{"title":"Montaigne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"essais-livre-premier-book-montaigne-9782070362899","title":"Essais - Livre Premier","description":"Living at a time of religious strife and the decline of the intellectual optimism that had begun in the Renaissance, Michel Eyquem de Montaigne (1533-1592) expressed in his writings both a deep skepticism about human affairs and a wide-ranging intellectual curiosity reflective of the age. Having witnessed firsthand the bloody armed conflicts, fanaticism, and persecutions that arose out of religious differences between French Catholics and Protestant Huguenots, Montaigne was especially skeptical about human claims to knowledge. For this reason he published, not systematic philosophy, but mere attempts at knowledge, essays in understanding, or essais, as he called them in French. He thus inaugurated a new literary genre that proved to be very influential. Despite his skepticism Montaigne realized that the intellectual horizon of his day was full of exciting new developments. The New World had only recently been discovered and explorers to many parts of the hitherto undiscovered world were bringing back reports of strange lands, people, and customs. At the same time the intellectual discoveries of the Renaissance had uncovered the powerful works of ancient Greek and Latin authors, and science, still in its infancy, was beginning to ask important new questions. The essays reflect all these interests, plus a refreshing honesty about the frailties of human nature. Montaigne writes about vanity, the value of friendship, constancy, idleness, liars, virtue, cowardice, prognostication, cannibals, the greatness of Rome, That to Study Philosophy Is to Learn to Die, and a host of other topics. Filled with insights and keen observations that have inspired later writers as diverse as Shakespeare, Bacon, Voltaire, Rousseau, Flaubert, Virginia Woolf, and Roland Barthes, the Essays of Montaigne should be on the shelf of every student, scholar, and book lover.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554358337809,"sku":"GOR002041293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51247705129233,"sku":"GOR002061108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51859833585937,"sku":"GOR012349291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070362892.jpg?v=1750805830"},{"product_id":"essays-book-one-book-montaigne-9781456563639","title":"Essays: Book One","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584413344017,"sku":"GOR013285193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1456563637.jpg?v=1751404735"},{"product_id":"essais-des-cannibales-des-coches-suivi-du-parcours-notre-monde-vient-d-en-decouv-book-montaigne-9782401056848","title":"Essais (Des cannibales, Des coches): suivi du parcours « Notre monde vient d'en découvrir un autre »","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591135109393,"sku":"GOR013171011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/240105684X.jpg?v=1750998329"},{"product_id":"des-cannibales-des-coches-programme-nouveau-bac-2021-1ere-parcours-notre-monde-v-book-montaigne-michel-de-9782081489813","title":"Des cannibales - Des coches: PROGRAMME NOUVEAU BAC 2021 1ère - Parcours \"Notre monde vient d'en trouver un autre\"","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593812648209,"sku":"GOR011686129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53251953295633,"sku":"GOR012152811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2081489813.jpg?v=1750836886"},{"product_id":"the-essayes-of-montaigne-volume-iii-rare-book-montaigne-1653631232mha","title":"The Essayes of Montaigne; Volume III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Translated by John Florio. Volume III. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071968186641,"sku":"1653631232MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653631232MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874946"},{"product_id":"the-essayes-of-michael-lord-of-montaigne-volume-vi-rare-book-montaigne-1653565122mhp","title":"The Essayes of Michael Lord of Montaigne: Volume VI","description":"1906. Museum Edition. 462 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Volume VI. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072547524881,"sku":"1653565122MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653565122MHP_1.jpg?v=1722876885"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-good-faith-a-miscellany-of-passages-chosen-and-arranged-by-gerald-bull-rare-book-montaigne-1656674378lsa","title":"A Book Of Good Faith A Miscellany Of Passages Chosen And Arranged By Gerald Bullett.","description":"1938. First issued. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; foxed throughout. Heavier to text block edges. Text is clear. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072968298769,"sku":"1656674378LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656674378LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878382"},{"product_id":"love-and-marriage-being-montaigne-s-essay-rare-book-montaigne-1667807771crt","title":"Love And Marriage - Being Montaigne's Essay","description":"No Edition Stated. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Rough-cut pages. Copy no 232 of 250. Moderate tanning and light foxing to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Clipped rea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073911492881,"sku":"1667807771CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667807771CRT_1.jpg?v=1722881892"},{"product_id":"the-essays-of-montaigne-vol-i-rare-book-montaigne-1700494845cts","title":"The Essays Of Montaigne: Vol. I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 614 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Some occasi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083102818577,"sku":"1700494845CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700494845CTS_1.jpg?v=1722914369"},{"product_id":"selected-essays-of-montaigne-rare-book-montaigne-1714036450mep","title":"Selected Essays of Montaigne","description":"1964. Riverside Editions. 399 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Stamp to half title page from Thomas Nelson and Sons. Minor water staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominent to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088365261073,"sku":"1714036450MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714036450MEP_1.jpg?v=1722933429"},{"product_id":"les-essais-volume-iii-rare-book-montaigne-1716270674abs","title":"Les Essais, Volume III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. French text. Volume III. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088977563921,"sku":"1716270674ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716270674ABS_1.jpg?v=1722935524"},{"product_id":"essays-vol-iii-rare-book-montaigne-1722503507alk","title":"Essays: Vol. III","description":"1946. Last Reprinted. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090978902289,"sku":"1722503507ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722503507ALK_1.jpg?v=1722942165"},{"product_id":"essais-book-montaigne-9782035839145","title":"Essais","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50333579149585,"sku":"CIN2035839149G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325158129937,"sku":"CIN2035839149VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52111277916433,"sku":"NGR9782035839145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0011Z20EM.jpg?v=1751125503"},{"product_id":"bibliolycee-essais-montaigne-book-montaigne-9782011690296","title":"Bibliolycée - Essais, Montaigne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50525207920913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50525208641809,"sku":"GOR013984771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2011690293.jpg?v=1750771711"},{"product_id":"five-essays-book-montaigne-9781107695160","title":"Five Essays","description":"Originally published in 1922 as part of the Cambridge Plain Texts series, this volume contains five of John Florio's renowned English translations of Montaigne's essays. The text was largely derived from the third edition of Florio's 1603 translation, which was published in 1632. A short editorial introduction is also included. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in Montaigne and Florio.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51019892752657,"sku":"NIN9781107695160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661902180625,"sku":"NLS9781107695160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1107695163.jpg?v=1751301980"},{"product_id":"essais-de-montaigne-fiche-de-lecture-et-analyse-complete-de-l-oeuvre-book-montaigne-9782759313358","title":"Essais de Montaigne (fiche de lecture et analyse complete de l'oeuvre)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064522014993,"sku":"NIN9782759313358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148294746385,"sku":"NLS9782759313358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759313352.jpg?v=1751157896"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-francais-2024-book-montaigne-9782385096410","title":"Réussir son Bac de français 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51166347723025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166349852945,"sku":"NIN9782385096410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385096412.jpg?v=1751284155"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-philosophie-2024-book-montaigne-9782385097110","title":"Réussir son Bac de philosophie 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229419733265,"sku":"NIN9782385097110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385097117.jpg?v=1751095305"},{"product_id":"the-essayes-of-michael-lord-of-montaigne-volume-i-rare-book-montaigne-1728037184rrm","title":"The Essayes of Michael Lord of Montaigne. Volume I","description":"1904. First Edition Thus. 429 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238745112849,"sku":"1728037184RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728037184RRM_1.jpg?v=1741075761"},{"product_id":"essays-of-montaigne-rare-book-montaigne-1728565189ada","title":"Essays of Montaigne","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239298334993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239300956433,"sku":"1728565189ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728565189ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077109"},{"product_id":"essays-volume-one-rare-book-montaigne-1729581641ada","title":"Essays Volume One","description":"1935. 1935 Reprint. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Vol.1. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239559528721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239563297041,"sku":"1729581641ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729581641ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077747"},{"product_id":"essais-livre-troisieme-rare-book-montaigne-1729852362dpb","title":"Essais (Livre Troisieme)","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 488 pages. Yellow paper cover with lettering. Textblock is in French. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239884390673,"sku":"1729852362DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729852362DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078458"},{"product_id":"montaigne-the-essays-rare-book-montaigne-1731676542ada","title":"Montaigne: The Essays","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240743764241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240746156305,"sku":"1731676542ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731676542ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080446"},{"product_id":"great-books-of-the-western-world-no-25-montaigne-the-essays-rare-book-montaigne-1737369135bws","title":"Great Books of the Western World No.25 Montaigne: The Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952. No Edition Remarks. 543 pages. Brown dust jacket over cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Book No.25 Montaigne: The Essays. Clean pages with light tanning. Top textblock edge dyed blue. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242926407953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242928046353,"sku":"1737369135BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737369135BWS_1.jpg?v=1741086862"},{"product_id":"literary-and-philosophical-essays-book-montaigne-9780766181854","title":"Literary and Philosophical Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249735303441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249737957649,"sku":"NIN9780766181854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766181855.jpg?v=1751263580"},{"product_id":"montaigne-etude-et-analyse-complete-de-sa-pensee-book-montaigne-9782759314393","title":"Montaigne (etude et analyse complete de sa pensee)","description":"Venez d couvrir la pens e de Montaigne gr ce   une analyse philosophique de r f rence    crite par un sp cialiste universitaire, cette  tude est recommand e par de nombreux enseignants. Cet ouvrage contient notamment la biographie du philosophe, le r sum  d taill  de sa pens e, ainsi que l'analyse de son courant philosophique. Retrouvez tous nos titres sur: www.fichedelecture.fr.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51262321787153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51262324670737,"sku":"NIN9782759314393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404172521745,"sku":"NLS9782759314393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2759314391.jpg?v=1751283837"},{"product_id":"institution-and-education-of-children-book-montaigne-9781161582482","title":"The Institution And Education Of Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51386337820945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51386339197201,"sku":"NIN9781161582482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161582487.jpg?v=1750919995"},{"product_id":"montaigne-s-essays-and-selected-writings-a-bilingual-edition-rare-book-montaigne-1744193549alk","title":"Montaigne's Essays and Selected Writings: A Bilingual Edition","description":"1963. Fourth Printing. 496 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51419664122129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51419664187665,"sku":"1744193549ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744193549ALK_1.jpg?v=1744319452"},{"product_id":"essais-book-montaigne-9781176065987","title":"Essais ...","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Essais ...; Volume 1 Of Essais; Montaigne (abbE.) Montaigne (abbE.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637246558481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637246853393,"sku":"NIN9781176065987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/117606598X.jpg?v=1751175997"},{"product_id":"literary-and-philosophical-essays-book-montaigne-9781498075190","title":"Literary and Philosophical Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041840324881,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041840423185,"sku":"NIN9781498075190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781498075190.jpg?v=1768870432"},{"product_id":"essais-book-montaigne-9782038713251","title":"Essais","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53392725836049,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53392725934353,"sku":"GOR004847237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782038713251.jpg?v=1775728091"},{"product_id":"essais-livre-troisieme-book-montaigne-9782070362912","title":"Essais - Livre Troisieme","description":"Auch in unserer modernen, von Schnelllebigkeit gepr gten Zeit wei  der Autor mit seiner Erz hlung Kunde zu geben von einer offenbar verborgenen Welt, die voll von Poesie und Sch nheit ist und erstaunliche Einblicke in das geheimnisvolle und wundersame Wesen des Lebens gew hrt. Ein Roman, der zu den Grundfragen des Lebens f hrt und darauf Antworten gibt: Wer bin ich? Woher komme ich? Welche Lebensaufgaben stellen sich mir? Worin liegt der Sinn meines Lebens? Wohin gehe ich? Getragen von einer subtilen Botschaft sieht sich der Leser mit Amarita, der Hauptfigur dieser Erz hlung, auf eine spannende und erkenntnisreiche Reise in eine verdichtete Realit t genommen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557368586513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53557369012497,"sku":"CIN2070362914G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782070362912.jpg?v=1778698821"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-montaigne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}