{"title":"Margaret J Miller","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"smashing-sets-book-margaret-j-miller-9781571201102","title":"Smashing Sets","description":"Important Note about PRINT ON DEMAND Editions: You are purchasing a print on demand edition of this book. This book is printed individually on uncoated (non-glossy) paper with the best quality printers available. The printing quality of this copy will vary from the original offset printing edition and may look more saturated. The information presented in this version is the same as the latest edition. Any pattern pullouts have been separated and presented as single pages. If the pullout patterns are missing, please contact c\u0026amp;t publishing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537475248401,"sku":"GOR004708518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50889958686993,"sku":"GOR004828899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432678420753,"sku":"NLS9781571201102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52752370434321,"sku":"NIN9781571201102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571201106.jpg?v=1751441998"},{"product_id":"guess-who-book-margaret-j-miller-9780688127831","title":"Guess Who?","description":"A simple question is posed along with a picture of a child in a familiar situation. On the opposite page are four picture choices; the answers are funny and ridiculous. Flip the page and the correct picture and words appear, in a clever visual game that develops logical thinking and categorizing skills. Large, color photographs make this a perfect book for sharing.--Boston Globe.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598256185617,"sku":"GOR008271217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361439715601,"sku":"CIN0688127835G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50577465147665,"sku":"CIN0688127835VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688127835.jpg?v=1751137288"},{"product_id":"easy-pieces-book-margaret-j-miller-9781571200518","title":"Easy Pieces","description":"This guidebook shows how two different rotary-cut blocks, made of triangles and wedge-shaped pieces, can be used as the basis for many quilt-making projects. It demonstrates and illustrates examples of the quilts made by this method, including two easy projects for readers to follow.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613729202449,"sku":"GOR004691949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50095367454993,"sku":"CIN1571200517G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50878710972689,"sku":"CIN1571200517VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52634266239249,"sku":"CIN1571200517A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53143309648145,"sku":"GOR010583706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53606197133585,"sku":"GOR005759018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571200517.jpg?v=1751181226"},{"product_id":"willow-and-albert-book-margaret-j-miller-9780340036587","title":"Willow and Albert","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651360825617,"sku":"GOR001984771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340036583.jpg?v=1750739943"},{"product_id":"blockbuster-quilts-book-margaret-j-miller-9780943574752","title":"Blockbuster Quilts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652259717393,"sku":"GOR003372392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373975310609,"sku":"CIN0943574757G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50815015780625,"sku":"GOR014083851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416741183761,"sku":"CIN0943574757VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52819216662801,"sku":"CIN0943574757A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0943574757.jpg?v=1750916818"},{"product_id":"blockbender-quilts-book-margaret-j-miller-9781564771070","title":"Blockbender Quilts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660317729041,"sku":"GOR005148972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50223665938705,"sku":"CIN1564771075G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50426577191185,"sku":"GOR003046890","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50755267526929,"sku":"GOR014059774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323529888017,"sku":"CIN1564771075VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51417303712017,"sku":"CIN1564771075A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1564771075.jpg?v=1751276266"},{"product_id":"stunning-angleplay-quilts-book-margaret-j-miller-9781571204455","title":"Stunning Angleplay Quilts","description":"6 eye-catching quilts, 42 dazzling blocks with easy-to-use cutting charts, piecing illustrations, and full-size patterns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49666385051921,"sku":"CIN1571204458G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50530678178065,"sku":"GOR008705913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037911875857,"sku":"NIN9781571204455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51305788604689,"sku":"CIN1571204458VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52584557150481,"sku":"NLS9781571204455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571204458.jpg?v=1751433328"},{"product_id":"angleplay-blocks-book-margaret-j-miller-9781571202949","title":"Angleplay Blocks","description":"Get show-stopping results with the half-rectangle triangle--step-by-step how-to photos guide the way.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49676953682193,"sku":"CIN1571202943G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50230640115985,"sku":"GOR002589914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50276445978897,"sku":"CIN1571202943VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50849530315025,"sku":"GOR002836042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586037281041,"sku":"NLS9781571202949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1571202943.jpg?v=1751429032"},{"product_id":"the-river-picnic-squirrel-series-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1654498628tmb","title":"The River Picnic (Squirrel Series)","description":"1965. Reprint. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072129470737,"sku":"1654498628TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654498628TMB_1.jpg?v=1722875459"},{"product_id":"plot-for-the-queen-the-babington-plot-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1651143421emb","title":"Plot for the Queen; The Babington Plot","description":"1969. First Edition. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Illustrated by John Lawrence. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072159518993,"sku":"1651143421EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651143421EMB_1.jpg?v=1722875564"},{"product_id":"knights-beasts-and-wonders-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1658950339lsa","title":"Knights, Beasts and Wonders","description":"1969. First Edition. 127 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt lettering. Good clean pages with bright copy and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers and page edges. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072721588497,"sku":"1658950339LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658950339LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877535"},{"product_id":"the-river-squirrel-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1670340349lsa","title":"The River Squirrel","description":"1961. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074299597073,"sku":"1670340349LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670340349LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883330"},{"product_id":"the-river-picnic-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1681116105iev","title":"The River Picnic","description":"1961. First Edition. 64 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075083702545,"sku":"1681116105IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681116105IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886030"},{"product_id":"the-camping-holiday-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1674165136nlh","title":"The Camping Holiday","description":"1963. First Published. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Front endpaper is missing. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075936489745,"sku":"1674165136NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674165136NLH_1.jpg?v=1722888931"},{"product_id":"the-queen-s-music-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1702647689mxp","title":"The Queen's Music","description":"1961. First Published. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086755893521,"sku":"1702647689MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702647689MXP_1.jpg?v=1722927077"},{"product_id":"emily-the-story-of-emily-bronte-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1710333212lee","title":"Emily, The Story of Emily Bronte","description":"1969. First Edition. 141 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087651344657,"sku":"1710333212LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710333212LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930598"},{"product_id":"knights-beasts-and-wonders-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1717744611ada","title":"Knights, Beasts and Wonders","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091964137745,"sku":"1717744611ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717744611ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945391"},{"product_id":"knights-beasts-and-wonders-tales-and-legends-from-medieval-britain-rare-book-margaret-j-miller-1735809209abs","title":"Knights, Beasts and Wonders Tales and Legends from Medieval Britain","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969. No edition remarks. 128 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. David White library binding. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild foxing and marking to boards. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241688891665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241690497297,"sku":"1735809209ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735809209ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082783"},{"product_id":"knights-beasts-and-wonders-book-margaret-j-miller-9780340035849","title":"Knights, Beasts and Wonders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53220449091857,"sku":"GOR002954378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53221605146897,"sku":"GOR002810637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780340035849.jpg?v=1772892759"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-margaret-j-miller.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}