{"title":"R.A.Knox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"off-the-record-rare-book-r-a-knox-1683633489mep","title":"Off the Record","description":"1953. First Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078168056081,"sku":"1683633489MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683633489MEP_1.jpg?v=1722896875"},{"product_id":"the-gospel-in-slow-motion-rare-book-r-a-knox-1686648070dpb","title":"The Gospel In Slow Motion","description":"1950. First Edition. 182 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Light tanning to pages with noticeable foxing to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Annotations, underlining and marginalia","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079624823057,"sku":"1686648070DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686648070DPB_1.jpg?v=1722901876"},{"product_id":"off-the-record-rare-book-r-a-knox-1697717215ada","title":"Off The Record","description":"1953. First Published. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081220526353,"sku":"1697717215ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697717215ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907792"},{"product_id":"the-gospel-in-slow-motion-rare-book-r-a-knox-1711380977mep","title":"The Gospel In Slow Motion","description":"1953. Third impression. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087616086289,"sku":"1711380977MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711380977MEP_1.jpg?v=1722930462"},{"product_id":"the-belief-of-catholics-rare-book-r-a-knox-1714567103abs","title":"The Belief of Catholics","description":"1953. Fourth edition. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090512220433,"sku":"1714567103ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714567103ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940540"},{"product_id":"the-gospel-in-slow-motion-rare-book-r-a-knox-1720544106lee","title":"The Gospel In Slow Motion","description":"1953. Third impression. 182 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092730482961,"sku":"1720544106LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720544106LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947942"},{"product_id":"the-belief-of-catholics-rare-book-r-a-knox-1726573178dpb","title":"The Belief of Catholics","description":"1939. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil markings to half title page. Binding remains firm. Paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238424281361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238427328785,"sku":"1726573178DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726573178DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075004"},{"product_id":"stimuli-rare-book-r-a-knox-1729072432ada","title":"Stimuli","description":"1952. Second Impression. 148 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239289454865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239291519249,"sku":"1729072432ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729072432ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077085"},{"product_id":"spiritual-aeneid-book-r-a-knox-9781117893327","title":"A Spiritual Aeneid","description":"The Shelf2Life Catholic Studies Collection is a unique collection of pre-1923 titles focusing on the history, culture and practice of Catholicism. From antique editions of traditional prayers, accounts of important church events and biographies of adherents, to descriptions of specific Roman Catholic missions and dioceses, this collection provides an opportunity to rediscover the culture and experience of Roman Catholicism around the turn of the 20th century and earlier. By presenting these volumes scanned from their original form, historians, religious scholars and all those interested can now glimpse the beauty and elegance of the original illustrations and typesetting in these volumes, as well as explore the views and visions expressed in these writings. The Roman Catholic Church is a modern institution with a long and interesting history, and the Catholic Studies Collection provides an important tool to understanding the Church's spirit, history and culture into the early 20th century.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53150344216849,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150345068817,"sku":"NIN9781117893327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781117893327.jpg?v=1771860733"},{"product_id":"some-loose-stones-book-r-a-knox-9781016674966","title":"Some Loose Stones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53251582591249,"sku":"NIN9781016674966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016674966.jpg?v=1773585996"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-r-a-knox.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}