{"title":"Kenneth Walker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"clacton-on-sea-in-old-photographs-book-kenneth-walker-9780750909310","title":"Clacton-on-Sea in Old Photographs","description":"This addition to the \"Britain in Old Photographs\" series brings together a collection of black-and-white pictures spanning the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Drawn from family albums, local collections and professional photographers, they show the way things were and how they have changed. Every photograph is captioned, providing names and dates where possible, revealing historical and anecdotal detail and giving life to the scenes and personalities captured through the camera lens. Bringing together all aspects of daily life - celebrations and disasters, work and leisure, people and buildings - the collection should inspire memories, as well as serve as an introduction to visitors.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558319956241,"sku":"GOR003558293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53137827528977,"sku":"GOR006671962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750909315.jpg?v=1750945366"},{"product_id":"the-physiology-of-sex-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1653484104lsa","title":"The Physiology of Sex","description":"1962. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072472715537,"sku":"1653484104LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653484104LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876617"},{"product_id":"human-physiology-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1656080495ada","title":"Human Physiology","description":"1965. Reprint. 192 pages. Blue paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to first page.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072875041041,"sku":"1656080495ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656080495ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878071"},{"product_id":"sexual-behaviour-creative-and-destructive-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1659467584lee","title":"Sexual Behaviour: Creative And Destructive","description":"1966. 272 pages. Green jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073330614545,"sku":"1659467584LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659467584LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879746"},{"product_id":"life-s-long-journey-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1679350131dpb","title":"Life's Long Journey","description":"1960. Second Impression. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074313916689,"sku":"1679350131DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679350131DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883390"},{"product_id":"a-doctor-digresses-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1692624549mep","title":"A Doctor Digresses","description":"1950. First Edition. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering to. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Former owner's name and pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079571149073,"sku":"1692624549MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692624549MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901701"},{"product_id":"meaning-and-purpose-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1681299152ada","title":"Meaning and Purpose","description":"1944. 170 pages. First Published. Beige jacket over green cloth. Visible cracking to hinges, exposure to netting. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080313311505,"sku":"1681299152ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681299152ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904446"},{"product_id":"life-s-long-journey-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1679494139ada","title":"Life's Long Journey","description":"1960. 191 pages. Beige jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080451821841,"sku":"1679494139ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679494139ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904922"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-medicine-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1689771453alk","title":"The Story Of Medicine","description":"1954. First Edition. 343 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081527103761,"sku":"1689771453ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689771453ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908920"},{"product_id":"i-talk-of-dreams-an-experiment-in-autobiography-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1690534832tmb","title":"I Talk of Dreams: An Experiment in Autobiography","description":"1946. Second Impression. 219 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clipped front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081935196433,"sku":"1690534832TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690534832TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910361"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-medicine-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1695884806mep","title":"The Story Of Medicine","description":"1954. First Edition. 343 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082118697233,"sku":"1695884806MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695884806MEP_1.jpg?v=1722910995"},{"product_id":"a-doctor-digresses-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1700129923cab","title":"A Doctor Digresses","description":"1950. First Edition. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. Slightly more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082888352017,"sku":"1700129923CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700129923CAB_1.jpg?v=1722913582"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-medicine-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1690456442tmb","title":"The Story Of Medicine","description":"1959. First Arrow Edition. 320 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Grey Arrow Books; No.13. Includes a black and white photographic plate. Pages have mild tanning throughout. Pencil inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083626352913,"sku":"1690456442TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690456442TMB_1.jpg?v=1722916398"},{"product_id":"the-unconscious-mind-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1706793335iev","title":"The Unconscious Mind.","description":"1961. Grey Arrow Edition. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084271685905,"sku":"1706793335IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706793335IEV_1.jpg?v=1722918810"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-blood-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1698821725mhp","title":"The Story of Blood","description":"1958. First Published. 213 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084591108369,"sku":"1698821725MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698821725MHP_1.jpg?v=1722919951"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-clacton-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1720609768abs","title":"The Story Of Clacton","description":"1936. No edition remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Previous owner's inscription to front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090855203089,"sku":"1720609768ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720609768ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941709"},{"product_id":"diagnosis-of-man-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1721369350ada","title":"Diagnosis of Man","description":"1943. Fifth Impression. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092379111697,"sku":"1721369350ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721369350ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946742"},{"product_id":"heart-master-triple-heater-book-claude-larre-9781872468051","title":"Heart Master, Triple Heater","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50266877591825,"sku":"GOR006074159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51805106798865,"sku":"CIN1872468055G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1872468055.jpg?v=1751060911"},{"product_id":"study-of-gurdjieff-s-teaching-book-kenneth-walker-9780224609128","title":"A Study of Gurdjieff's Teaching","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50326171287825,"sku":"GOR001981110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0007FP7F6.jpg?v=1750737979"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781898942054","title":"Venture with Ideas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50889990242577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50889990504721,"sku":"GOR008161047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1898942056.jpg?v=1750931658"},{"product_id":"my-summer-of-discontent-book-kenneth-walker-9781984566515","title":"My Summer of Discontent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994537562385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994538873105,"sku":"NIN9781984566515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52585841000721,"sku":"NLS9781984566515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1984566512.jpg?v=1750805805"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781162915968","title":"Venture With Ideas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020876874001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020877857041,"sku":"NIN9781162915968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116291596X.jpg?v=1751302963"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781163212257","title":"Venture With Ideas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020929499409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020930318609,"sku":"NIN9781163212257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163212253.jpg?v=1751143862"},{"product_id":"sex-and-a-changing-civilisation-book-kenneth-walker-9781443704663","title":"Sex And A Changing Civilisation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099450179857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099451719953,"sku":"NIN9781443704663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443704660.jpg?v=1751338013"},{"product_id":"time-for-you-to-meet-you-book-kenneth-walker-9781980958864","title":"Time for You to Meet You","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51207367852305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51207369687313,"sku":"NIN9781980958864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1980958866.jpg?v=1750868715"},{"product_id":"a-study-of-gurdjieff-s-teaching-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1724047811alk","title":"A Study of Gurdjieff's Teaching","description":"1969. Reprinted. 221 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Water staining to some page edges, text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237580701969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237583126801,"sku":"1724047811ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724047811ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072904"},{"product_id":"the-healing-arts-and-their-future-changing-world-series-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1726644861ada","title":"The Healing Arts And Their Future (Changing World Series)","description":"1953. First Published. 222 pages. Green and yellow dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238702645521,"sku":"1726644861ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726644861ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075657"},{"product_id":"so-great-a-mystery-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1730369436ada","title":"So Great a Mystery","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 224 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239954546961,"sku":"1730369436ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730369436ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078597"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1735897519mep","title":"Venture with Ideas","description":"1951. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241696854289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241698590993,"sku":"1735897519MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735897519MEP_1.jpg?v=1741082809"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781494049621","title":"Venture with Ideas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385782632721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385783681297,"sku":"NIN9781494049621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494049627.jpg?v=1751242866"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781258968595","title":"Venture with Ideas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387275346193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387276525841,"sku":"NIN9781258968595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258968592.jpg?v=1750792853"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1743750904abs","title":"Venture with Ideas","description":"1957. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51414467150097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51414467215633,"sku":"1743750904ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1743750904ABS_1.jpg?v=1744233748"},{"product_id":"the-log-of-the-ark-rare-book-kenneth-walker-1744873137alk","title":"The Log of the Ark","description":"1963. First Thus. 159 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51445008269585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51445008597265,"sku":"1744873137ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744873137ALK_1.jpg?v=1745095241"},{"product_id":"my-summer-of-discontent-book-kenneth-walker-9781984566522","title":"My Summer of Discontent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596186677521,"sku":"NLS9781984566522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781984566522.jpg?v=1761072383"},{"product_id":"diagnosis-of-man-book-kenneth-walker-9781444627251","title":"Diagnosis Of Man","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744179450129,"sku":"NIN9781444627251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781444627251.jpg?v=1763498095"},{"product_id":"extra-sensory-mind-book-kenneth-walker-9781258317942","title":"The Extra Sensory Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52747643552017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747643584785,"sku":"NIN9781258317942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258317942.jpg?v=1763530902"},{"product_id":"venture-with-ideas-book-kenneth-walker-9781432605773","title":"Venture With Ideas","description":"This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52749098189073,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749098320145,"sku":"NIN9781432605773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-kenneth-walker.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}