{"title":"Henry Longhurst","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of Henry Longhurst, a master of golf writing. Experience his witty commentary and insightful observations on the game. Perfect for fans seeking a classic perspective.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"only-on-sundays-book-henry-longhurst-9780671699741","title":"Only on Sundays","description":"A collection of articles on golf first published in the \"Sunday Times\" by broadcaster and journalist Henry Longhurst.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505304346897,"sku":"GOR003391163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629311467793,"sku":"GOR003996476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51087472328977,"sku":"GOR004047986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671699741.jpg?v=1750912827"},{"product_id":"essential-henry-longhurst-book-henry-longhurst-9780002183383","title":"Essential Henry Longhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505686618385,"sku":"GOR001218556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640731869457,"sku":"GOR003786188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49919932006673,"sku":"CIN0002183382G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341912609041,"sku":"CIN0002183382A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50958937358609,"sku":"GOR001457623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002183382.jpg?v=1751354751"},{"product_id":"my-life-and-soft-times-book-henry-longhurst-9780304938490","title":"My life and soft times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535419711761,"sku":"GOR001955993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605848498449,"sku":"GOR001931206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661750378769,"sku":"GOR000460592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0304938491.jpg?v=1751038340"},{"product_id":"my-life-and-soft-times-book-henry-longhurst-9780002170659","title":"My Life and Soft Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537478295825,"sku":"GOR001616770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341909725457,"sku":"CIN0002170655G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341916082449,"sku":"CIN0002170655A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51612216754449,"sku":"GOR001543060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002170655.jpg?v=1750907148"},{"product_id":"best-of-henry-longhurst-book-henry-longhurst-9780002161633","title":"Best of Henry Longhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555676987665,"sku":"GOR001678928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49850252198161,"sku":"GOR003176479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49975438377233,"sku":"GOR001384454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53020705685777,"sku":"CIN000216163XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000216163X.jpg?v=1751225442"},{"product_id":"essential-henry-longhurst-book-henry-longhurst-9780330311786","title":"The Essential Henry Longhurst","description":"Comprising over 130 articles, this is a selection of the writings of golf correspondent Henry Longhurst which were originally published in \"Golf Illustrated\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569874706705,"sku":"GOR005370415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50349168886033,"sku":"CIN0330311786A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52103611220241,"sku":"CIN0330311786G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330311786.jpg?v=1751038484"},{"product_id":"never-on-weekdays-book-henry-longhurst-9780304932450","title":"Never on weekdays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49578901078289,"sku":"GOR001715190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51232972800273,"sku":"GOR001618477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0304932450.jpg?v=1750813165"},{"product_id":"best-of-henry-longhurst-book-henry-longhurst-9780006358602","title":"Best of Henry Longhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640227635473,"sku":"GOR002181085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51113396928785,"sku":"GOR002606619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51565777322257,"sku":"GOR004267070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006358608.jpg?v=1750938777"},{"product_id":"round-in-sixty-eight-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1699367866mxp","title":"Round in Sixty Eight","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039896408337,"sku":"1699367866MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699367866MXP_1.jpg?v=1722377477"},{"product_id":"how-to-get-started-in-golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1638361703mhp","title":"How to Get Started in Golf","description":"1967. First Edition. 92 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations by Alex Hay. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070717399313,"sku":"1638361703MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638361703MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870864"},{"product_id":"golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1647459809lee","title":"Golf","description":"1949. Reprinted. 335 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071467688209,"sku":"1647459809LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647459809LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873343"},{"product_id":"never-on-weekdays-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1657865399ada","title":"Never on Weekdays","description":"1968. First Published. 182 pages. White dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072442405137,"sku":"1657865399ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657865399ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876513"},{"product_id":"adventure-in-oil-the-story-of-british-petroleum-by-henry-longhurst-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1662371425lsa","title":"Adventure in oil: The story of British Petroleum, by Henry Longhurst","description":"1959. First Edition. 286 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates and coloured maps to pastedowns and free end papers. Pages remain bright with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073113821457,"sku":"1662371425LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662371425LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878951"},{"product_id":"golf-mixture-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1678085859mha","title":"Golf Mixture","description":"1952. Second Impression. 203 pages. Yellow dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077423960337,"sku":"1678085859MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678085859MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894088"},{"product_id":"i-wouldn-t-have-missed-it-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1684996970ada","title":"I Wouldn't Have Missed It","description":"1945. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080959725841,"sku":"1684996970ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684996970ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906817"},{"product_id":"golf-mixture-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1686202299mhp","title":"Golf Mixture","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082056667409,"sku":"1686202299MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686202299MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910759"},{"product_id":"never-on-weekdays-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1696844466dpb","title":"Never on Weekdays","description":"1968. First Edition. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083235102993,"sku":"1696844466DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696844466DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914865"},{"product_id":"only-on-sundays-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1703242490mxp","title":"Only on Sundays","description":"1964. Second Edition. 260 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085724193041,"sku":"1703242490MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703242490MXP_1.jpg?v=1722923705"},{"product_id":"talking-about-golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1709050055lee","title":"Talking About Golf","description":"1966. First Edition. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086629540113,"sku":"1709050055LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709050055LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926628"},{"product_id":"talking-about-golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1706792137bab","title":"Talking About Golf","description":"1966. First Published. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088114192657,"sku":"1706792137BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706792137BAB_1.jpg?v=1722932562"},{"product_id":"spice-of-life-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1710329364dpb","title":"Spice Of Life","description":"1963. First Edition. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088127463697,"sku":"1710329364DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710329364DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932617"},{"product_id":"round-in-sixty-eight-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1711524723abs","title":"Round in Sixty Eight","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild creasing an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089224929553,"sku":"1711524723ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711524723ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936345"},{"product_id":"it-was-good-while-it-lasted-illustrated-with-60-photographs-including-portraits-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1718799499smm","title":"It Was Good While it Lasted ... Illustrated with 60 photographs Including Portraits","description":"1941. First Published. 342 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090327834897,"sku":"1718799499SMM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718799499SMM_1.jpg?v=1722939934"},{"product_id":"you-never-know-till-you-get-there-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1713969679iev","title":"You Never Know Till You Get There","description":"1949. First Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091592646929,"sku":"1713969679IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713969679IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944205"},{"product_id":"how-to-get-started-in-golf-book-henry-longhurst-9780340024393","title":"How to Get Started in Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50454781198609,"sku":"GOR003487916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51086194999569,"sku":"GOR005155590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51712918192401,"sku":"GOR003045618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340024399.jpg?v=1751101933"},{"product_id":"best-of-henry-longhurst-book-henry-longhurst-9780914178224","title":"The Best of Henry Longhurst","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50958877131025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50958877327633,"sku":"GOR005796510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51750686130449,"sku":"GOR009744433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0914178229.jpg?v=1750947621"},{"product_id":"i-wouldn-t-have-missed-it-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1723556952rri","title":"I Wouldn't Have Missed It","description":"1945. First Edition. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237387862289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237390090513,"sku":"1723556952RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723556952RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072430"},{"product_id":"adventure-in-oil-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1726754310dpb","title":"Adventure In Oil","description":"1959. No Edition Stated. 286 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238530744593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238533366033,"sku":"1726754310DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726754310DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075242"},{"product_id":"only-on-sundays-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1727435815dpb","title":"Only on Sundays","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 259 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238957777169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238961119505,"sku":"1727435815DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727435815DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076284"},{"product_id":"golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1733324205iev","title":"Golf","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240908226833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240910487825,"sku":"1733324205IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733324205IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080818"},{"product_id":"i-wouldn-t-have-missed-it-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1733829423ada","title":"I Wouldn't Have Missed It","description":"1945. First Published. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen scribbles to prelims. Crayon mark to rear paste down. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240944206097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240947319057,"sku":"1733829423ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733829423ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080900"},{"product_id":"how-to-get-started-in-golf-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1733414455dpb","title":"How to Get Started in Golf","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 92 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241000730897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241004007697,"sku":"1733414455DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733414455DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081030"},{"product_id":"only-on-sundays-rare-book-henry-longhurst-1733907505mha","title":"Only On Sundays","description":"1965. Third Edition. 260 pages. Pictorial dust jacket in clear protective cover over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241315303697,"sku":"1733907505MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733907505MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081790"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-henry-longhurst.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}