{"title":"H H Rowley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"worship-in-ancient-israel-book-h-h-rowley-9780281029563","title":"Worship in Ancient Israel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520525639953,"sku":"GOR004348848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50003283837201,"sku":"GOR005325114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0281029563.jpg?v=1751133184"},{"product_id":"book-of-job-book-h-h-rowley-9780551008595","title":"Book of Job","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566881480977,"sku":"GOR013728569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573157437713,"sku":"GOR013615859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327322947857,"sku":"CIN0551008598G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0551008598.jpg?v=1750976044"},{"product_id":"job-book-h-h-rowley-9780802818386","title":"Job","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572101161233,"sku":"GOR003400034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50449959256337,"sku":"GOR004411021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50457879773457,"sku":"CIN0802818382G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50825509372177,"sku":"CIN0802818382VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50921173188881,"sku":"GOR008922766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0802818382.jpg?v=1751011059"},{"product_id":"student-s-bible-atlas-book-hh-rowley-9780718808969","title":"Student's Bible Atlas","description":"A concise and affordable atlas of the Bible, including full colour maps, historical timelines, a glossary of place-names, and an introductory essay on the geography and history of the lands of the Bible. Ideal for students studying at GCSE level, but a quick and handy reference for all those interested in the historical and geographical context of the Old and New Testaments.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49576641790225,"sku":"GOR001336310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610417013009,"sku":"GOR002016146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650367299857,"sku":"GOR004192788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718808967.jpg?v=1750784669"},{"product_id":"biblical-doctrine-of-election-book-h-h-rowley-9781606087633","title":"The Biblical Doctrine of Election","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630219108625,"sku":"GOR013370976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50993415029009,"sku":"NIN9781606087633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1606087630.jpg?v=1751182269"},{"product_id":"the-growth-of-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1623083356ewy","title":"The Growth of The Old Testament","description":"1964. Reprinted. 192 pages. Pink and black dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069367980305,"sku":"1623083356EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623083356EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866883"},{"product_id":"the-relevance-of-the-bible-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1627647759mhp","title":"The Relevance of the Bible","description":"1948. 2nd Impression. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069807300881,"sku":"1627647759MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627647759MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868124"},{"product_id":"from-moses-to-qumran-studies-in-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1631181809bwd","title":"From Moses to Qumran: Studies in the Old Testament","description":"1964. Second Impression. 293 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Pages r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070227124497,"sku":"1631181809BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631181809BWD_1.jpg?v=1722869381"},{"product_id":"the-re-discovery-of-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1631010423ada","title":"The Re-Discovery of the Old Testament","description":"Third Impression. 224 pages. Blue dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070273360145,"sku":"1631010423ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631010423ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869501"},{"product_id":"from-joseph-to-joshua-biblical-traditions-in-the-light-of-archaeology-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1645546719dpb","title":"From Joseph to Joshua. Biblical Traditions in the Light of Archaeology","description":"1958. Reprinted. 200 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071484989713,"sku":"1645546719DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645546719DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873406"},{"product_id":"the-re-discovery-of-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1647004769rst","title":"The Re-Discovery Of The Old Testament","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Blue dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crinkling","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071766892817,"sku":"1647004769RST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647004769RST_1.jpg?v=1722874245"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-israel-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1663570214lsa","title":"The Faith of Israel","description":"1965. Reprinted. 220 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073872793873,"sku":"1663570214LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663570214LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881736"},{"product_id":"prophecy-and-religion-in-ancient-china-and-israel-jordan-lecture-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1669317952bdo","title":"Prophecy and Religion in Ancient China and Israel (Jordan Lecture)","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074101776657,"sku":"1669317952BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669317952BDO_1.jpg?v=1722882590"},{"product_id":"darius-the-mede-and-the-four-world-empires-in-the-book-of-daniel-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1698321020bmp","title":"Darius the Mede and the Four World Empires in the Book of Daniel","description":"1935. No edition remarks. 194 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with minim","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081883848977,"sku":"1698321020BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698321020BMP_1.jpg?v=1722910195"},{"product_id":"the-old-testament-and-modern-study-a-generation-of-discovery-and-research-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1704718889ada","title":"The Old Testament And Modern Study: A Generation Of Discovery And Research.","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 405 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light tanning to otherwise clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084190847249,"sku":"1704718889ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704718889ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918525"},{"product_id":"from-moses-to-qumran-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1703007047dpb","title":"From Moses to Qumran","description":"1963. First Edition. 293 pages. Grey dust jacket with yellow lettering over black cloth. Front endpaper missing. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085568217361,"sku":"1703007047DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703007047DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923241"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-israel-aspects-of-old-testament-thought-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1709138927lee","title":"The Faith of Israel - Aspects Of Old Testament Thought","description":"1956. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Heavier tanning to endpapers. Pencil \u0026amp; pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085926142225,"sku":"1709138927LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709138927LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924312"},{"product_id":"men-of-god-studies-in-old-testament-history-and-prophecy-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1719330726bdb","title":"Men of God: Studies in Old Testament History and Prophecy","description":"1963. First Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090001006865,"sku":"1719330726BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719330726BDB_1.jpg?v=1722938854"},{"product_id":"the-old-testament-and-modern-study-a-generation-of-discovery-and-research-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1712573848bdb","title":"The Old Testament And Modern Study: A Generation Of Discovery And Research","description":"1956. Second impression. 405 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090470015249,"sku":"1712573848BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712573848BDB_1.jpg?v=1722940392"},{"product_id":"the-growth-of-the-old-testament-hutchinson-s-university-library-christian-religi-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1715942020dpb","title":"The Growth Of The Old Testament (Hutchinson's University Library, Christian Religion Series; No.45)","description":"1953. 192 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091153293585,"sku":"1715942020DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715942020DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942783"},{"product_id":"dictionary-of-bible-place-names-book-h-h-rowley-9780551005419","title":"Dictionary of Bible Place Names","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50122629054737,"sku":"GOR003569275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0551005416.jpg?v=1750783555"},{"product_id":"worship-in-ancient-israel-book-h-h-rowley-9781608997251","title":"Worship in Ancient Israel","description":"Worship in Ancient Israel is a history of worship in Israel, from the age of the patriarchs until the New Testament period. The author begins by discussing the faith of the patriarchs and the ways in which the worship of Yahweh came into Israel. He goes on to discuss aspects of this worship during the monarchy: the cult, the temple, psalmody, and the relation of prophecy to liturgy. The institution of the Synagogue is then considered, and the final chapter of the book deals with the forms and the spirit of worship. Professor Rowley reviews all the current arguments upon the subject with his usual sound judgement. It is my hope, he says, that I may have stimulated interest in an aspect of Old Testament study which has been far too long neglected and which is today commanding the increasing interest of scholars. Worship in Ancient Israel is an expansion of the Edward Cadbury Lectures delivered in the University of Birmingham in 1965. H. H. Rowley (1890-1969) was one of the leading Old Testament scholars of the twentieth century. After serving with the Baptist Missionary Society in China (1922-29) and teaching for sixteen years in Wales, he was Professor of Semitic Languages at the University of Manchester. Among his many publications are The Relevance of Apocalyptic, The Re-discovery of the Old Testament, The Biblical Doctrine of Election, From Joseph to Joshua, The Faith of Israel, and From Moses to Qumran","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039141069073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039144345873,"sku":"NIN9781608997251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52338326602001,"sku":"NLS9781608997251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1608997251.jpg?v=1751342810"},{"product_id":"darius-the-mede-and-the-four-world-empires-in-the-book-of-daniel-book-h-h-rowley-9781597528962","title":"Darius the Mede and the Four World Empires in the Book of Daniel","description":"The present study is limited to the related questions of Darius the Mede and the Four World Empires of Nebuchadnezzar's dream and of Daniel's first vision. So far as Darius the Mede is concerned, it is still generally agreed within the critical school that he has no place in history, and that he is a fictitious creation out of confused traditions. But anti-critical orthodoxy has not given up the attempt to find a place in history for him. . . . So far as the Four World Empires are concerned, the issue is not between critical orthodoxy and anti-critical orthodoxy. For here almost every solution which is proposed . . . goes back far beyond the foundation of the critical school. . . . The present study will therefore be limited to the consideration of theories . . . which have appeared in writings published within the present century, but will take into account the advocacy of those theories both before and during this century. It will aim to determine which of these theories may be accepted, and to show why those rejected are untenable. It will also aim to strengthen the defences of the positions adopted against the many challenges which surround them, and to advance fresh considerations for their support. --from the Introduction","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039197266193,"sku":"NIN9781597528962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51845017600273,"sku":"CIN159752896XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/159752896X.jpg?v=1751375281"},{"product_id":"relevance-of-the-bible-book-h-h-rowley-9781021439857","title":"The Relevance Of The Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128265605393,"sku":"NIN9781021439857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021439851.jpg?v=1751110949"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-israel-aspects-of-old-testament-thought-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1730296599rri","title":"The Faith of Israel: Aspects of Old Testament Thought","description":"1956. First Edition. 220 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239508443409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239511752977,"sku":"1730296599RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730296599RRI_1.jpg?v=1741077627"},{"product_id":"worship-in-ancient-israe-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1734970475dpb","title":"Worship in Ancient Israe","description":"1967. First Edition. 307 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241356558609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241360687377,"sku":"1734970475DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734970475DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081897"},{"product_id":"the-aramaic-of-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1737363581bws","title":"The Aramaic of the Old Testament","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929. No edition remarks. 161 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242500194577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242501505297,"sku":"1737363581BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737363581BWS_1.jpg?v=1741085379"},{"product_id":"the-growth-of-the-old-testament-rare-book-h-h-rowley-1738752910abs","title":"The Growth of the Old Testament","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. Reprinted. 192 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil annotations and marginalia to some pages. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have noticeable edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Heavy sunning to spine of jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308248727825,"sku":"1738752910ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738752910ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087599"},{"product_id":"relevance-of-the-bible-book-h-h-rowley-9781019590270","title":"The Relevance Of The Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51306773774609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51306775806225,"sku":"NIN9781019590270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019590270.jpg?v=1750708019"},{"product_id":"zadokite-fragments-and-the-dead-sea-scrolls-book-h-h-rowley-9781258119324","title":"The Zadokite Fragments And The Dead Sea Scrolls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384670748945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384671928593,"sku":"NIN9781258119324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258119323.jpg?v=1751303368"},{"product_id":"faith-of-israel-book-h-h-rowley-9781859310137","title":"Faith of Israel","description":"This is an XPRESS reprint print-on-demand title from SCM Press","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52404680458513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404681244945,"sku":"NLS9781859310137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781859310137.jpg?v=1758764955"},{"product_id":"submission-in-suffering-and-other-essays-on-eastern-thought-book-h-h-rowley-9780708303474","title":"Submission in Suffering and Other Essays on Eastern Thought","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691702939921,"sku":"NLS9780708303474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780708303474.jpg?v=1762340345"},{"product_id":"faith-of-israel-aspects-of-old-testament-thought-book-h-h-rowley-9781022893818","title":"The Faith Of Israel Aspects Of Old Testament Thought","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744415838481,"sku":"NIN9781022893818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"zadokite-fragments-and-the-dead-sea-scrolls-book-h-h-rowley-9781258011062","title":"The Zadokite Fragments and the Dead Sea Scrolls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036256198929,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036256362769,"sku":"NIN9781258011062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258011062.jpg?v=1768753504"},{"product_id":"darius-the-mede-and-the-four-world-empires-in-the-book-of-daniel-book-h-h-rowley-9780708303405","title":"Darius the Mede and the Four World Empires in the Book of Daniel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53534194434321,"sku":"NLS9780708303405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780708303405.jpg?v=1778541989"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-h-h-rowley.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}