{"title":"Ralph Nevill","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"memoirs-of-monsieur-d-artagnan-captain-lieutenant-of-the-1st-company-of-the-king-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1671014061emb","title":"Memoirs of Monsieur D'Artagnan, Captain-Lieutenant of the 1st Company of the King's Musketeers Part I: The Cadet","description":"1898. None Stated. 508 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Pen inscription to half title page. Black and white frontispiece is slightly loose, remains attached. Last preface page is detached","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039112007953,"sku":"1671014061EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671014061EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375027"},{"product_id":"romantic-london-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1678356581ada","title":"Romantic London","description":"1928. First Published. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039607918865,"sku":"1678356581ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678356581ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376170"},{"product_id":"echoes-old-and-new-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1683129300dpb","title":"Echoes Old and New","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039700783377,"sku":"1683129300DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683129300DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376370"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-paris-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1659525810bpd","title":"The Romance of Paris","description":"1928. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072750326033,"sku":"1659525810BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659525810BPD_1.jpg?v=1722877641"},{"product_id":"the-romantic-past-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1665550607cro","title":"The Romantic Past","description":"1911. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073491603729,"sku":"1665550607CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665550607CRO_1.jpg?v=1722880385"},{"product_id":"the-sport-of-kings-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1675713160lee","title":"The Sport Of Kings","description":"1926. First Published. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076309881105,"sku":"1675713160LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675713160LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890191"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1677664397emb","title":"French Prints of the Eighteenth Century","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076675899665,"sku":"1677664397EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677664397EMB_1.jpg?v=1722891388"},{"product_id":"romantic-london-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1666088607lsa","title":"Romantic London","description":"1928. First Edition. 248 pages. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Shaky binding due to cracked hinges, but all pages remain attached. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077693116689,"sku":"1666088607LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666088607LSA_1.jpg?v=1722895158"},{"product_id":"the-sport-of-kings-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1683539967ada","title":"The Sport of Kings","description":"1926. First Published. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079039947025,"sku":"1683539967ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683539967ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900053"},{"product_id":"the-man-of-pleasure-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1683105719emb","title":"The Man of Pleasure","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt and a pasted on illustration. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080576241937,"sku":"1683105719EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683105719EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905370"},{"product_id":"leaves-from-the-note-books-of-lady-dorothy-nevill-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1683108402emb","title":"Leaves from the Note-Books of Lady Dorothy Nevill","description":"1907. Reprinted. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt. Black and white frontispiece. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080693715217,"sku":"1683108402EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683108402EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905843"},{"product_id":"mayfair-and-montmartre-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1689258847geo","title":"Mayfair and Montmartre","description":"1921. Third Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Brown stai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081097777425,"sku":"1689258847GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689258847GEO_1.jpg?v=1722907345"},{"product_id":"the-gay-victorians-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1701865450abs","title":"The Gay Victorians","description":"1930. Second Impression. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing, heavy in places. Mild cracking to gutters, ho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086639173905,"sku":"1701865450ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701865450ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926669"},{"product_id":"old-cottage-and-domestic-architecture-in-south-west-surrey-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1702648736lee","title":"Old Cottage and Domestic Architecture in South-West Surrey","description":"1891. Second Edition. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Fold-out map. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086816612625,"sku":"1702648736LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702648736LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927302"},{"product_id":"floreat-etona-annecdotes-and-memories-of-eton-college-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1717063410dpb","title":"Floreat Etona: Annecdotes and Memories of Eton College","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089974137105,"sku":"1717063410DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717063410DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938766"},{"product_id":"mayfair-and-montmartre-1921-book-ralph-nevill-9781164175599","title":"Mayfair And Montmartre (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021018923281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021019382033,"sku":"NIN9781164175599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164175599.jpg?v=1751112826"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-their-history-treasures-book-ralph-nevill-9781408671153","title":"London Clubs, Their History \u0026 Treasures","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024696115473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024699490577,"sku":"NIN9781408671153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1408671158.jpg?v=1751241335"},{"product_id":"floreat-etona-anecdotes-and-memories-of-eton-college-book-ralph-nevill-9789356017771","title":"Floreat Etona Anecdotes and Memories of Eton College","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067378172177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067379876113,"sku":"NIN9789356017771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406503604497,"sku":"NLS9789356017771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356017778.jpg?v=1750774531"},{"product_id":"merry-past-book-ralph-nevill-9781434422200","title":"The Merry Past","description":"Ralph Nevill (1865-1930) was an English writer who wrote about London, fashion, Paris, horses, art and other subjects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078827704593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078829637905,"sku":"NIN9781434422200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406818144529,"sku":"NLS9781434422200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434422208.jpg?v=1751273200"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-their-history-treasures-book-ralph-nevill-9781017700152","title":"London Clubs, Their History \u0026 Treasures","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085060800785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085063487761,"sku":"NIN9781017700152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101770015X.jpg?v=1751079321"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-book-ralph-nevill-9781017532289","title":"French Prints of the Eighteenth Century","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106479046929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106482946321,"sku":"NIN9781017532289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017532281.jpg?v=1751365842"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-book-ralph-nevill-9781017536768","title":"French Prints of the Eighteenth Century","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106496348433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106498904337,"sku":"NIN9781017536768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017536767.jpg?v=1751204288"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-monsieur-d-artagnan-book-ralph-nevill-9781015727953","title":"Memoirs of Monsieur D'Artagnan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137559920913,"sku":"NIN9781015727953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015727956.jpg?v=1750982286"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-monsieur-d-artagnan-book-ralph-nevill-9781015723108","title":"Memoirs of Monsieur D'Artagnan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51169158791441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169160036625,"sku":"NIN9781015723108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015723101.jpg?v=1750749095"},{"product_id":"old-cottage-and-domestic-architecture-in-south-west-surrey-and-notes-on-the-earl-book-ralph-nevill-9781145446182","title":"Old Cottage and Domestic Architecture in South-West Surrey, and Notes on the Early History of the Division","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51214197915921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51214197948689,"sku":"GOR014200513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1145446183.jpg?v=1750919702"},{"product_id":"old-cottage-and-domestic-architecture-in-south-west-surrey-and-notes-on-the-earl-book-ralph-nevill-9781016216203","title":"Old Cottage and Domestic Architecture in South-West Surrey, and Notes On the Early History of the Division","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223300505873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223302177041,"sku":"NIN9781016216203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016216203.jpg?v=1750750103"},{"product_id":"old-english-sporting-books-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1726640851abs","title":"Old English Sporting Books","description":"1924. Limited Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Limited numbered edition, 682 of 1500. Contains black and white photographic plat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238923469073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238926680337,"sku":"1726640851ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726640851ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076201"},{"product_id":"british-military-prints-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1731333371mha","title":"British Military Prints","description":"1909. No edition remarks. 72 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour and black and white illustration plates. Re-bound. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240606368017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240608661777,"sku":"1731333371MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731333371MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080122"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-paris-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1737960370ada","title":"The Romance Of Paris.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red leather with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243022713105,"sku":"1737960370ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737960370ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087163"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-book-ralph-nevill-9780548844465","title":"London Clubs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51247902294289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51247903703313,"sku":"NIN9780548844465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548844461.jpg?v=1750879888"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-book-ralph-nevill-9780548831212","title":"London Clubs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248176398609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248177676561,"sku":"NIN9780548831212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548831211.jpg?v=1750742304"},{"product_id":"fancies-fashions-and-fads-1914-book-ralph-nevill-9780548884508","title":"Fancies, Fashions, And Fads (1914)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248605790481,"sku":"NIN9780548884508","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548884501.jpg?v=1750975896"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-book-ralph-nevill-9789354414923","title":"French Prints Of The Eighteenth Century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51269400428817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269402624273,"sku":"NIN9789354414923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435358187793,"sku":"NLS9789354414923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354414923.jpg?v=1750936378"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-their-history-treasures-volume-1-book-ralph-nevill-9781019222089","title":"London Clubs, Their History \u0026 Treasures; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51270534070545,"sku":"NIN9781019222089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019222085.jpg?v=1750949645"},{"product_id":"old-cottage-and-domestic-architecture-in-south-west-surrey-and-notes-on-the-earl-rare-book-ralph-nevill-1740414818lee","title":"Old Cottage and Domestic Architecture in South-West Surrey, and Notes on the Early history of the Division :","description":"\u003cp\u003e1889. No Edition Remarks. 138 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Book has been rebound by library using new boards, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black \u0026amp; white illustrated plates, all library blind-stamped. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Thumb marking present throughout. Fold out cloth map is structurally sound but a little more worn. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering has become dull. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308714000657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308715966737,"sku":"1740414818LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740414818LEE_1.jpg?v=1741944339"},{"product_id":"fancies-fashions-and-fads-1914-book-ralph-nevill-9781164182221","title":"Fancies, Fashions, and Fads (1914)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601887887633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601888051473,"sku":"NIN9781164182221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164182226.jpg?v=1750887993"},{"product_id":"london-clubs-book-ralph-nevill-9781164187677","title":"London Clubs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601894211857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601894244625,"sku":"NIN9781164187677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164187678.jpg?v=1751335543"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-1908-book-ralph-nevill-9781436853408","title":"French Prints Of The Eighteenth Century (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603349897489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603350028561,"sku":"NIN9781436853408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436853400.jpg?v=1750757053"},{"product_id":"french-prints-of-the-eighteenth-century-1908-book-ralph-nevill-9781436980043","title":"French Prints Of The Eighteenth Century (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603890045201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603890209041,"sku":"NIN9781436980043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436980046.jpg?v=1751115755"},{"product_id":"reminiscences-of-lady-dorothy-nevill-book-ralph-nevill-9781432694463","title":"The Reminiscences Of Lady Dorothy Nevill","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636589691153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636589854993,"sku":"NIN9781432694463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432694464.jpg?v=1750987081"},{"product_id":"british-military-prints-loan-exhibition-of-pastels-portraits-of-ladies-children-book-british-military-prints-loan-e-9789354181214","title":"British Military Prints Loan Exhibition Of Pastels, Portraits Of Ladies \u0026 Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52346206880017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346207437073,"sku":"NLS9789354181214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354181214.jpg?v=1758176291"},{"product_id":"british-military-prints-loan-exhibition-of-pastels-portraits-of-ladies-children-book-british-military-prints-loan-e-9789354184246","title":"British Military Prints Loan Exhibition Of Pastels, Portraits Of Ladies \u0026 Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52353314324753,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52353314750737,"sku":"NLS9789354184246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354184246.jpg?v=1758182805"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-monsieur-d-artagnan-book-ralph-nevill-9783337081881","title":"Memoirs of Monsieur d'Artagnan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52585603957009,"sku":"NLS9783337081881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337081881.jpg?v=1761053152"},{"product_id":"old-cottage-and-domestic-architecture-in-south-west-surrey-and-notes-on-the-earl-book-ralph-nevill-9783337326159","title":"Old Cottage and Domestic Architecture in South-West Surrey, and Notes on the Early History of the Division","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594349965585,"sku":"NLS9783337326159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337326159.jpg?v=1761069226"},{"product_id":"light-come-light-go-book-ralph-nevill-9789356892361","title":"Light Come, Light Go","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668096676113,"sku":"NLS9789356892361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356892361.jpg?v=1762284168"},{"product_id":"old-sporting-prints-book-ralph-nevill-9789354014253","title":"Old sporting prints","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52685252559121,"sku":"NLS9789354014253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354014253.jpg?v=1762325102"},{"product_id":"days-and-nights-in-montmartre-and-the-latin-quarter-book-ralph-nevill-9781258214524","title":"Days And Nights In Montmartre And The Latin Quarter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767195562257,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767195889937,"sku":"NIN9781258214524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258214524.jpg?v=1763659434"},{"product_id":"old-sporting-prints-book-ralph-nevill-9781355589495","title":"Old Sporting Prints","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113768640785,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113768870161,"sku":"NIN9781355589495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781355589495.jpg?v=1770683829"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-ralph-nevill.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}