{"title":"Maysie Greig","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"new-moon-through-a-window-rare-book-maysie-greig-1670955354dpb","title":"New Moon Through A Window","description":"1937. First Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Sunning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039107617041,"sku":"1670955354DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670955354DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375016"},{"product_id":"rich-man-poor-girl-rare-book-maysie-greig-1638347846mep","title":"Rich Man Poor Girl","description":"1936. Reprinted. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070484254993,"sku":"1638347846MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638347846MEP_1.jpg?v=1722870107"},{"product_id":"screen-lover-rare-book-maysie-greig-1634833863geo","title":"Screen Lover","description":"1971. 160 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070569353489,"sku":"1634833863GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634833863GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870389"},{"product_id":"i-loved-her-yesterday-rare-book-maysie-greig-1640335131emb","title":"I Loved Her Yesterday","description":"1949. Second Impression. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Some light tearing to edges of a few pages. Binding is slightly shaky. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070768681233,"sku":"1640335131EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640335131EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871039"},{"product_id":"love-is-a-thief-rare-book-maysie-greig-1648149561lee","title":"Love Is A Thief","description":"1961. 254 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071463985425,"sku":"1648149561LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648149561LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873330"},{"product_id":"reluctant-millionaire-rare-book-maysie-greig-1668596063mha","title":"Reluctant Millionaire","description":"1971. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077321691409,"sku":"1668596063MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668596063MHA_1.jpg?v=1722893665"},{"product_id":"cherry-blossom-love-rare-book-maysie-greig-1678366237tmb","title":"Cherry Blossom Love","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078452711697,"sku":"1678366237TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678366237TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897909"},{"product_id":"ask-the-parlourmaid-rare-book-maysie-greig-1695386581geo","title":"Ask The Parlourmaid","description":"1940. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083494428945,"sku":"1695386581GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695386581GEO_1.jpg?v=1722915878"},{"product_id":"take-this-man-rare-book-maysie-greig-1702311597lee","title":"Take This Man","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084101226769,"sku":"1702311597LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702311597LEE_1.jpg?v=1722918221"},{"product_id":"yours-ever-a-romance-rare-book-maysie-greig-1702471164ada","title":"Yours Ever. A Romance","description":"1950. Second Impression. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086420021521,"sku":"1702471164ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702471164ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925960"},{"product_id":"unmarried-couple-rare-book-maysie-greig-1728900949mhp","title":"Unmarried Couple","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239520829713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239524040977,"sku":"1728900949MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728900949MHP_1.jpg?v=1741077653"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-maysie-greig.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}