{"title":"James Mayo","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the gripping thrillers of James Mayo, perfect for fans of fast-paced action and suspenseful mysteries. Uncover hidden secrets and navigate treacherous plots in his captivating novels. Start your adventure now!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"hammerhead-book-james-mayo-9780330104616","title":"Hammerhead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516319179025,"sku":"GOR003889176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51084299239697,"sku":"GOR002386435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52119394844945,"sku":"GOR003354493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330104616.jpg?v=1750877930"},{"product_id":"shamelady-book-james-mayo-9780330106030","title":"Shamelady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546520920337,"sku":"GOR005975137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642361454865,"sku":"GOR003229488","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50045990732049,"sku":"GOR003323068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330106031.jpg?v=1750696176"},{"product_id":"let-sleeping-girls-lie-book-james-mayo-9780330106023","title":"Let Sleeping Girls Lie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604807688465,"sku":"GOR003914966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50583494000913,"sku":"GOR008294494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53117071589649,"sku":"GOR003871930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330106023.jpg?v=1751070777"},{"product_id":"quickness-of-the-hand-book-james-mayo-9780330027090","title":"Quickness of the Hand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606148522257,"sku":"GOR002391710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652577665297,"sku":"GOR003894483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330027093.jpg?v=1751291473"},{"product_id":"asking-for-it-book-james-mayo-9780330232319","title":"Asking for it","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614323843345,"sku":"GOR004418520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52859007795473,"sku":"GOR005975259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53121243480337,"sku":"GOR004442106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330232312.jpg?v=1750910002"},{"product_id":"sergeant-death-book-james-mayo-9780330023313","title":"Sergeant Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621423456529,"sku":"GOR003193431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50115461841169,"sku":"GOR003757433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108584452369,"sku":"GOR004654497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330023314.jpg?v=1751324914"},{"product_id":"man-above-suspicion-book-james-mayo-9780330025669","title":"Man Above Suspicion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632194953489,"sku":"GOR004221945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50335356944657,"sku":"GOR004173653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53121243382033,"sku":"GOR003950009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/033002566X.jpg?v=1750696166"},{"product_id":"shamelady-rare-book-james-mayo-1640270374geo","title":"Shamelady","description":"1966. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070748922129,"sku":"1640270374GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640270374GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870971"},{"product_id":"rebound-rare-book-james-mayo-1691745116iev","title":"Rebound","description":"1963. No Edition Stated. 155 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081319780625,"sku":"1691745116IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691745116IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908158"},{"product_id":"let-sleeping-girls-lie-rare-book-james-mayo-1702990166abs","title":"Let Sleeping Girls Lie","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087169523985,"sku":"1702990166ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702990166ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928668"},{"product_id":"sermons-at-a-new-institution-1886-book-james-mayo-9781120866172","title":"Sermons At A New Institution (1886)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213089997073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213092389137,"sku":"NIN9781120866172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120866170.jpg?v=1751111851"},{"product_id":"hammerhead-rare-book-james-mayo-1724315296alk","title":"Hammerhead","description":"1964. First Edition. 242 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust ja","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237859819793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237862670609,"sku":"1724315296ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724315296ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073597"},{"product_id":"shamelady-rare-book-james-mayo-1736936339abs","title":"Shamelady","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Notable droplet staining to text block edges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Heavy water staining to panels. Mild sunning to spine. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242673963281,"sku":"1736936339ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736936339ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085973"},{"product_id":"sermons-at-a-new-institution-book-james-mayo-9781343292734","title":"Sermons At A New Institution","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647896944913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647897207057,"sku":"NIN9781343292734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1343292735.jpg?v=1750856496"},{"product_id":"american-grocery-store-book-james-m-mayo-9780313265204","title":"The American Grocery Store","description":"When people think of a grocery store, they have a multitude of images from a neighborhood shop on the corner to the modern-day supermarket. The grocery store has had a rich history, as business conditions have contributed to changes in both its economic and its architectural character. This book provides a history of the grocery store. Beginning with the public markets and general stores of our early cities and the general stores of small towns and hinterlands, this volume traces the evolution of the all-purpose grocery store with the advent of mass distribution, the growth of the supermarket, and the present-day convenience stores, co-ops, warehouse markets, hypermarkets, and wholesale clubs.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146439160081,"sku":"NLS9780313265204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780313265204.jpg?v=1757597672"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-james-mayo.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}