{"title":"Leonard Russell Ed.","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-1941-42-a-new-miscellany-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1634030655bwo","title":"The Saturday Book 1941-42, a new Miscellany.","description":"1941. Reprint. 445 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070195241233,"sku":"1634030655BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634030655BWO_1.jpg?v=1722869289"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-11th-year-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1660763247dpb","title":"The Saturday Book: 11th Year","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073493438737,"sku":"1660763247DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660763247DPB_1.jpg?v=1722880392"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-1941-42-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1661415944mhr","title":"The Saturday Book 1941-42","description":"1941. Reprinted. 445 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073535971601,"sku":"1661415944MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661415944MHR_1.jpg?v=1722880546"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-number-10-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1654856485iev","title":"The Saturday Book Number 10","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Number 10. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076795797777,"sku":"1654856485IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654856485IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891783"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-fifth-year-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1701948044lee","title":"The Saturday Book, Fifth Year","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083863724305,"sku":"1701948044LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701948044LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917367"},{"product_id":"parody-party-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1713259853cab","title":"Parody Party","description":"1936. First Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Nicolas Bentley. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087149273361,"sku":"1713259853CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713259853CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928593"},{"product_id":"parody-party-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1716287159alk","title":"Parody Party","description":"1936. First Edition. 243 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087808663825,"sku":"1716287159ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716287159ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931242"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-fifth-year-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1710773564lee","title":"The Saturday Book, Fifth Year","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic and colour illustrated plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089028944145,"sku":"1710773564LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710773564LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935705"},{"product_id":"the-1943-saturday-book-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1718711191mhp","title":"The 1943 Saturday Book","description":"1942. First impression. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091177279761,"sku":"1718711191MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718711191MHP_1.jpg?v=1722942862"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-3-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1728033979ada","title":"The Saturday Book 3","description":"1943. 1943 Reprint. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.Considerable W","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238960431377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238963413265,"sku":"1728033979ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728033979ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076290"},{"product_id":"the-saturday-book-being-the-seventh-annual-issue-rare-book-leonard-russell-ed-1740149459lee","title":"The Saturday Book. Being the Seventh Annual Issue","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. No edition remarks. 285 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned with minor foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild staining and marking to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308598526225,"sku":"1740149459LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740149459LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943996"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-leonard-russell-ed.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}