{"title":"Morris Marples","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"white-horses-and-other-hill-figures-book-morris-marples-9780904387599","title":"White Horses and Other Hill Figures","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651590037777,"sku":"GOR004138635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661117956369,"sku":"GOR002786228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49781768356113,"sku":"GOR002358238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333911019793,"sku":"CIN0904387593VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0904387593.jpg?v=1751202933"},{"product_id":"romantics-at-school-rare-book-morris-marples-1673977714dpb","title":"Romantics at School","description":"1967. First Edition. 206 pages. Pictorial jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039354654993,"sku":"1673977714DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673977714DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375612"},{"product_id":"romantics-at-school-rare-book-morris-marples-1658764318bbb","title":"Romantics At School","description":"1967. First Edition. 206 pages. Pink and green pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072551751953,"sku":"1658764318BBB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658764318BBB_1.jpg?v=1722876901"},{"product_id":"the-royal-sisters-daughters-of-george-iii-rare-book-morris-marples-1679325961iev","title":"The Royal Sisters: Daughters of George III","description":"1969. First Edition. 196 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078115004689,"sku":"1679325961IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679325961IEV_1.jpg?v=1722896677"},{"product_id":"university-slang-rare-book-morris-marples-1678970883iev","title":"University Slang","description":"1950. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with black lettering. Page 39 has significant tear and is in half. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079533662481,"sku":"1678970883IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678970883IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901580"},{"product_id":"shanks-s-pony-a-study-of-walking-rare-book-morris-marples-1692275892ada","title":"Shanks's Pony: A Study of Walking","description":"1959. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082045657361,"sku":"1692275892ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692275892ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910724"},{"product_id":"university-slang-rare-book-morris-marples-1689696225mxp","title":"University Slang","description":"1950. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with blue lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to end papers. Moderate tanning, foxing and water d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082972172561,"sku":"1689696225MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689696225MXP_1.jpg?v=1722913863"},{"product_id":"princes-in-the-making-a-study-of-royal-education-rare-book-morris-marples-1702478571abs","title":"Princes In The Making: A Study Of Royal Education","description":"1965. First Edition. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086702088465,"sku":"1702478571ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702478571ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926879"},{"product_id":"shanks-s-pony-a-study-of-walking-rare-book-morris-marples-1706187633ada","title":"Shanks's Pony: A Study Of Walking","description":"1959. First Edition. 192 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088205582609,"sku":"1706187633ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706187633ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932928"},{"product_id":"white-horses-and-other-hill-figures-rare-book-morris-marples-1744365590alk","title":"White Horses and Other Hill Figures","description":"1949. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434381869329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434381934865,"sku":"1744365590ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744365590ALK_1.jpg?v=1744739936"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-morris-marples.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}