{"title":"Leighton Houghton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"guide-to-british-cathedrals-book-leighton-houghton-9780212970070","title":"Guide to British Cathedrals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50045023617297,"sku":"GOR001911228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0212970070.jpg?v=1750780415"},{"product_id":"play-up-barnley-seagull-library-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1627563034lsa","title":"Play up, Barnley! (Seagull library)","description":"1964. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069733867793,"sku":"1627563034LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627563034LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867918"},{"product_id":"play-up-barnley-seagull-library-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1654761053lsa","title":"Play Up, Barnley (Seagull library)","description":"1964. 188 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072542052625,"sku":"1654761053LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654761053LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876862"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-rider-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1662040219dpb","title":"The Phantom Rider","description":"1958. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages have mild t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073122865425,"sku":"1662040219DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662040219DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878984"},{"product_id":"the-luck-of-the-ravens-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1635410274lsa","title":"The Luck Of The Ravens","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Colour frontispiece. Black and white illustrati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076204957969,"sku":"1635410274LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635410274LSA_1.jpg?v=1722889845"},{"product_id":"the-phantom-rider-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1666988565lee","title":"The Phantom Rider","description":"1958. First Published. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076278391057,"sku":"1666988565LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666988565LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890082"},{"product_id":"herons-quest-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1660550261iev","title":"Herons' Quest","description":"1962. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour frontispiece. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076594176273,"sku":"1660550261IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660550261IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891117"},{"product_id":"haunted-creek-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1679920629mha","title":"Haunted Creek","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077132325137,"sku":"1679920629MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679920629MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892909"},{"product_id":"catch-me-a-peewit-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1670501913lsa","title":"Catch Me a Peewit","description":"First Printing. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Heavy tanning to pages with mild creasing to gutters and hinges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078438555921,"sku":"1670501913LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670501913LSA_1.jpg?v=1722897860"},{"product_id":"the-crusoe-game-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1687153877mhp","title":"The Crusoe Game","description":"1956. First Published. 158 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Noticeable creasing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078907040017,"sku":"1687153877MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687153877MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899559"},{"product_id":"in-the-steps-of-the-normans-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1692711906mep","title":"In The Steps Of The Normans","description":"No Edition Stated. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081028571409,"sku":"1692711906MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692711906MEP_1.jpg?v=1722907078"},{"product_id":"herons-quest-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1688478072mep","title":"Herons' Quest","description":"1962. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and heavy tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082858303761,"sku":"1688478072MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688478072MEP_1.jpg?v=1722913504"},{"product_id":"in-the-steps-of-the-normans-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1701950639ada","title":"In The Steps Of The Normans","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, plats, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085518934289,"sku":"1701950639ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701950639ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923100"},{"product_id":"catch-me-a-peewit-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1712829726mhp","title":"Catch me a Peewit","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090918412561,"sku":"1712829726MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712829726MHP_1.jpg?v=1722941941"},{"product_id":"the-crusoe-game-rare-book-leighton-houghton-1744378489mha","title":"The Crusoe Game","description":"1956. First Edition. 157 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436847464721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436847497489,"sku":"1744378489MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744378489MHA_1.jpg?v=1744811403"},{"product_id":"in-the-steps-of-st-joan-of-arc-book-leighton-houghton-9781015300729","title":"In the Steps of St. Joan of Arc","description":"\u003cstrong\u003eHave you experienced times when you thought life might break you?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHave you struggled to find ways to cope with the obstacles in your way?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAre you ready to change and be bold, unapologetic and honest about who you are?\u003c\/strong\u003eWe all face challenges in life, often from a very young age when we start to interact with others who may have an unfamiliar perspective from us or see the differences in us. Unfortunately, for some, there can be interactions which affect them in ways that remain with them for years, often concealed and unseen by others but no less damaging all the same.In his book, \u003cstrong\u003eMuf*cka: A Bold New Perspective on Growth, Healing and Self-Acceptance\u003c\/strong\u003e, author Reggie Hathorn examines the moments that came close to breaking him in his own childhood, how he defeated them and how you can too through: \u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSeeing himself for who he was\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHealing from the inside\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGrowing as a person and a unique individual\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLaughing at himself\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBecoming more transparent\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSeeking therapy to improve life-long coping skills\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFinding the path to self-love\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFinally accepting himself\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003cp\u003eMore than just a memoir of a childhood and early adult years, \u003cstrong\u003eMuf*cka\u003c\/strong\u003e takes an in-depth look at mental health, how it affects us personally and how its challenges can be faced head-on and beaten, allowing for the seeds of new growth and self-acceptance to flourish.\u003c\/p\u003eGet your copy now and see how \u003cstrong\u003eMuf*cka\u003c\/strong\u003e could change your perspective on life and how you deal with it \u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51650851635473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51650851930385,"sku":"NIN9781015300729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015300723.jpg?v=1750852132"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-leighton-houghton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}