{"title":"Marie C Stopes","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-mesozoic-plants-in-the-british-museum-the-cretaceous-flora-part-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1641974258mhp","title":"Catalogue of the Mesozoic Plants in the British Museum; The Cretaceous Flora, Part II. Lower Greensand (Aptian) Plants of Britain","description":"1915. No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. The Cretaceous Flora, Part II. Lower Greensand (Aptian)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070735094033,"sku":"1641974258MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641974258MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870922"},{"product_id":"ancient-plants-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1663245749tmb","title":"Ancient Plants","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073929744657,"sku":"1663245749TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663245749TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881954"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-mesozoic-plants-in-the-british-museum-natural-history-the-creta-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1642058519mhp","title":"Catalogue Of The Mesozoic Plants In The British Museum (Natural History): The Cretaceous Flora. Part I.- Bibliography, Algae \u0026 Fungi.","description":"1913. No edition stated. 285 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. Cretaceous Flora Part I. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Fold-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077430874385,"sku":"1642058519MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642058519MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894116"},{"product_id":"oriri-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1683731246geo","title":"Oriri","description":"1940. First Published. 27 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Brown staining to pages throughout. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081406255377,"sku":"1683731246GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683731246GEO_1.jpg?v=1722908474"},{"product_id":"married-love-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1714039631dpb","title":"Married Love","description":"1923. Twelfth Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088653717777,"sku":"1714039631DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714039631DPB_1.jpg?v=1722934339"},{"product_id":"married-love-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1713279237dpb","title":"Married Love","description":"1940. Reprint. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089341878545,"sku":"1713279237DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713279237DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936707"},{"product_id":"married-love-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1718882090ada","title":"Married Love","description":"1940. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090604560657,"sku":"1718882090ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718882090ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940849"},{"product_id":"married-love-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1713161643ada","title":"Married Love","description":"1924. Fourteenth Edition. 169 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091229053201,"sku":"1713161643ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713161643ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943031"},{"product_id":"marriage-in-my-time-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1718349633sla","title":"Marriage in my Time","description":"1935. First Edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. The binding is slightly shaky. Pages are ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092308726033,"sku":"1718349633SLA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718349633SLA_1.jpg?v=1722946505"},{"product_id":"wise-parenthood-a-book-for-married-people-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1715177061bdb","title":"Wise Parenthood: A Book For Married People","description":"1926. Twelfth Edition. 58 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. Noticeably more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092527255825,"sku":"1715177061BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715177061BDB_1.jpg?v=1722947250"},{"product_id":"joy-and-verity-other-poems-and-a-poetic-drama-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1721038885bwf","title":"Joy And Verity, Other Poems And A Poetic Drama.","description":"1952. No edition remarks. 126 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages throughout with heavy tanning and mild foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094284898577,"sku":"1721038885BWF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721038885BWF_1.jpg?v=1722952669"},{"product_id":"wise-parenthood-a-treatise-on-birth-control-or-contraception-book-marie-c-stopes-9781406798821","title":"Wise Parenthood - A Treatise on Birth Control or Contraception","description":"Originally published in 1918. An early book on contraception, its theory, history and practice. Much of the advice on birth regulation contained here is still very practical and useful today. Illustrated. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Home Farm Books are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024557572369,"sku":"NIN9781406798821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406798827.jpg?v=1751051583"},{"product_id":"primary-sources-historical-collections-book-marie-c-stopes-9781022249776","title":"Primary Sources, Historical Collections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088291365137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088293134609,"sku":"NIN9781022249776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022249770.jpg?v=1750887233"},{"product_id":"journal-from-japan-book-marie-c-stopes-9781021186621","title":"A Journal From Japan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154938298641,"sku":"NIN9781021186621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021186627.jpg?v=1751142393"},{"product_id":"primary-sources-historical-collections-book-marie-c-stopes-9781020950414","title":"Primary Sources, Historical Collections","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190926672145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190929555729,"sku":"NIN9781020950414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020950412.jpg?v=1751333301"},{"product_id":"married-love-rare-book-marie-c-stopes-1727365861ana","title":"Married Love","description":"1932. Reprinted. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238809796881,"sku":"1727365861ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727365861ANA_1.jpg?v=1741075919"},{"product_id":"plays-of-old-japan-the-no-book-marie-c-stopes-9781518657924","title":"Plays of Old Japan The 'No'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676484174097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676484370705,"sku":"NIN9781518657924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518657923.jpg?v=1751149773"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-mesozoic-plants-in-the-department-of-geology-part-v-book-marie-c-stopes-9789353891008","title":"Catalogue of the Mesozoic plants in the Department of Geology (Part V)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134758088977,"sku":"NLS9789353891008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353891008.jpg?v=1757544926"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-marie-c-stopes.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}