{"title":"Mary Patchett","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wild-brother-rare-book-mary-patchett-1672815392mha","title":"Wild Brother","description":"1971. This Edition. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039223877905,"sku":"1672815392MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672815392MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375311"},{"product_id":"a-budgie-called-fred-rare-book-mary-patchett-1650966930emb","title":"A Budgie Called Fred","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Front and bac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071773413649,"sku":"1650966930EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650966930EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874269"},{"product_id":"the-last-warrior-rare-book-mary-patchett-1665513682dpb","title":"The Last Warrior","description":"1965. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074148897041,"sku":"1665513682DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665513682DPB_1.jpg?v=1722882754"},{"product_id":"a-budgie-called-fred-rare-book-mary-patchett-1688713059tmb","title":"A Budgie Called Fred","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081704444177,"sku":"1688713059TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688713059TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909593"},{"product_id":"the-mysterious-pool-rare-book-mary-patchett-1700659871iev","title":"The Mysterious Pool","description":"1960. 88 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over yellow pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083210363153,"sku":"1700659871IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700659871IEV_1.jpg?v=1722914781"},{"product_id":"the-saffron-woman-rare-book-mary-patchett-1703845721mxp","title":"The Saffron Woman","description":"1958. First Edition. 298 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085550555409,"sku":"1703845721MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703845721MXP_1.jpg?v=1722923192"},{"product_id":"brit-rare-book-mary-patchett-1710161043ada","title":"Brit","description":"1961. 255 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087349715217,"sku":"1710161043ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710161043ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929400"},{"product_id":"in-a-wilderness-rare-book-mary-patchett-1744183089mha","title":"In A Wilderness","description":"1962. First Edition. 155 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421592060177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421594059025,"sku":"1744183089MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744183089MHA_1.jpg?v=1744390416"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-mary-patchett.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}