{"title":"Oliver Philpot","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1698938241abs","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"1950. 2nd Impression. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Water staining to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082276344081,"sku":"1698938241ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698938241ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911550"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1707835563iev","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"1951. Fourth Impression. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085348475153,"sku":"1707835563IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707835563IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922578"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1707406080cab","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"1951. 5th Impression. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086461538577,"sku":"1707406080CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707406080CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926100"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1714642491ada","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"1950. First Edition. 412 pages. Signed by the author. Blue dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Rear hinge cracked with visible n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087408926993,"sku":"1714642491ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714642491ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929638"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1739365581ada","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. First Edition. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to text block edges. Noticeable cracking to gutters. Binding is weakened. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate sunning to spine with some crushing to ends. Gilt lettering is dulled. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308254658833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308256362769,"sku":"1739365581ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739365581ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942914"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1740057110iev","title":"Stolen Journey","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. First Edition. 412 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308496290065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308498026769,"sku":"1740057110IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740057110IEV_1.jpg?v=1741943694"},{"product_id":"stolen-journey-with-drawings-by-ronald-searle-rare-book-oliver-philpot-1741007597ada","title":"Stolen Journey. With Drawings By Ronald Searle","description":"1950. Third Impression. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308651446545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308653379857,"sku":"1741007597ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1741007597ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944165"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-oliver-philpot.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}