{"title":"Lord Dufferin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-frederick-temple-hamilton-9780850363876","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"In 1865, Lord Dufferin, a young Anglo-Irish peer, commissioned the schooner \"Foam\" and sailed to the Arctic. The lively style and humour of his account of the voyage won instant success and the book became an Victorian bestseller.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581033914641,"sku":"GOR002337276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625390874897,"sku":"GOR002611019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52330795008273,"sku":"NLS9780850363876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52956710600977,"sku":"GOR002093658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085036387X.jpg?v=1751171438"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-rare-book-lord-dufferin-1682318472sel","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Fully bound in red leather. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Gilded top text block edge. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075506082065,"sku":"1682318472SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682318472SEL_1.jpg?v=1722887508"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-rare-book-lord-dufferin-1700235679lee","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"No edition remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned to endpaper. Mild cracking to gutters, however","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087551172881,"sku":"1700235679LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700235679LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930201"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-rare-book-lord-dufferin-1709141567cab","title":"Letters From High Latitudes","description":"1925. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089137045777,"sku":"1709141567CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709141567CAB_1.jpg?v=1722936051"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-rare-book-lord-dufferin-1719310755bdb","title":"Letters From High Latitudes","description":"1924. Reprint. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Missing front endpaper. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090977624337,"sku":"1719310755BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719310755BDB_1.jpg?v=1722942161"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitude-rare-book-lord-dufferin-1717658507alk","title":"Letters from High Latitude","description":"1934. Reprinted. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093200670993,"sku":"1717658507ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717658507ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949479"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9783752567953","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262526718225,"sku":"NIN9783752567953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52408249057553,"sku":"NLS9783752567953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752567953.jpg?v=1750934877"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9783752567946","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51262549721361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262552080657,"sku":"NIN9783752567946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409899647249,"sku":"NLS9783752567946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752567945.jpg?v=1751031338"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9781419129827","title":"Letters From High Latitudes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263430656273,"sku":"NIN9781419129827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419129821.jpg?v=1750954115"},{"product_id":"yacht-voyage-book-lord-dufferin-9781163440254","title":"A Yacht Voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601358258449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601358422289,"sku":"NIN9781163440254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163440256.jpg?v=1750855687"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9781161439281","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648308969745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648309035281,"sku":"NIN9781161439281","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161439285.jpg?v=1750888604"},{"product_id":"tenure-of-land-in-ireland-book-lord-dufferin-9783337324858","title":"The Tenure of Land in Ireland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52453117952273,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52453118607633,"sku":"NLS9783337324858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337324858.jpg?v=1759366872"},{"product_id":"yacht-voyage-book-lord-dufferin-9783337317041","title":"A Yacht Voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586370367761,"sku":"NLS9783337317041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337317041.jpg?v=1761054515"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9783849181468","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591357624593,"sku":"NLS9783849181468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849181468.jpg?v=1761063831"},{"product_id":"yacht-voyage-book-lord-dufferin-9783337404796","title":"A Yacht Voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595503726865,"sku":"NLS9783337404796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337404796.jpg?v=1761071206"},{"product_id":"yacht-voyage-book-lord-dufferin-9783337317034","title":"A Yacht Voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52596648935697,"sku":"NLS9783337317034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337317034.jpg?v=1761072953"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9783849172459","title":"Letters from High Latitudes","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663880941841,"sku":"NLS9783849172459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849172459.jpg?v=1762273156"},{"product_id":"letters-from-high-latitudes-book-lord-dufferin-9789376392827","title":"Letters From High Latitudes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53494694215953,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53494694314257,"sku":"NIN9789376392827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789376392827.jpg?v=1777836732"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-lord-dufferin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}