{"title":"Marchette Chute","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"geoffrey-chaucer-of-england-book-marchette-chute-9780285648326","title":"Geoffrey Chaucer of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512399569169,"sku":"GOR004056433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50279310754065,"sku":"GOR002014322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285648322.jpg?v=1751070360"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-book-marchette-chute-9780719502286","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"A retelling of Shakespeare's plays, aimed as an aid to revision or for a quick reminder of the plot before seeing a play.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535559958801,"sku":"GOR002836113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643704811793,"sku":"GOR002067548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50296774230289,"sku":"CIN0719502284G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50720602095889,"sku":"GOR002016668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53113087164689,"sku":"CIN0719502284VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719502284.jpg?v=1750744329"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-book-marchette-chute-9780452010611","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"In \u003ci\u003eStories from Shakespeare\u003c\/i\u003e, Marchette Chute opens wide the gateway to the most varied and glorious world ever created by one man. Her retellings of all thirty-six First Folio plays are superbly lucid. It is not Ms. Chute's purpose to provide a substitute for these immortal comedies, tragedies, and histories; rather she seeks to provide the modern reader with essential insight into Shakespeare's narrative genius, clarifying the intricacies of plot and sharply delineating a host of characters, major and minor alike. This she does with surpassing grace and unobtrusive scholarship, closely following the sequence of onstage action and illuminating it with choice quotations and perceptive comments. \u003ci\u003eThe New Yorker\u003c\/i\u003e has termed this work a beautifully done job.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571050324241,"sku":"GOR002514484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49653613199633,"sku":"CIN0452010616G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50021399167249,"sku":"CIN0452010616A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50136570102033,"sku":"CIN0452010616VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51002579222801,"sku":"NIN9780452010611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51158086025489,"sku":"GOR014189964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0452010616.jpg?v=1751072513"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-book-marchette-chute-9780285648401","title":"Shakespeare of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588267712785,"sku":"GOR003293611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285648403.jpg?v=1751133353"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-book-marchette-chute-9780719554582","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"In this text, the author retells Shakespeare's stories using quotations to help bring the characters to life. Complicated plots are summarized, while the atmosphere and underlying themes are also shown. There is also a commentary on Shakespeare's world and the theatre of his day.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592578900241,"sku":"GOR002291145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633841217809,"sku":"GOR001564382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50523888091409,"sku":"GOR013984260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719554586.jpg?v=1751420858"},{"product_id":"ben-jonson-of-westminster-book-marchette-chute-9780285648555","title":"Ben Jonson of Westminster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617366941969,"sku":"GOR005186099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285648551.jpg?v=1750909199"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-book-marchette-chute-9780285648418","title":"Shakespeare of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641538158865,"sku":"GOR003197389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285648411.jpg?v=1750812452"},{"product_id":"the-search-for-god-a-spiritual-history-of-a-race-of-man-who-loved-god-so-deeply-book-marchette-chute-9780933062047","title":"The Search for God: A Spiritual History of a Race of Man who Loved God so Deeply that they Set Out to Inquire about Him","description":"Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articles available from Wikipedia or other free sources online. Get a glimpse at Reto Ziegler, including his background, clubs he has played for such as Wigan Athletic F.C., Hamburger SV, international career, tournaments, and much more. Whether you are a true fan or just want to know more about the soccer player, you will find this book comprehensive and perfect for your needs. Project Webster represents a new publishing paradigm, allowing disparate content sources to be curated into cohesive, relevant, and informative books. To date, this content has been curated from Wikipedia articles and images under Creative Commons licensing, although as Project Webster continues to increase in scope and dimension, more licensed and public domain content is being added. We believe books such as this represent a new and exciting lexicon in the sharing of human knowledge.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49724189278481,"sku":"CIN0933062044G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51263899336977,"sku":"GOR012733420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53547948605713,"sku":"CIN0933062044A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0933062044.jpg?v=1751364198"},{"product_id":"end-of-the-search-book-marchette-chute-9781889051284","title":"End of the Search","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49946619511057,"sku":"CIN1889051284G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50914189672721,"sku":"CIN1889051284VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1889051284.jpg?v=1750725982"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-book-marchette-chute-9780525470014","title":"Shakespeare of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50007183425809,"sku":"CIN0525470018A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51165162438929,"sku":"CIN0525470018G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0525470018.jpg?v=1750815095"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-four-square-books-rare-book-marchette-chute-1696325734abs","title":"Shakespeare of London (Four Square Books)","description":"1962. First Four Square Edition. 295 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039872520465,"sku":"1696325734ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696325734ABS_1.jpg?v=1722377243"},{"product_id":"ben-jonson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1620828687iev","title":"Ben Jonson of Westminster","description":"1962. First Edition thus. 269 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some pages are dog-earred. Covers have moderate tanning with creasing and reading lines. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069085815057,"sku":"1620828687IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620828687IEV_1.jpg?v=1722865996"},{"product_id":"ben-johnson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1658942639lsa","title":"Ben Johnson Of Westminster","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 269 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072603525393,"sku":"1658942639LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658942639LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877110"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-rare-book-marchette-chute-1660150545dpb","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"1960. First Published in Great Britain. 351 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pages. Minor pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073469550865,"sku":"1660150545DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660150545DPB_1.jpg?v=1722880294"},{"product_id":"geoffrey-chaucer-of-england-rare-book-marchette-chute-1679329686dpb","title":"Geoffrey Chaucer of England","description":"1951. First Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075888189713,"sku":"1679329686DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679329686DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888775"},{"product_id":"ben-jonson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1649784905lee","title":"Ben Jonson of Westminster","description":"1954. First Edition. 380 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076027289873,"sku":"1649784905LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649784905LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889224"},{"product_id":"ben-jonson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1661955170gdo","title":"Ben Jonson of Westminster","description":"Third Impression. 269 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076236185873,"sku":"1661955170GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661955170GDO_1.jpg?v=1722889939"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-rare-book-marchette-chute-1655366290btb","title":"Shakespeare of London","description":"1951. No Edition Noted. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and slight dog-eared pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076329771281,"sku":"1655366290BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655366290BTB_1.jpg?v=1722890252"},{"product_id":"ben-jonson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1678196548mep","title":"Ben Jonson of Westminster","description":"1954. First Published. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages. More prominent foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077352853777,"sku":"1678196548MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678196548MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893793"},{"product_id":"ben-johnson-of-westminster-rare-book-marchette-chute-1682001594iev","title":"Ben Johnson of Westminster","description":"1953. First Edition. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078711644433,"sku":"1682001594IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682001594IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898868"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-rare-book-marchette-chute-1684852005lee","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"1966. Reprinted. 351 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. F","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080549175569,"sku":"1684852005LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684852005LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905285"},{"product_id":"the-search-for-god-rare-book-marchette-chute-1698051907alk","title":"The Search for God","description":"1946. First Published in GB. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084163289361,"sku":"1698051907ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698051907ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918432"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-rare-book-marchette-chute-1696351647abs","title":"Shakespeare of London","description":"1951. First Edition. 348 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Maps across endpapers. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. So","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084841357585,"sku":"1696351647ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696351647ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920900"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-rare-book-marchette-chute-1712322957geo","title":"Stories From Shakespeare","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086971146513,"sku":"1712322957GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712322957GEO_1.jpg?v=1722927921"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-of-london-rare-book-marchette-chute-1722322207ada","title":"Shakespeare Of London","description":"1988. Special contents. 395 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Gilt edges to textblock. Silk endpapers. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards with minimal she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090928242961,"sku":"1722322207ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722322207ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941976"},{"product_id":"the-search-for-god-rare-book-marchette-chute-1718890670mep","title":"The Search for God","description":"1946. First Edition. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091018092817,"sku":"1718890670MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718890670MEP_1.jpg?v=1722942306"},{"product_id":"wonderful-winter-book-marchette-chute-9780971461215","title":"The Wonderful Winter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50304444956945,"sku":"CIN097146121XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52599764615441,"sku":"CIN097146121XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/097146121X.jpg?v=1751077782"},{"product_id":"search-for-god-book-marchette-chute-9780525198420","title":"Search for God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50351647850769,"sku":"CIN0525198423G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0525198423.jpg?v=1751073069"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-shakespeare-book-marchette-chute-9780590302630","title":"An Introduction to Shakespeare","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50356398162193,"sku":"CIN0590302639G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0590302639.jpg?v=1750976719"},{"product_id":"chute-marchette-shakespeare-of-london-pbk-book-marchette-chute-9780525482451","title":"Chute Marchette : Shakespeare of London (Pbk)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50953252208913,"sku":"GOR014142944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324582101265,"sku":"CIN0525482458G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52787675726097,"sku":"GOR005619253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0525482458.jpg?v=1750879465"},{"product_id":"the-wonderful-winter-rare-book-marchette-chute-1724054065ada","title":"The Wonderful Winter.","description":"1962. 192 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237533810961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237536071953,"sku":"1724054065ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724054065ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072793"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-rare-book-marchette-chute-1726824701lee","title":"Stories from Shakespeare","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238556270865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238559449361,"sku":"1726824701LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726824701LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075311"},{"product_id":"two-gentle-men-rare-book-marchette-chute-1730361671abs","title":"Two Gentle Men","description":"1966. Third Printing. 319 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239884783889,"sku":"1730361671ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730361671ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078458"},{"product_id":"stories-from-shakespeare-rare-book-marchette-chute-1730218486dpb","title":"Stories From Shakespeare","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239899660561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239904772369,"sku":"1730218486DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730218486DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078494"},{"product_id":"geoffrey-chaucer-of-england-rare-book-marchette-chute-1734945272mhp","title":"Geoffrey Chaucer of England","description":"1962. Sixth impression. 278 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241616146705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241617916177,"sku":"1734945272MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734945272MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082568"},{"product_id":"the-wonderful-winter-rare-book-marchette-chute-1738658326ada","title":"The Wonderful Winter.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. 1962 Reprint. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pink pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Tippex to page corners. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243374412049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243375165713,"sku":"1738658326ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738658326ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088364"},{"product_id":"geoffrey-chaucer-of-england-book-marchette-chute-9780285648333","title":"Geoffrey Chaucer of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434072768785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434072834321,"sku":"GOR004390626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0285648330.jpg?v=1750695747"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-marchette-chute.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}