841970"},{"product_id":"by-the-north-gate-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1673334153mhp","title":"By the North Gate","description":"1958. First Published. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over burgundy cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039277256977,"sku":"1673334153MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673334153MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375433"},{"product_id":"a-last-lamp-burning-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1624514808ada","title":"A Last Lamp Burning","description":"1965. No Edition Stated. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt titles and decoration to front and spine. Pages have deckled edges. Upper text block edge orange. Pages have slight foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069335638289,"sku":"1624514808ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624514808ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866780"},{"product_id":"shipmaster-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1628775342iev","title":"Shipmaster","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 384 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069711126801,"sku":"1628775342IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628775342IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867851"},{"product_id":"an-operational-necessity-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1643623821lsa","title":"An Operational Necessity","description":"1968. First Edition. 411 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070968107281,"sku":"1643623821LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643623821LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871698"},{"product_id":"shipmaster-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1648817870clb","title":"Shipmaster","description":"1961. Second Impression. 383 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071978639633,"sku":"1648817870CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648817870CLB_1.jpg?v=1722874978"},{"product_id":"an-operational-necessity-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1664199920gdo","title":"An Operational Necessity","description":"1968. First Edition. 411 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Pages are lightly tanned, but text is bright and clear. Binding is firm. Boards have light shelf-wear, with minor corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073361744145,"sku":"1664199920GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664199920GDO_1.jpg?v=1722879861"},{"product_id":"a-last-lamp-burning-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1681114856iev","title":"A Last Lamp Burning","description":"1966. First Edition. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074287309073,"sku":"1681114856IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681114856IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883290"},{"product_id":"a-last-lamp-burning-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1676973207mhp","title":"A Last Lamp Burning","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 509 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077862166801,"sku":"1676973207MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676973207MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895767"},{"product_id":"a-significant-experience-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1712057402ada","title":"A Significant Experience","description":"1968. First edition thus. 92 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086808715537,"sku":"1712057402ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712057402ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927270"},{"product_id":"a-scorpion-on-a-stone-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1710938709lee","title":"A Scorpion on a Stone","description":"1965. First Edition. 223 pages. Pink dust jacket with black lettering over black cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087399751953,"sku":"1710938709LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710938709LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929597"},{"product_id":"shipmaster-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1711968916iev","title":"Shipmaster","description":"1963. First Thus. 383 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089490546961,"sku":"1711968916IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711968916IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937177"},{"product_id":"an-operational-necessity-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1716219334dpb","title":"An Operational Necessity","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 444 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091316707601,"sku":"1716219334DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716219334DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943323"},{"product_id":"freedom-observed-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1729069528lee","title":"Freedom Observed","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239262159121,"sku":"1729069528LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729069528LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077013"},{"product_id":"by-the-north-gate-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1729070513lee","title":"By the North Gate","description":"1958. First Edition. 264 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Book seller stamp to front paste-down. End papers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239678378257,"sku":"1729070513LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729070513LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078000"},{"product_id":"an-operational-necessity-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1730295859rrm","title":"An Operational Necessity","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 477 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239872856337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239875379473,"sku":"1730295859RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730295859RRM_1.jpg?v=1741078437"},{"product_id":"a-last-lamp-burning-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1737990692dpb","title":"A Last Lamp Burning","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Published in USA. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243374870801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243375788305,"sku":"1737990692DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737990692DPB_1.jpg?v=1741088368"},{"product_id":"freedom-observed-rare-book-gwyn-griffin-1747730598ada","title":"Freedom Observed","description":"1963. First Published in USA. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51575806329105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51575806394641,"sku":"1747730598ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747730598ADA_1.jpg?v=1748013624"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-gwyn-griffin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}