{"title":"M.A.Paull","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"sought-and-saved-rare-book-m-a-paull-1672860520lee","title":"Sought and Saved","description":"No Edition Remarks. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Moderate tanning to pages, with noticeable foxing text block edges, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039241277713,"sku":"1672860520LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672860520LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375348"},{"product_id":"the-meadows-family-or-fireside-stories-of-adventure-and-enterprise-rare-book-m-a-paull-1643364291iev","title":"The Meadows Family or Fireside Stories of Adventure and Enterprise","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070949789969,"sku":"1643364291IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643364291IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871637"},{"product_id":"dick-s-chum-rare-book-m-a-paull-1644615309lee","title":"Dick's Chum","description":"148 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071091216657,"sku":"1644615309LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644615309LEE_1.jpg?v=1722872102"},{"product_id":"my-battle-field-rare-book-m-a-paull-1643968176pri","title":"My Battle Field","description":"1883. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071262134545,"sku":"1643968176PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643968176PRI_1.jpg?v=1722872648"},{"product_id":"true-hearts-make-happy-homes-rare-book-m-a-paull-1653930827lee","title":"True Hearts Make Happy Homes","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Blue patterned cloth board. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075321663761,"sku":"1653930827LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653930827LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886908"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-mount-or-the-story-of-may-s-sixpence-rare-book-m-a-paull-1649327030mep","title":"The Mystery of the Mount, or, The Story of May's Sixpence","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077618995473,"sku":"1649327030MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649327030MEP_1.jpg?v=1722894869"},{"product_id":"my-parish-and-what-happened-in-it-rare-book-m-a-paull-1695824274geo","title":"My Parish, And What Happened In It","description":"1872. No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. How","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081822277905,"sku":"1695824274GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695824274GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910002"},{"product_id":"dick-s-chum-rare-book-m-a-paull-1683896422iev","title":"Dick's Chum","description":"No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081938669841,"sku":"1683896422IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683896422IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910372"},{"product_id":"willie-s-choice-rare-book-m-a-paull-1697542033mxp","title":"Willie's Choice","description":"1885. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083776266513,"sku":"1697542033MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697542033MXP_1.jpg?v=1722917002"},{"product_id":"led-by-love-rare-book-m-a-paull-1711706082ada","title":"Led By Love","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 330 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Water staining to some pages. Front hinge cracked with exposed net","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086230262033,"sku":"1711706082ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711706082ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925345"},{"product_id":"little-blue-jacket-rare-book-m-a-paull-1709535467ada","title":"Little Blue Jacket","description":"Second Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate staining, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087850213649,"sku":"1709535467ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709535467ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931419"},{"product_id":"may-s-sixpence-rare-book-m-a-paull-1718611044abs","title":"May's Sixpence","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but pen inscription to front free endpaper states 1886. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093070876945,"sku":"1718611044ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718611044ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949057"},{"product_id":"pretty-pink-s-purpose-or-the-little-street-merchants-rare-book-m-a-paull-1734627789lee","title":"Pretty Pink's Purpose; or, The Little Street Merchants","description":"2nd Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Prize plate to front pastedown. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241549660433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241551692049,"sku":"1734627789LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734627789LEE_1.jpg?v=1741082381"},{"product_id":"little-blue-jacket-and-other-stories-rare-book-m-a-paull-1734950465tbe","title":"Little Blue Jacket and Other Stories","description":"Second Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241560211729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241562046737,"sku":"1734950465TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734950465TBE_1.jpg?v=1741082409"},{"product_id":"i-benjamin-holbeck-book-m-a-paull-9780548866238","title":"I, Benjamin Holbeck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248103227665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248104898833,"sku":"NIN9780548866238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548866236.jpg?v=1751294068"},{"product_id":"hildebrand-and-cicely-book-m-a-paull-9780548888094","title":"Hildebrand And Cicely","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249195319569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249196990737,"sku":"NIN9780548888094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548888094.jpg?v=1751261545"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-m-a-paull.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}