{"title":"Linda Blake","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1631269756ada","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth with prize plate to half title page. Major tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and pencil inscriptions to half title pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070022324497,"sku":"1631269756ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631269756ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868782"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1635324196mha","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"1965. First Edition. 156 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Bookplate to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070234398993,"sku":"1635324196MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635324196MHA_1.jpg?v=1722869400"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-boy-s-and-girls-library-rare-book-linda-blake-1635773496iev","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet (Boy's and Girls' Library)","description":"1967. First Edition. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Major tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavier tanning to text block edges and fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070320972049,"sku":"1635773496IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635773496IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869622"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1637563807mha","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"1965. This Impression. 156 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to title page. Notable creasing to gutter. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070767173905,"sku":"1637563807MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637563807MHA_1.jpg?v=1722871034"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1643098799mhp","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1968. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071107371281,"sku":"1643098799MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643098799MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872153"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1645818564geo","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"1969. This Impression. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071584440593,"sku":"1645818564GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645818564GEO_1.jpg?v=1722873712"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1652388563lee","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1967. First Edition. 120 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072347410705,"sku":"1652388563LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652388563LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876187"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1662106238gst","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1968. This Impression. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-marking pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072994939153,"sku":"1662106238GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662106238GST_1.jpg?v=1722878488"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1668509845lsa","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1968. This Impression. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Binding remains firm.Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077464789265,"sku":"1668509845LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668509845LSA_1.jpg?v=1722894253"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1702990379dpb","title":"Ballet For Laura","description":"1969. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084651073809,"sku":"1702990379DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702990379DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920159"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1705408329cab","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"1965. 156 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086820938001,"sku":"1705408329CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705408329CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927317"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1708691871abs","title":"Ballet For Laura","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088370012433,"sku":"1708691871ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708691871ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933436"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1717147269lee","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1968. This Impression. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089733718289,"sku":"1717147269LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717147269LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937966"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1711539518cab","title":"Ballet For Laura","description":"1965. First Edition. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate removed from front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089875603729,"sku":"1711539518CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711539518CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938424"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1721115743ada","title":"Laura'S Summer Ballet","description":"1968. This impression. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092951175441,"sku":"1721115743ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721115743ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948677"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1721829833dpb","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1970. This Edition 1970. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094667858193,"sku":"1721829833DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721829833DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953520"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1736418862mep","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 156 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Notable foxing. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242087481617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242089021713,"sku":"1736418862MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736418862MEP_1.jpg?v=1741084062"},{"product_id":"ballet-for-laura-rare-book-linda-blake-1740579848nlh","title":"Ballet for Laura","description":"1969. This impression. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308670419217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308671893777,"sku":"1740579848NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740579848NLH_1.jpg?v=1741944218"},{"product_id":"laura-s-summer-ballet-rare-book-linda-blake-1744364861mha","title":"Laura's Summer Ballet","description":"1967. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436871057681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436871090449,"sku":"1744364861MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744364861MHA_1.jpg?v=1744812566"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-linda-blake.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}