{"title":"L E Snellgrove","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wide-range-readers-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780050030554","title":"Wide Range Readers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592710103313,"sku":"GOR002673115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0050030558.jpg?v=1751068657"},{"product_id":"early-modern-age-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780582205116","title":"The Early Modern Age","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601289158929,"sku":"GOR000690346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51381606973713,"sku":"GOR004822269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51395141828881,"sku":"GOR003030870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582205115.jpg?v=1750944095"},{"product_id":"franco-and-the-spanish-civil-war-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780582204225","title":"Franco and the Spanish Civil War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611871060241,"sku":"GOR002616983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627459289361,"sku":"GOR001950348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632598262033,"sku":"GOR000997206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582204224.jpg?v=1751104429"},{"product_id":"suffragettes-and-votes-for-women-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780582203976","title":"Suffragettes and Votes for Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629711565073,"sku":"GOR005914296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657108463889,"sku":"GOR005501377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/058220397X.jpg?v=1751136034"},{"product_id":"modern-world-since-1870-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780582205024","title":"Modern World Since 1870","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634955723025,"sku":"GOR001806026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50434202861841,"sku":"GOR003693774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52836316643601,"sku":"GOR001596137","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582205026.jpg?v=1751392538"},{"product_id":"from-steam-carts-to-minicars-a-history-of-motor-cars-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1628758583mep","title":"From Steam Carts to Minicars: A History of Motor Cars","description":"1965. 128 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069903868177,"sku":"1628758583MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628758583MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868417"},{"product_id":"from-steamcarts-to-minicars-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1640189209cbf","title":"From Steamcarts To Minicars","description":"1961. Second Impression. 128 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated purple and blue striped dust jacket over grey cloth illustrative boards with black lettering to spine. Expected library insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071014310161,"sku":"1640189209CBF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640189209CBF_1.jpg?v=1722871846"},{"product_id":"franco-and-the-spanish-civil-war-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1715249755bdb","title":"Franco And The Spanish Civil War","description":"1965. First Edition. 135 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088192672017,"sku":"1715249755BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715249755BDB_1.jpg?v=1722932885"},{"product_id":"from-kitty-hawk-to-outer-space-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1711701819ada","title":"From Kitty Hawk to Outer Space","description":"1960. First Edition. 122 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations \u0026amp; photographs. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090492494097,"sku":"1711701819ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711701819ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940470"},{"product_id":"from-kitty-hawk-to-outer-space-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1718710295ada","title":"From Kitty Hawk to Outer Space","description":"1960. 122 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092534071569,"sku":"1718710295ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718710295ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947273"},{"product_id":"suffragettes-and-votes-for-women-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780582221253","title":"Suffragettes and Votes for Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50248616870161,"sku":"GOR002829912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0582221250.jpg?v=1750699146"},{"product_id":"from-coracles-to-cunarders-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1724675792abs","title":"From Coracles to Cunarders","description":"1962. 137 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237889933585,"sku":"1724675792ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724675792ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073666"},{"product_id":"from-coracles-to-cunarders-rare-book-l-e-snellgrove-1738244426ada","title":"From Coracles to Cunarders","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 137 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth.Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Ink stains to page edges. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. Moderate ink marks to boards and spine. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate ink marks to edges and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242996236561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242997907729,"sku":"1738244426ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738244426ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087086"},{"product_id":"era-of-the-second-world-war-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780174350651","title":"The Era of the Second World War","description":"This is part of the \"Key Stages in History\" history course, designed to meet the needs of the National Curriculum. Assessment tasks within the text provide for both oral and written responses. This book covers the period around World War II.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51247948628241,"sku":"GOR003941492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51372387565841,"sku":"GOR003941264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0174350651.jpg?v=1750876437"},{"product_id":"storyline-history-book-l-e-snellgrove-9780050036693","title":"Storyline History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51892486897937,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51892486930705,"sku":"GOR002527166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780050036693.jpg?v=1754811427"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-l-e-snellgrove.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}