{"title":"R A Houstoun","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"intermediate-physics-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1674237968dpb","title":"Intermediate Physics","description":"1944. 635 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039380771089,"sku":"1674237968DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674237968DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375674"},{"product_id":"a-treatise-on-light-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1636365338ada","title":"A Treatise On Light","description":"1919. 478 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070431138065,"sku":"1636365338ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636365338ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869951"},{"product_id":"a-treatise-on-light-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1658398007bbh","title":"A Treatise on Light","description":"1946. 528 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077668802833,"sku":"1658398007BBH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658398007BBH_1.jpg?v=1722895074"},{"product_id":"an-introduction-to-mathematical-physics-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1684270846lee","title":"An Introduction to Mathematical Physics","description":"1952. First Edition. 262 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078171693329,"sku":"1684270846LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684270846LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896887"},{"product_id":"an-introduction-to-mathematical-physics-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1687770739btb","title":"An Introduction to Mathematical Physics","description":"1952. First Published. 262 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080871743761,"sku":"1687770739BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687770739BTB_1.jpg?v=1722906498"},{"product_id":"vision-and-colour-vision-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1693812511iev","title":"Vision and Colour Vision","description":"1932. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082996879633,"sku":"1693812511IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693812511IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913958"},{"product_id":"light-colour-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1715232803alk","title":"Light \u0026 Colour","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Black and white and colour illustrated plates throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092908249361,"sku":"1715232803ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715232803ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948537"},{"product_id":"light-colour-rare-book-r-a-houstoun-1724922761dpb","title":"Light \u0026 Colour","description":"1923. No edition remarks. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238158827793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238161547537,"sku":"1724922761DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724922761DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074350"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-r-a-houstoun.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}