{"title":"John Bedford","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"still-looking-for-junk-book-john-bedford-9780356028323","title":"Still Looking for Junk","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571954163985,"sku":"GOR003812444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648762978577,"sku":"GOR007947923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50327119888657,"sku":"GOR003554952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356028321.jpg?v=1750696681"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junkshops-book-john-bedford-9780356010816","title":"Looking in Junkshops","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587689914641,"sku":"GOR009102509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356010813.jpg?v=1751166026"},{"product_id":"yesterday-s-junk-today-s-antiques-book-john-bedford-9780356084299","title":"Yesterday's Junk, Today's Antiques","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602911568145,"sku":"GOR009630032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53097531998481,"sku":"GOR011150970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356084299.jpg?v=1750878256"},{"product_id":"kibbutz-volunteer-book-john-bedford-9781854580214","title":"Kibbutz Volunteer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655940186385,"sku":"GOR005344236","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1854580213.jpg?v=1751027264"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1671221778lee","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops.","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 252 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039139434769,"sku":"1671221778LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671221778LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375105"},{"product_id":"still-looking-for-junk-rare-book-john-bedford-1623143213emb","title":"Still Looking for Junk","description":"1969. First Edition. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by Susan Holland. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069368963345,"sku":"1623143213EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623143213EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866885"},{"product_id":"chelsea-and-derby-china-rare-book-john-bedford-1628793717geo","title":"Chelsea And Derby China","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069952528657,"sku":"1628793717GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628793717GEO_1.jpg?v=1722868571"},{"product_id":"old-worcester-china-rare-book-john-bedford-1628793807geo","title":"Old Worcester China","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069980315921,"sku":"1628793807GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628793807GEO_1.jpg?v=1722868663"},{"product_id":"the-collecting-man-rare-book-john-bedford-1636452590emb","title":"The Collecting Man","description":"1968. Reprinted. 256 pages. Black and white photographic dust jacket over black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographs and photographic plates with some illustrations a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070402171153,"sku":"1636452590EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636452590EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869866"},{"product_id":"collectors-pieces-4-all-kinds-of-small-boxes-rare-book-john-bedford-1646812529mhp","title":"Collectors' Pieces 4: All Kinds of Small Boxes","description":"1965. Second Edition. 68 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071321772305,"sku":"1646812529MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646812529MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872845"},{"product_id":"collectors-pieces-4-all-kind-of-small-boxes-rare-book-john-bedford-1653999314lsa","title":"Collectors Pieces 4. All Kind of Small Boxes","description":"1964. First Edition. 68 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072028610833,"sku":"1653999314LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653999314LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875137"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1668805574lee","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1969. 9th Impression. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074003702033,"sku":"1668805574LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668805574LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882228"},{"product_id":"old-english-lustre-ware-rare-book-john-bedford-1676033164tmb","title":"Old English Lustre Ware","description":"1965. First Published. 66 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076402057489,"sku":"1676033164TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676033164TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890491"},{"product_id":"london-s-burning-rare-book-john-bedford-1644329069gdo","title":"London's Burning","description":"1966. First Edition. 272 pages. Red illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth boards with red lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations and illustrative plates throughout. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076811395345,"sku":"1644329069GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644329069GDO_1.jpg?v=1722891833"},{"product_id":"jade-and-other-hardstone-carvings-collectors-pieces-s-rare-book-john-bedford-1656664133iev","title":"Jade and Other Hardstone Carvings (Collectors' Pieces S.)","description":"1969. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Tape remnants with brown staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077108764945,"sku":"1656664133IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656664133IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892820"},{"product_id":"chelsea-and-derby-china-rare-book-john-bedford-1651814801ada","title":"Chelsea and Derby China","description":"1967. First Published. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with two colour plates through book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078789828881,"sku":"1651814801ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651814801ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899145"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1690885602lee","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1969. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082078359825,"sku":"1690885602LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690885602LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910842"},{"product_id":"london-s-burning-rare-book-john-bedford-1692972486mxp","title":"London's Burning","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 272 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083018473745,"sku":"1692972486MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692972486MXP_1.jpg?v=1722914048"},{"product_id":"jade-and-other-hardstone-carvings-rare-book-john-bedford-1699860069alk","title":"Jade and Other Hardstone Carvings","description":"1969. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083853238545,"sku":"1699860069ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699860069ALK_1.jpg?v=1722917324"},{"product_id":"delftware-colector-pieces-7-rare-book-john-bedford-1708710808lee","title":"Delftware: Colector Pieces 7","description":"1966. First Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085191090449,"sku":"1708710808LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708710808LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922039"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1697717200lee","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1965. Reprinted. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085430231313,"sku":"1697717200LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697717200LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922825"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710846220alk","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1964. Fifth Impression. 251 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085843304721,"sku":"1710846220ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710846220ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924041"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710850306ada","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1962. Third Impression. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout.Clean pages with firm binding. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086017827089,"sku":"1710850306ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710850306ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924621"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710235319ada","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1963. 251 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086019137809,"sku":"1710235319ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710235319ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924625"},{"product_id":"delftware-collectors-pieces-s-rare-book-john-bedford-1710319302abs","title":"Delftware (Collectors' Pieces S.)","description":"1966. First Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over turquoise cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087238598929,"sku":"1710319302ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710319302ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928935"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710322717ada","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1966. Seventh impression. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087754498321,"sku":"1710322717ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710322717ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931008"},{"product_id":"chinese-and-japanese-lacquer-rare-book-john-bedford-1708065626alk","title":"Chinese And Japanese Lacquer","description":"1969. No edition remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographs. Clean pages with mild tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087755677969,"sku":"1708065626ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708065626ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931011"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1717777830lee","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088221770001,"sku":"1717777830LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717777830LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932978"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710339292abs","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1968. 8th Impression. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088693104913,"sku":"1710339292ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710339292ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934481"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1709274744ada","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1961. Second Impression. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088749662481,"sku":"1709274744ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709274744ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934672"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1710408339abs","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"1966. Seventh impression. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Susan Holland. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089218310417,"sku":"1710408339ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710408339ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936323"},{"product_id":"talking-about-teapots-rare-book-john-bedford-1720003021dpb","title":"Talking about Teapots","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 159 pages. White jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089947070737,"sku":"1720003021DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720003021DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938673"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1718090290ada","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1964. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091866521873,"sku":"1718090290ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718090290ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945110"},{"product_id":"english-crystal-glass-rare-book-john-bedford-1717654371aaa","title":"English Crystal Glass","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093098172689,"sku":"1717654371AAA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717654371AAA_1.jpg?v=1722949144"},{"product_id":"staffordshire-pottery-figures-rare-book-john-bedford-1723120253lee","title":"Staffordshire Pottery Figures.","description":"1964. First Edition. 62 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237367513361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237369905425,"sku":"1723120253LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723120253LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072380"},{"product_id":"bristol-and-other-coloured-glass-rare-book-john-bedford-1724142516abs","title":"Bristol and other coloured glass","description":"1968. Third Printing. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237483806993,"sku":"1724142516ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724142516ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072662"},{"product_id":"bristol-and-other-coloured-glass-rare-book-john-bedford-1724407058lee","title":"Bristol and Other Coloured Glass","description":"1965. 2nd Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout with colour photographs to front of book. Pages and binding are presentable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237628313873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237630705937,"sku":"1724407058LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724407058LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073017"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1725517329ada","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1973. Eleventh impression. 251 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex libris plate at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237955600657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237958091025,"sku":"1725517329ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725517329ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073842"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1725522027ada","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1962. 248 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238037356817,"sku":"1725522027ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725522027ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074037"},{"product_id":"bristol-and-other-coloured-glass-rare-book-john-bedford-1727849001ada","title":"Bristol and Other Coloured Glass","description":"1969. Second Edition; 2nd Impression. 64 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238863208721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238865862929,"sku":"1727849001ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727849001ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076053"},{"product_id":"the-collecting-man-rare-book-john-bedford-1727796628lee","title":"The Collecting Man","description":"1968. First Edition. 256 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239190102289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239192133905,"sku":"1727796628LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727796628LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076845"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1738663389lee","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1968. Reprint. 252 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241495232785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241497264401,"sku":"1738663389LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738663389LEE_1.jpg?v=1741082247"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1739191441lee","title":"Looking in Junk Shops","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Eighth Impression. 251 pages. Illustrated jacket over red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated in B\u0026amp;W. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Binding is firm. Prices in pencil to half title. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. A few liquid droplet marks to rear. Book has a moderate backward lean. Notably cocked spine. Gilt is bright. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Spine is slightly sunned. Jacket moderately foxed overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308313575697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308315377937,"sku":"1739191441LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739191441LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943116"},{"product_id":"english-crystal-glass-rare-book-john-bedford-1744370692dpb","title":"English Crystal Glass","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436857458961,"sku":"1744370692DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744370692DPB_1.jpg?v=1744812001"},{"product_id":"pewter-collectors-pieces-rare-book-john-bedford-1744618385mha","title":"Pewter (Collectors' Pieces)","description":"1968. Third Printing. 64 pages. Dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this ag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51438746632465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438746698001,"sku":"1744618385MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744618385MHA_1.jpg?v=1744899695"},{"product_id":"looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1747135326ada","title":"Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1969. Ninth Impression. 251 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51544806818065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51544806850833,"sku":"1747135326ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747135326ADA_1.jpg?v=1747408837"},{"product_id":"more-looking-in-junk-shops-rare-book-john-bedford-1747041490ada","title":"More Looking In Junk Shops","description":"1962. 2nd Impression. 248 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51544951456017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51544951521553,"sku":"1747041490ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747041490ADA_1.jpg?v=1747410697"},{"product_id":"kibbutz-volunteer-book-john-bedford-9780907638551","title":"Kibbutz Volunteer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53395847676177,"sku":"GOR007119749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53434203570449,"sku":"GOR003247099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780907638551.jpg?v=1775824365"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-john-bedford.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}