{"title":"R H Warring","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of technical guides with R.H. Warring. Explore practical books covering diverse subjects, from electronics to model engineering. Perfect for hobbyists and professionals alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"glassfibre-handbook-book-rh-warring-9780852428207","title":"The Glassfibre Handbook","description":"A prime reference book on glassfibre materials and techniques. Includes information on methods and materials, and covers models, boats, cars and all types of GRP work.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523405259025,"sku":"GOR001344644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653434646801,"sku":"GOR002592218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49729286275345,"sku":"NGR9780852428207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50455674716433,"sku":"CIN0852428200G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50647472472337,"sku":"CIN0852428200VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50945769406737,"sku":"GOR010960043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51477486862609,"sku":"GOR004551724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852428200.jpg?v=1765447155"},{"product_id":"ham-radio-book-rh-warring-9780718818937","title":"Ham Radio","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584806494481,"sku":"GOR012234201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50301751787793,"sku":"GOR012318721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0032Z15O0.jpg?v=1751041443"},{"product_id":"logic-made-easy-book-rh-warring-9780718825805","title":"Logic Made Easy","description":"Logic is no longer the arid academic subject it once was, with philosophical origins dating back to Ancient Greece. Today it plays a prominent part in modern thinking and technology, especially in electronic circuitry and computer programming. Logic might therefore be considered as having acquired a new mantle - 'machine thinking' or breaking down problems into simple (logical) units : YES and NO or 0 and 1. In this absorbing book the author takes us along the historical path of considering what logic is all about and how the thought processes engendered became the building blocks of the new electronic revolution. The early chapters describe types of logic and their use. Chapters on Deductive and Inductive Logic cover traditional ground, and the numerous examples provide practice in the thought processes involved. Another chapter covers the use of logic in solving aptitude tests and the remaining detailed chapters show how to cope with Venn diagrams; simple logic diagrams; simple arithmetic or numeracy logic; block logic and truth tables; algorithms; Boolean algebra; Karnaugh maps and logic circuits. The book will be found to help in everyday life as a valuable tool in problem solving whether it is at the 'intelligence', 'intellectual' or mathematical and computer level. This is an entirely new approach to a subject that has had its proponents since time immemorial, and deals equally helpfully with puzzles and real-life situations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586004754705,"sku":"GOR009040802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644341428497,"sku":"GOR004306359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718825802.jpg?v=1750881351"},{"product_id":"be-a-weather-expert-book-rh-warring-9780852425718","title":"Be a Weather Expert","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612463309073,"sku":"GOR006667403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660249964817,"sku":"GOR005339411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852425716.jpg?v=1751044739"},{"product_id":"basic-aeromodelling-book-rh-warring-9780852427354","title":"Basic Aeromodelling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630226678033,"sku":"GOR010051247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51864219681041,"sku":"GOR006879510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852427352.jpg?v=1751297636"},{"product_id":"new-glass-fibre-book-book-rh-warring-9780852426661","title":"New Glass Fibre Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644094357777,"sku":"GOR004859788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733879849233,"sku":"GOR004673711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53251091431697,"sku":"GOR004633806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852426666.jpg?v=1750747231"},{"product_id":"fundamentals-of-transducers-book-rh-warring-9780830616930","title":"Fundamentals of Transducers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656231166225,"sku":"GOR002316732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830616934.jpg?v=1750915151"},{"product_id":"electronic-components-handbook-for-circuit-designers-book-rh-warring-9780830614936","title":"Electronic Components Handbook for Circuit Designers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49916892709137,"sku":"CIN0830614931G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0830614931.jpg?v=1751011318"},{"product_id":"beginner-s-workshop-manual-rare-book-r-h-warring-1645183419mhp","title":"Beginner's Workshop Manual","description":"1964. 160 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071441965329,"sku":"1645183419MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645183419MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873255"},{"product_id":"beginner-s-workshop-manual-rare-book-r-h-warring-1646733437tmb","title":"Beginner's Workshop Manual","description":"1964. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071626973457,"sku":"1646733437TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646733437TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873834"},{"product_id":"101-do-it-yourself-household-repairs-rare-book-r-h-warring-1676281285mhp","title":"101 Do It Yourself Household Repairs","description":"1967. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074987757841,"sku":"1676281285MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676281285MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885710"},{"product_id":"control-line-flying-rare-book-r-h-warring-1709030800ada","title":"Control-Line Flying","description":"No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to otherwise clear pages and plates. More prominent to text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085773279505,"sku":"1709030800ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709030800ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923850"},{"product_id":"model-power-boats-rare-book-r-h-warring-1711523313alk","title":"Model Power Boats","description":"1964. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087559037201,"sku":"1711523313ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711523313ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930236"},{"product_id":"single-channel-radio-control-for-model-aircraft-and-boats-rare-book-r-h-warring-1715844784iev","title":"Single Channel Radio Control for Model Aircraft and Boats","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 67 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089434808593,"sku":"1715844784IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715844784IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937005"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-book-of-scientific-hobbies-rare-book-r-h-warring-1720521304dpb","title":"The Boy's Book of Scientific Hobbies","description":"1965. Second Impression. 172 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092170412305,"sku":"1720521304DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720521304DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946047"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-nsu-prima-1956-1964-prima-d-v-iii-iiik-book-r-h-warring-9781588501400","title":"Book of the Nsu Prima 1956-1964 Prima D - V - III - Iiik -","description":"104 pages, 69 black \u0026amp; white illustrations, size 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Originally published under a similar title, this book is one of The Motorcyclist's Library series published in the USA by Floyd Clymer by arrangement with the original publishers, Pitman Ltd. of London, England. This book is applicable to the entire range of NSU Prima scooters manufactured from 1956 through 1964. Models covered are the Prima D (1956-1960), Prima V (1957-1964), Prima I (1957-1964), Prima IK and Prima IKL (1958-1964). It includes complete technical data, service and maintenance information and detailed instructions for the repair and overhaul of the major mechanical and electrical components. There is adequate detailed text and diagrams to assist in major refurbishing such as an engine rebuild or even a complete renovation. This publication has been out-of-print and unavailable for many years and is becoming increasingly more difficult to find on the secondary market. We are pleased to be able to offer this reproduction as a service to all NSU Prima scooter owners and enthusiasts worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51037972758801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037975642385,"sku":"NIN9781588501400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53021914104081,"sku":"NLS9781588501400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/158850140X.jpg?v=1750926603"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-bond-minicar-three-wheeler-1948-1967-mark-a-through-g-book-r-h-warring-9781588502568","title":"Book of the Bond Minicar Three Wheeler 1948-1967 Mark A Through G","description":"\u003cp\u003e128 pages, with more than 90 illustrations, diagrams and charts, size 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Originally published under the similar title \u003cem\u003eThe Book of Bond Minicar\u003c\/em\u003e by R.H. Warring, this book is one of a series published in the USA by Floyd Clymer by arrangement with the original publishers, Pitman Ltd. of London, England.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003eThis re-print of the revised 1968 third edition includes repair, maintenance and overhaul information for the Bond Mark A, B, C, D, E, F and G models from their 1948 introduction through September 1967. While the primary focus is on those models powered by Villiers engines, technical data for the 875 and 875 Ranger models is also included.  The entire content of this publication is devoted to the operation, maintenance, overhaul and adjustment of all the major mechanical and electrical components. Consequently, there is adequate detailed text and diagrams to assist in major refurbishing such as an engine rebuild or even a complete renovation. In addition, there is also a comprehensive chapter on modifications for the Mark A, B and C models and information on body repair. \u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eOut-of-print and unavailable for many years, this book is becoming increasingly more difficult to find on the secondary market and we are pleased to be able to offer this reproduction as a service to all Bond Minicar owners, restorers and enthusiasts worldwide.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038134534417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038137090321,"sku":"NIN9781588502568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53021515677969,"sku":"NLS9781588502568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1588502562.jpg?v=1751181620"},{"product_id":"puch-maxi-n-s-a-compilation-of-3-major-overhaul-repair-and-maintenance-publicati-book-r-h-warring-9781588502575","title":"Puch Maxi 'n' \u0026 's' a Compilation of 3 Major Overhaul, Repair and Maintenance Publications","description":"\u003cp\u003e212 pages, with more that 140 illustrations and charts, size 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Perhaps the most complete publication ever published for the overhaul, repair and maintenance of the Puch Maxi 'N' and 'S' models beginning with their 1969 UK introduction. This manual is a compilation of 3 major publications including: (1) A reprint of the 1974 edition of \u003cem\u003e'The Book of the Puch Maxi'\u003c\/em\u003e (2) A reproduction of the 1977 Maxi factory \u003cem\u003e'Instructions Manual'\u003c\/em\u003e and (3) a reproduction of the illustrated1976 Rigid, Maxi, Maxi-S and Newport factory \u003cem\u003e'Spare Parts Catalogue'.\u003c\/em\u003e The Maxi moped was sold in the US by Sears and JC Penney and in Canada by Bombardier.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhile the primary focus of this manual is the single-speed 'N' and 'S' models there were only minor mechanical changes made during the entire production run up through the mid 1980's and, as such, it will also be of use to owners of the later single speed models. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePlease note that the reprint of the 'Book of the Puch Maxi' (originally published under the same title by R. H. Warring) is one of The\u003cem\u003e \u003c\/em\u003eMotorcyclist's Library series published in the USA by Floyd Clymer by arrangement with the original publishers, Pitman Ltd. of London, England.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038294802705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038297850129,"sku":"NIN9781588502575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53021625745681,"sku":"NLS9781588502575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1588502570.jpg?v=1751407885"},{"product_id":"building-and-designing-transistor-radios-book-r-h-warring-9780718897314","title":"Building and Designing Transistor Radios","description":"In his characteristic accessible and clear style, R.H. Warring offers a guide for the radio amateur to many of the things one ought to know when tackling a radio project. Warring describes and illustrates the design and working characteristics of the basic electronic 'blocks' from which radio receivers can be constructed and shows the reader how to incorporate additional simple circuits, such as volume and tone controls, and automatic gain control, to build upon these basic blocks. Straightforward calculations are provided to determine the values of components like resistors, capacitors and inductances to optimise your results. Building and Designing Transistor Radios will equip you with the skills and knowledge properly to understand transistor radios. Special attention is paid to the transistor, the most important component, which the author provides insightful advice on. By understanding the operating characteristics of the radio's different elements, the reader can learn how to devise circuits so that they perform most efficiently. With 80 diagrams, no excessively complicated circuitry, and minimal mathematical calculations included, this book first published in 1977 remains perfect for amateurs and enthusiasts.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093697822993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51093698576657,"sku":"NGR9780718897314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53266338709777,"sku":"GOR014845450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718897315.jpg?v=1751231182"},{"product_id":"beginner-s-guide-to-radio-control-rare-book-r-h-warring-1724750342dpb","title":"Beginner's Guide to Radio Control","description":"1967. First Edition. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with expected inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237870272785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237873320209,"sku":"1724750342DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724750342DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073624"},{"product_id":"model-engines-rare-book-r-h-warring-1724935164mep","title":"Model Engines","description":"1964. First Edition. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237958025489,"sku":"1724935164MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724935164MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073843"},{"product_id":"teach-your-dad-woodwork-rare-book-r-h-warring-1734012499mha","title":"Teach Your Dad Woodwork","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241100673297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241103360273,"sku":"1734012499MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734012499MHA_1.jpg?v=1741081275"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-book-of-scientific-hobbies-rare-book-r-h-warring-1740399966abs","title":"The Boy's Book of Scientific Hobbies","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Second Impression. 172 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Front free endpaper is missing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308538364177,"sku":"1740399966ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740399966ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943826"},{"product_id":"single-channel-radio-control-for-model-aircraft-and-boats-rare-book-r-h-warring-1747215886abs","title":"Single Channel Radio Control For Model Aircraft And Boats","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 67 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51558732071185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51558732333329,"sku":"1747215886ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747215886ABS_1.jpg?v=1747755688"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-nsu-quickly-all-models-1953-1963-book-r-h-warring-9781588501271","title":"Book of the Nsu Quickly All Models 1953-1963","description":"112 pages, 57 black \u0026amp; white illustrations, size 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Originally published under the title The Book of the NSU by R.H. Warring, this book is one of The Motorcyclist's Library series published in the USA by Floyd Clymer by arrangement with the original publishers Pitman Ltd. of London, England. It includes complete technical data, service and maintenance information and detailed instructions for the repair and overhaul of the major mechanical and electrical components for all NSU Quickly mopeds built from 1953 through 1963, including the Cavallino, F, L, N, N\/23, S, S\/2, S\/2 23, T, \u0026amp; T models. There is adequate detailed text and diagrams to assist in major refurbishing such as an engine rebuild or even a complete renovation. This publication has been out-of-print and unavailable for many years and is becoming increasingly more difficult to find on the secondary market and we are pleased to be able to offer this reprint as a service to all NSU enthusiasts worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751624798481,"sku":"NIN9781588501271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53021489594641,"sku":"NLS9781588501271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781588501271.jpg?v=1763558411"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-r-h-warring.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}