{"title":"Marcel Ayme","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"le-passe-muraille-et-autres-nouvelles-book-marcel-ayme-9782075102131","title":"Le Passe-muraille et autres nouvelles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521910382865,"sku":"GOR011508212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51514004341009,"sku":"GOR014310838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2075102139.jpg?v=1751349632"},{"product_id":"man-who-walked-through-walls-book-marcel-ayme-9781906548643","title":"The Man who Walked Through Walls","description":"The excellent Monsieur Dutilleul has always been able to pass through walls, but has never seen the point of his gift, given the general availability of doors. One day, however, his tyrannical boss drives him to desperate, creative measures; he develops a taste for intramural travel and becomes something of a show-off.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536464355601,"sku":"GOR004083813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50465852686609,"sku":"CIN1906548641G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50819035136273,"sku":"GOR010420931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51721017721105,"sku":"GOR005075147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1906548641.jpg?v=1750769745"},{"product_id":"le-passe-muraille-book-marcel-ayme-9782070369614","title":"Le passe-muraille","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544353218833,"sku":"GOR001787756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634830549265,"sku":"GOR001138318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641432875281,"sku":"GOR007306820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49754604405009,"sku":"CIN2070369617G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49952983253265,"sku":"GOR010189138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51804016115985,"sku":"CIN2070369617VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070369617.jpg?v=1751188530"},{"product_id":"les-contes-bleus-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782070612659","title":"Les contes bleus du chat perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545744023825,"sku":"GOR003712803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52876701434129,"sku":"GOR007757958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070612651.jpg?v=1751188590"},{"product_id":"contes-rouges-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782070577095","title":"Les Contes Rouges Du Chat Perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552854876433,"sku":"GOR011008735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615274803473,"sku":"GOR013671555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":49758377935121,"sku":"CIN2075097763LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50326814294289,"sku":"CIN2075097763G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324767142161,"sku":"CIN2070577090VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51509725298961,"sku":"GOR012124053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2075097763.jpg?v=1751063664"},{"product_id":"passe-muraille-et-autres-nouvelles-book-marcel-ayme-9782070624294","title":"Le Passe-Muraille ET Autres Nouvelles","description":"The excellent Monsieur Dutilleul has always been able to pass through walls, but has never seen the point of using his gift, given the general availability of doors. One day, however, his tyrannical boss drives him to desperate, creative measures -- he develops a taste for intramural travel and becomes something of a super-villain. How will the unassuming clerk adjust to a glamorous life of crime?\u003cbr\u003eAym 's genius lies in imagining the practical unfolding of bizarre and difficult situations. In each story, anarchic comedy is arrested by moments of pathos, only to descend into anarchy and hilarity once more ... \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003ePushkin Collection editions feature a spare, elegant series style and superior, durable components. The Collection is typeset in Monotype Baskerville, litho-printed on Munken Premium White Paper and notch-bound by the independently owned printer TJ International in Padstow. The covers, with French flaps, are printed on Colorplan Pristine White Paper. Both paper and cover board are acid-free and Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) certified.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570675687697,"sku":"GOR004776044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51388877504785,"sku":"GOR008802875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070624293.jpg?v=1751415335"},{"product_id":"la-jument-verte-book-marcel-ayme-9782070368174","title":"La Jument verte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593805799697,"sku":"GOR002560313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50683115536657,"sku":"GOR004994092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490587537681,"sku":"GOR004481044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070368173.jpg?v=1751221227"},{"product_id":"uranus-book-marcel-ayme-9782070362240","title":"Uranus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600538214673,"sku":"GOR003162612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49767653409041,"sku":"GOR001857591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359260180753,"sku":"GOR004186554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070362248.jpg?v=1751415236"},{"product_id":"les-contes-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782070363438","title":"Les Contes Du Chat Perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612631310609,"sku":"GOR002331213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49768709161233,"sku":"GOR000955030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50397110960401,"sku":"CIN2070363430G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50952526790929,"sku":"CIN2070363430A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327042421009,"sku":"CIN2070363430VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53200790814993,"sku":"GOR001561947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070363430.jpg?v=1750933839"},{"product_id":"la-bonne-peinture-book-marcel-ayme-9782070402663","title":"La bonne peinture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628930539793,"sku":"GOR013190206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070402665.jpg?v=1751349494"},{"product_id":"vouivre-book-marcel-ayme-9782070361670","title":"La Vouivre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630566187281,"sku":"GOR004605989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421080486161,"sku":"GOR003408918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070361675.jpg?v=1750901959"},{"product_id":"les-contes-bleus-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782070513390","title":"Les Contes Bleus Du Chat Perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641559949585,"sku":"GOR013280011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070513394.jpg?v=1750869296"},{"product_id":"vin-de-paris-book-marcel-ayme-9782070375158","title":"Le Vin De Paris","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661374431505,"sku":"GOR007173618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49925903778065,"sku":"CIN2070375153G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50337549320465,"sku":"CIN2070375153VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51785491775761,"sku":"GOR002560028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53373989781777,"sku":"GOR009728766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070375153.jpg?v=1750869249"},{"product_id":"chemin-des-ecoliers-book-marcel-ayme-9782070361434","title":"Le Chemin DES Ecoliers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664264732945,"sku":"GOR003214433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51699811647761,"sku":"GOR004344599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070361438.jpg?v=1751316396"},{"product_id":"le-nain-book-marcel-ayme-9782070369126","title":"Le Nain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49729065386257,"sku":"GOR006792114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070369129.jpg?v=1751094752"},{"product_id":"les-contes-rouges-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782075097765","title":"Les contes rouges du chat perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49790435721489,"sku":"GOR011069804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2075097763_e428a26f-e997-44cf-bd94-a84a1ba7786d.jpg?v=1751125810"},{"product_id":"les-contes-bleus-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782075085748","title":"Les contes bleus du chat perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49942654091537,"sku":"GOR011742262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2075085749.jpg?v=1750869386"},{"product_id":"the-grand-seduction-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1624451702ada","title":"The Grand Seduction","description":"1959. First edition thus. 192 pages. Pictorial paper cover. An Ace Book.Translated by Norman Denny. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069343764753,"sku":"1624451702ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624451702ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866806"},{"product_id":"the-transient-hour-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1650371839mhp","title":"The Transient Hour","description":"1948. First Published in England. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071698538769,"sku":"1650371839MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650371839MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874034"},{"product_id":"the-secret-stream-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1664381774lee","title":"The Secret Stream;","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pencil inscription to front free end paper. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074003603729,"sku":"1664381774LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664381774LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882229"},{"product_id":"the-transient-hour-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1670834437tmb","title":"The Transient Hour","description":"1948. First Edition. 222 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074334069009,"sku":"1670834437TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670834437TMB_1.jpg?v=1722883461"},{"product_id":"the-conscience-of-love-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1647256830mep","title":"The Conscience of Love","description":"1962. First Edition. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Notable crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077185016081,"sku":"1647256830MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647256830MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893116"},{"product_id":"autres-contes-du-chat-perche-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1683805721emb","title":"Autres Contes Du Chat Perché","description":"No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with illustration. Illustrations by Nathalie Parain. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080536428817,"sku":"1683805721EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683805721EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905236"},{"product_id":"the-green-mare-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1704714931mxp","title":"The Green Mare","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 236 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083996303633,"sku":"1704714931MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704714931MXP_1.jpg?v=1722917864"},{"product_id":"les-contes-du-chat-perche-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1708439623abs","title":"Les Contes du Chat Perche","description":"1973. No edition remarks. 375 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085910577425,"sku":"1708439623ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708439623ABS_1.jpg?v=1722924258"},{"product_id":"le-passe-muraille-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1713440673ada","title":"Le Passe-Muraille","description":"1943. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Printed in French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088065827089,"sku":"1713440673ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713440673ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932349"},{"product_id":"the-green-mare-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1722580920alk","title":"The Green Mare","description":"1961. Published in Penguin Books. 237 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090725245201,"sku":"1722580920ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722580920ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941282"},{"product_id":"glasgow-introductory-guides-to-french-literature-book-marcel-ayme-9780852614457","title":"Glasgow Introductory Guides to French Literature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095710470417,"sku":"GOR005195264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459698233617,"sku":"GOR004000557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852614454.jpg?v=1751441642"},{"product_id":"walker-through-walls-book-marcel-ayme-9780370014708","title":"Walker-through-walls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50249671934225,"sku":"GOR012429304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50864422289681,"sku":"GOR014098507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370014707.jpg?v=1750696099"},{"product_id":"la-cle-sous-le-paillasson-et-autre-nouvelles-book-marcel-ayme-9782070555321","title":"La cle sous le paillasson et autre nouvelles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50465170063633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465170751761,"sku":"GOR013780087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070555321.jpg?v=1751381924"},{"product_id":"green-mare-book-marcel-ayme-9780370014692","title":"Green Mare","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50588220424465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50588221505809,"sku":"GOR002473802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370014693.jpg?v=1750974894"},{"product_id":"table-aux-creves-book-marcel-ayme-9782070361168","title":"La Table-Aux-Creves","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50955125227793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50955126276369,"sku":"GOR014143950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00QTVNR4A.jpg?v=1751125666"},{"product_id":"wonderful-farm-book-marcel-ayme-9780064405560","title":"The Wonderful Farm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415453040913,"sku":"CIN0064405567G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51848733196561,"sku":"CIN0064405567A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0064405567.jpg?v=1751355873"},{"product_id":"clerambard-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1740044309alk","title":"Clerambard","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. First Published in England. 92 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve over brown cloth. Translated by Norman Denny. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308452806929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308455330065,"sku":"1740044309ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740044309ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943559"},{"product_id":"clerambard-rare-book-marcel-ayme-1740045008alk","title":"Clerambard","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. First Published in England. 92 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve over brown cloth. Translated by Norman Denny. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308470534417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308472860945,"sku":"1740045008ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740045008ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943613"},{"product_id":"travelingue-book-marcel-ayme-9782070365005","title":"Travelingue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51402729914641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51402730209553,"sku":"GOR004356769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/207036500X.jpg?v=1750901962"},{"product_id":"les-contes-bleus-du-chat-perche-book-marcel-ayme-9782070334339","title":"Les Contes Bleus Du Chat Perche","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444784267537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444784496913,"sku":"GOR014284093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51873442398481,"sku":"GOR005001925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070334333.jpg?v=1751381831"},{"product_id":"wonderful-farm-book-marcel-ayme-9780060203115","title":"The Wonderful Farm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51712897089809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51712897745169,"sku":"CIN0060203110G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52455983481105,"sku":"CIN0060203110A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060203110.jpg?v=1751355533"},{"product_id":"tiroirs-de-l-inconnu-book-marcel-ayme-9782070377244","title":"Tiroirs de L Inconnu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53056544964881,"sku":"GOR010095633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53080589631761,"sku":"GOR002560029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782070377244.jpg?v=1769163310"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-marcel-ayme.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}