{"title":"Richard Baxter","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the profound spiritual and theological works of Richard Baxter. Explore classic Puritan thought, pastoral guidance, and reflections on faith, ideal for readers seeking deeper understanding and contemplation.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-cure-of-depression-and-excessive-sorrow-book-richard-baxter-9781517132880","title":"The Cure of Depression and Excessive Sorrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512222327057,"sku":"GOR013593750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50293945663761,"sku":"CIN1517132886VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517132886.jpg?v=1751243949"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9780851511917","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":"One of the best known classics on the work of the Christian ministry.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518850343185,"sku":"GOR001467198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49709003276561,"sku":"CIN0851511910VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49726836441361,"sku":"CIN0851511910G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50291263766801,"sku":"GOR003867447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50735480209681,"sku":"CIN0851511910A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51357005938961,"sku":"GOR001953384","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851511910.jpg?v=1750849904"},{"product_id":"practical-works-of-richard-baxter-book-richard-baxter-9780801008047","title":"The Practical Works of Richard Baxter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49530235617553,"sku":"GOR004037114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0801008042.jpg?v=1750947215"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781331744337","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537895301393,"sku":"GOR013445001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331744334.jpg?v=1750921388"},{"product_id":"walking-with-god-book-richard-baxter-9781941129265","title":"Walking with God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539050668305,"sku":"GOR013435063","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49761997553937,"sku":"CIN1941129269G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1941129269.jpg?v=1751315895"},{"product_id":"watch-your-walk-book-richard-baxter-9780781441735","title":"Watch Your Walk","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592244732177,"sku":"GOR012974410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600530153745,"sku":"GOR005738090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50407203111185,"sku":"CIN0781441730G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0781441730.jpg?v=1751295851"},{"product_id":"saint-s-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9789389614633","title":"The Saint's Everlasting Rest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605079367953,"sku":"GOR012189801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067670233361,"sku":"NIN9789389614633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9389614635.jpg?v=1750840157"},{"product_id":"autobiography-book-richard-baxter-9780460118682","title":"Autobiography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614212759825,"sku":"GOR001583906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634177712401,"sku":"GOR002502052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50353933615377,"sku":"CIN0460118684A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51398254133521,"sku":"GOR005157352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460118684.jpg?v=1751040123"},{"product_id":"to-live-is-christ-book-richard-baxter-9780992946593","title":"To Live is CHRIST","description":"\u003cp\u003eA Christian man who, in the estimate of others, was ranked with the Prophets, the Apostles and the Church Fathers, must be extraordinary by any standard. Such was the great Puritan Richard Baxter (1615-91). More widely read than Shakespeare in his day, he is one of England's greatest Christian preachers. His extraordinary seventeenth-century ministry at Kidderminster, Worcestershire is celebrated by an appropriate local statue. A more significant monument, Baxter's nationwide influence was diffused by such still-gripping 'page turners' as \u003cem\u003eThe Saints' Everlasting Rest\u003c\/em\u003e and \u003cem\u003eCall to the Unconverted\u003c\/em\u003e. His lovely hymn 'Ye holy angels bright' is still enjoyed by modern worshippers. Neither must we ignore his colourful and dramatic life as recorded in his autobiography with its exotic Latin title \u003cem\u003eReliquiae Baxterianae\u003c\/em\u003e. Baxter also made a mark on English history by his courageous stand before the infamous Judge Jeffreys in 1685. Richard Baxter is arguably the greatest of all the Puritans-a giant among giants  As a saintly, energetic, dedicated, brilliant and large-hearted servant of Christ, he is probably the most effective pastor-evangelist this country has ever known. Certainly, what C. H. Spurgeon was to the 19th, and George Whitefield (together with the Wesley brothers) was to the 18th, Baxter was to 17th century England. A. B. Grosart wrote that Baxter is said 'to have drawn more hearts to the great bleeding heart than any other Englishman of his age'. Furthermore, his pen-productions proved just as famous as his pulpit ministry at Kidderminster. The sheer scale and variety of his contribution over a forty-two year period is breathtaking, including his late massive scholarly Latin treatise \u003cem\u003eMethodus theologiae christianae \u003c\/em\u003e(1681) and the earlier popular persuasive to holiness \u003cem\u003eA Saint or a Brute\u003c\/em\u003e (1662). Remarkably, many of Baxter's writings are still being published 300 years on. His style remains surprisingly lucid and lively when most of his contemporaries are obviously dated. Baxter's books still retain their power to inform, arouse and edify the modern reader. His message remains as powerful and meaningful as ever. For further confirmation of this claim, this book contains the complete texts of two of Baxter's shorter, little-known and unjustly-neglected publications, the first and last of his evangelistic\/ pastoral works, \u003cem\u003eMaking Light of Christ \u003c\/em\u003e(1655) and \u003cem\u003eThe Grand Question Resolved\u003c\/em\u003e (1692). Ac\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650413142289,"sku":"GOR013388336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51011388702993,"sku":"NIN9780992946593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455845855505,"sku":"NLS9780992946593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/099294659X.jpg?v=1750749479"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781433573187","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":"In his classic text The Reformed Pastor, Richard Baxter expounds on the apostle Pauls encouragement to the elders of Ephesus to keep watch over themselves and their flocks. Updated and abridged edition.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49692714729745,"sku":"CIN1433573180G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49741732380945,"sku":"NGR9781433573187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53016625152273,"sku":"GOR013243834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1433573180.jpg?v=1767347585"},{"product_id":"practical-works-of-richard-baxter-book-richard-baxter-9781877611131","title":"Practical Works of Richard Baxter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49725194141969,"sku":"CIN1877611131VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49874891800849,"sku":"GOR011109682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401638121745,"sku":"CIN1877611131G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1877611131.jpg?v=1750725985"},{"product_id":"saints-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9781433578878","title":"The Saints' Everlasting Rest","description":"The Saints Everlasting Rest meditates on what Scripture reveals about heaven, helping believers live an abundant, God-honoring life in anticipation of eternal rest.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49742335017233,"sku":"NGR9781433578878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53016625021201,"sku":"GOR013165014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53376117145873,"sku":"NIN9781433578878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1433578875.jpg?v=1778580487"},{"product_id":"age-gets-better-with-wine-book-richard-baxter-9781934259245","title":"Age Gets Better with Wine","description":"Can drinking red wine save your life? Scientific breakthroughs within the past several years suggest that it may not be an unreasonable question. Red wine s miracle molecule, resveratrol, has been proven to extend life dramatically in experimental animals. But resveratrol is only one of a family of compounds called polyphenols that may hold the key to preventing Alzheimer s disease, heart disease, and everything from cancer to the common cold. With new discoveries come new controversies though; Age Gets Better with Wine explores the question of whether the benefits of healthy drinking can be put into a pill, and delves into the science behind the secret to living longer and living better with wine.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49758129848593,"sku":"CIN1934259241G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1934259241.jpg?v=1751250933"},{"product_id":"the-reformed-pastor-updated-and-unabridged-book-richard-baxter-9781986029643","title":"The Reformed Pastor: Updated and Unabridged","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49759517901073,"sku":"CIN1986029646G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1986029646.jpg?v=1751188586"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781848712119","title":"Reformed Pastor","description":"\u003cp\u003eRichard Baxter, (born November 12, 1615, Rowton, Shropshire, England--died December 8, 1691, London), Puritan minister who influenced 17th-century English Protestantism. Known as a peacemaker who sought unity among the clashing Protestant denominations, he was the centre of nearly every major controversy in England in his fractious age.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBaxter was ordained into the Church of England in 1638 after studying divinity. Within two years, however, he had allied himself with Puritans in opposition to the episcopacy established by his church. During his ministry at Kidderminster (1641-60) he made that Worcestershire town of handloom workers into a model parish. He preached in a church enlarged to accommodate the crowds that he drew. Pastoral counseling was as important to him as preaching, and his program for his parish came to serve as a pattern for many other ministers in the Church of England.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eA believer in limited monarchy, Baxter attempted to play an ameliorative role during the English Civil Wars. He served briefly as a chaplain in the parliamentary army but then helped to bring about the restoration of the king (1660). After the monarchy was reestablished, he fought for toleration of moderate dissent within the Church of England. He was persecuted for his views for more than 20 years and was imprisoned (1685) for 18 months. The Glorious Revolution (1688-89), replacing James I with William and Mary, brought in its wake the Toleration Act that freed Baxter from most of the encumbrances he suffered for his opinions.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAmong Baxter's more than 200 works are devotional manuals, pastoral handbooks, and such highly controversial doctrinal writings as Aphorismes of Justification (1649). His best-known works are The Saints' Everlasting Rest (1650) and The Reformed Pastor (1656). His autobiographical Reliquiae Baxterianae, or Mr. Richard Baxter's Narrative of the Most Memorable Passages of His Life and Times (1696), still of interest, gives an account of his inner spiritual struggles. (britannica.com)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49892492083473,"sku":"CIN1848712111G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50990342570257,"sku":"NIN9781848712119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52095544787217,"sku":"GOR014487885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53445173477649,"sku":"CIN1848712111VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848712111.jpg?v=1750995624"},{"product_id":"saints-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9781857923896","title":"The Saints Everlasting Rest","description":"Throughout his life, Richard Baxter suffered from ill-health and it was during one of the more serious periods of illness that he began writing The Saints Everlasting Rest.  His intention was to provide suitable meditations on the theme of heaven.  The book was published in 1650 and it became one the most best known of his writings and has continued to be so to the present day.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49925777522961,"sku":"CIN1857923898G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1857923898.jpg?v=1751155529"},{"product_id":"hitler-s-darkest-secret-what-he-has-in-store-for-britain-rare-book-richard-baxter-1665127773mha","title":"Hitler's Darkest Secret. What He Has in Store for Britain","description":"1941. First Edition. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074132283665,"sku":"1665127773MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665127773MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882697"},{"product_id":"chapters-from-a-christian-directory-or-a-summ-of-practical-theology-and-cases-of-rare-book-richard-baxter-1694583016bwa","title":"Chapters from a Christian Directory or A Summ of Practical Theology and Cases of Conscience","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082761572625,"sku":"1694583016BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694583016BWA_1.jpg?v=1722913179"},{"product_id":"stand-by-to-surface-rare-book-richard-baxter-1692361388dpb","title":"Stand By to Surface","description":"1944. First Edition. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083449372945,"sku":"1692361388DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692361388DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915691"},{"product_id":"the-saints-everlasting-rest-rare-book-richard-baxter-1721725615cab","title":"The Saints' Everlasting Rest","description":"Fourth large-type edition. 423 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to front hinge with netting exposed. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090865131793,"sku":"1721725615CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721725615CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941747"},{"product_id":"an-excerpt-from-reliquiae-baxterianae-or-mr-richard-baxter-s-narrative-of-the-mo-rare-book-richard-baxter-1719315934bdb","title":"An Excerpt From Reliquiae Baxterianae: Or, Mr Richard Baxter's Narrative Of The Most Memorable Passages Of His Life And Times. Also An Essay By Sir James Stephen On Richard Baxter.","description":"1910. No edition remarks. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Mild cracking to gutters, however bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093019234577,"sku":"1719315934BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719315934BDB_1.jpg?v=1722948889"},{"product_id":"saints-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9780340605950","title":"The Saints' Everlasting Rest","description":"Written by a leading Puritan author of the 17th century, this book began as Baxter's own funeral sermon, written when he believed he was on the verge of death. He lived several months longer than he had expected, and continued to write down his meditations on heaven.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50097154294033,"sku":"GOR002793533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53246081204497,"sku":"GOR007705640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340605952.jpg?v=1751357432"},{"product_id":"five-disputations-of-church-government-and-worship-book-richard-baxter-9781178139334","title":"Five disputations of church-government, and worship","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50191488778513,"sku":"GOR013884272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263227166993,"sku":"NIN9781178139334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1178139336.jpg?v=1751335689"},{"product_id":"saints-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9781573832830","title":"The Saints' Everlasting Rest","description":"This excellent and useful book now appears in the form of an abridgment and therefore, it is presumed, will be the more likely, under the Divine blessing, to diffuse its salutary influence among those that would otherwise have wanted opportunity or inclination to read over the larger volume. In reducing it to this smaller size, I have been very desirous to do justice to the author, and at the same time promote the pleasure and profit of the serious reader. Certainly the thoughts of everlasting rest may be as delightful to souls in the present day, as they have ever been to those of past generations. I am sure such thoughts are as absolutely necessary now; nor are temptations to neglect them either fewer or weaker than formerly. The worth of everlasting rest is not felt, because a thousand trifles are preferred before it. But were the divine reasonings of this book duly attended to, (and O that the Spirit and grace of the Redeemer may make them so ) then an age of vanity would become serious; minds enervated by sensuality would soon resume the strength of reason, and display the excellence of Christianity; the delusive names of pleasure would be blotted out by the glorious reality of heavenly joy upon earth; every station and relation in life would be filled up with the propriety and dignity of serious religion; every member of society would then effectually contribute to the beauty and happiness of the whole; and every soul would be ready for life or death, for one world or another, in a well-grounded and cheerful persuasion of having secured a title to that rest which remaineth to the people of God.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50267962409233,"sku":"CIN1573832839VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988606095633,"sku":"NIN9781573832830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082001281297,"sku":"GOR008012134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127010652433,"sku":"NLS9781573832830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53359002910993,"sku":"GOR013115544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1573832839.jpg?v=1751118613"},{"product_id":"call-to-the-unconverted-to-turn-and-live-book-richard-baxter-9781622458004","title":"A Call to the Unconverted to Turn and Live","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50294050324753,"sku":"CIN1622458001VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988958613777,"sku":"NIN9781622458004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406508028177,"sku":"NLS9781622458004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622458001.jpg?v=1750721071"},{"product_id":"pocket-guide-to-musculoskeletal-assessment-book-richard-baxter-9780721633374","title":"Pocket Guide to Musculoskeletal Assessment","description":"Designed to assist health-care providers perform well-organized, efficient and thorough neuromusculoskeletal examinations, this text is organized by major body region. For each musculoskeletal area - as well as for specific respiratory, cardiac, amputee, neurologic and acute inpatient orthopaedic problems - it presents subjective and objective evaluation outlines, diagnostic tests for specific pathologies, and basic treatment options for the most common conditions. Charts present the appropriate diagnostic tests for each area, explain what each test is meant to detect, describe how the test is performed, identify how to recognize a positive result, and indicate treatment options. Reference tables display indications and contraindications for physical agents. Appendices offer quick reference to dermatomes, sclerotomes, auscultation sites and lung borders, normal ranges of motion, a ligament laxity grading scale, capsular pattern and closed pack positions of joints, radiology, physical agents\/ modalities, traction, common laboratory results, and abbreviations and definitions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50313256042769,"sku":"CIN0721633374VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416130814225,"sku":"CIN0721633374G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461886509329,"sku":"CIN0721633374A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51662723842321,"sku":"GOR003775044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0721633374.jpg?v=1751137529"},{"product_id":"dying-thoughts-book-richard-baxter-9780851518862","title":"Dying Thoughts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50317143146769,"sku":"CIN0851518869A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365718266129,"sku":"CIN0851518869G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50767850635537,"sku":"GOR005459898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51251387138321,"sku":"GOR009398794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51423038439697,"sku":"CIN0851518869VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851518869.jpg?v=1750946952"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9780344391545","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50349506167057,"sku":"CIN034439154XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/034439154X.jpg?v=1750781084"},{"product_id":"puritan-catechism-for-families-book-richard-baxter-9781577997986","title":"A Puritan Catechism for Families","description":"Richard Baxter intended for this book, originally published as The Catechizing of Families, to be a guide that would go beyond the basic catechisms. Baxter hoped for his book to be helpful to family leaders, school teachers, and professors wanting to educate young people in the deeper aspects of Christianity. A Puritan Catechism for Families contains the basics of faith, as well as expositions of the Apostle's Creed, the Lord's Prayer, and the Ten Commandments.  Lexham Classics are beautifully typeset new editions of classic works. Each book has been carefully transcribed from the original texts, ensuring an accurate representation of the writing as the author intended it to be read.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50383719923985,"sku":"CIN1577997980G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1577997980.jpg?v=1762509601"},{"product_id":"call-to-the-unconverted-book-richard-baxter-9781878442291","title":"A Call to the Unconverted","description":"There are two outstanding classics on the subject of conversion: A Call to the Unconverted, Richard Baxter; and, An Alarm to the Unconverted, Joseph Alleine.\u003cbr\u003eRichard Baxter was a bright and shining light in the golden age of theology, the seventeenth century. Not only was he the most voluminous author of his day (72 volumes), but also his shepherding of his flock at Kidderminster was so phenomenal that it stands as a marker for all other pastors and evangelists. He practiced what he teaches in this book. The host of conversions under his preaching testifies to the power of the message in A Call.\u003cbr\u003eBaxter was always plain spoken to sinners: Whoever loves earth above Heaven, and fleshly prosperity more than God, is a wicked, unconverted man  \u003cbr\u003eWe are commanded to beseech and entreat you to accept the offer and turn; to tell you what preparation is made by Christ; what mercy stays for you; what patience waits on you . . .how certainly and unspeakable happy you may be if you will. We have indeed a message of wrath and death; yea, of a twofold wrath and death; but neither of them is our principal message. We must tell you of the wrath that is on you already, and the death that you are born under for the breach of the law of works. But this is only to show you the need of mercy, and to provoke you to esteem the grace of the Redeemer. . . . Our telling you of your misery is not to make you miserable, but to drive you out to seek for mercy. It is you who have brought this death on yourselves. We tell you also of another death, one even remediless, and much greater torment that will fall on those who will not be converted. . . This is the last and saddest part of our message. We arefirst to offer you mercy, if you will turn. (Pp. 21, 22).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50393643647249,"sku":"CIN1878442295G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50990406664465,"sku":"NIN9781878442291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336617947409,"sku":"NLS9781878442291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53456550428945,"sku":"CIN1878442295A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1878442295.jpg?v=1750866762"},{"product_id":"energy-storage-book-richard-baxter-9781593700270","title":"Energy Storage","description":"A complete resource on the operation of energy storage technologies and how they interact in the marketplace today. Baxter explains new opportunities for these technologies, detailed descriptions of the technologies and their market applications, and business opportunities energy storage technologies can expect throughout the industry. The book explains how, and under what conditions, energy storage technologies can become a vital component of the electric power industry.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395025801489,"sku":"CIN159370027XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694702461201,"sku":"CIN159370027XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/159370027X.jpg?v=1750762271"},{"product_id":"baxter-a-holy-commonwealth-book-richard-baxter-9780521405805","title":"Baxter: A Holy Commonwealth","description":"A Holy Commonwealth was written in 1659 by the Puritan minister Richard Baxter (1615-91), and is a candid confession as to why a conservative Puritan fought for Parliament in the Civil War and gave his support to the Cromwells. Baxter publicly repudiated the work in 1670, and in 1683 the Oxford University authorities ordered it to be part of a book-burning that included the works of Hobbes and Milton. This modern edition makes available the work's unique perspective on the relation between Church and magistrate and the origins of the English Civil War.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50510969798929,"sku":"GOR013038972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50661594693905,"sku":"CIN0521405807VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003095744785,"sku":"NIN9780521405805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474883342609,"sku":"NLS9780521405805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52602620215569,"sku":"GOR014559045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521405807.jpg?v=1751103513"},{"product_id":"call-to-the-unconverted-to-turn-and-live-book-richard-baxter-9781533256430","title":"A Call to the Unconverted to Turn and Live","description":"\u003cbr\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760767865105,"sku":"GOR014062169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034705887505,"sku":"NIN9781533256430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1533256438.jpg?v=1751212313"},{"product_id":"saint-s-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9781589600027","title":"The Saint's Everlasting Rest","description":"This excellent and useful book now appears in the form of an abridgment and therefore, it is presumed, will be the more likely, under the Divine blessing, to diffuse its salutary influence among those that would otherwise have wanted opportunity or inclination to read over the larger volume. In reducing it to this smaller size, I have been very desirous to do justice to the author, and at the same time promote the pleasure and profit of the serious reader. Certainly the thoughts of everlasting rest may be as delightful to souls in the present day, as they have ever been to those of past generations. I am sure such thoughts are as absolutely necessary now; nor are temptations to neglect them either fewer or weaker than formerly. The worth of everlasting rest is not felt, because a thousand trifles are preferred before it. But were the divine reasonings of this book duly attended to, (and O that the Spirit and grace of the Redeemer may make them so ) then an age of vanity would become serious; minds enervated by sensuality would soon resume the strength of reason, and display the excellence of Christianity; the delusive names of pleasure would be blotted out by the glorious reality of heavenly joy upon earth; every station and relation in life would be filled up with the propriety and dignity of serious religion; every member of society would then effectually contribute to the beauty and happiness of the whole; and every soul would be ready for life or death, for one world or another, in a well-grounded and cheerful persuasion of having secured a title to that rest which remaineth to the people of God.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988665667857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988668420369,"sku":"NIN9781589600027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337582145809,"sku":"NLS9781589600027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1589600029.jpg?v=1751150679"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781589600010","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988675563793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988678971665,"sku":"NIN9781589600010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52452267917585,"sku":"NLS9781589600010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52651940217105,"sku":"GOR006917705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52959546867985,"sku":"CIN1589600010VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53217191166225,"sku":"CIN1589600010G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1589600010.jpg?v=1751023565"},{"product_id":"saints-everlasting-rest-book-richard-baxter-9781612038353","title":"The Saints' Everlasting Rest","description":"One of the most well-known writings of seventeenth-century Puritan minister Richard Baxter, The Saints' Everlasting Rest will serve as an inspirational, meditative guide to the afterlife.After many years of working to reform the Church of England, Richard Baxter faced an unexpected, serious illness during which he carried out an intense theological exploration of the afterlife and heaven. The humble approach in his writings reflects his life as a Nonconformist leader in the church. His ponderings on heaven, our ability to understand it, and the nature of it will help you prepare for the unknown and encourage a deeper devotion to God.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988893045009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988895404305,"sku":"NIN9781612038353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1612038352.jpg?v=1750927026"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781622458721","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eLet us not be weary in well doing: for in due season we shall reap, if we faint not. \u003c\/em\u003e- Galatians 6:9\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e \u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Reformed Pastor\u003c\/em\u003e, the work of Richard Baxter, has been long known and cherished by ministers of various evangeli-cal denominations as among the most inspiring, sacred, and fervent works ever written on the duties and responsibilities of the pastoral office. Many of them have had their own souls and ministries greatly affected as they read the book, much like they might imagine the burning coal from God's own altar did regarding the lips of the prophet (Isaiah 6:5-6). \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAlthough this book is more directly addressed to pas-tors, the lessons contained in the book may be applied to all Christians to whom God has given the opportunity and means of influencing others for His kingdom.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eList of Chapters\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePart 1 - The Oversight of Ourselves\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 1: The Nature of This Oversight\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 2: The Motives to the Oversight of Ourselves\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePart 2 - The Oversight of the Flock\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 3: The Nature of This Oversight\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 4: The Manner of the Oversight of the Flock\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 5: The Motives for the Oversight of the Flock\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePart 3 - Application\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 6: The Use of Humbling Ourselves\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePart 4 - The Duty of Personal Catechizing and Instructing\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 7: Motives to This Duty\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 8: Objections to This Duty\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eCh. 9: Directions for This Duty\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988961038609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988963692817,"sku":"NIN9781622458721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52335375810833,"sku":"NLS9781622458721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622458729.jpg?v=1750927819"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781603867948","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50989621248273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50989624197393,"sku":"NGR9781603867948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52751770910993,"sku":"NIN9781603867948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1603867945.jpg?v=1751088467"},{"product_id":"reformed-pastor-book-richard-baxter-9781957905136","title":"The Reformed Pastor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50990894907665,"sku":"NIN9781957905136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324031303953,"sku":"CIN1957905131G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52666545668369,"sku":"NLS9781957905136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1957905131.jpg?v=1751124725"},{"product_id":"bruised-reed-book-richard-sibbes-9781954887305","title":"The Bruised Reed","description":"\u003cp\u003eRichard Sibbes (1577-1635), one of the most influential figures in the Puritan movement during the earlier years of the seventeenth century, was renowned for the rich quality of his ministry. The Bruised Reed is a book by Richard Sibbes that comforts the despondent and fearful Christian using the words of Matthew 12:20 (which quotes Isaiah), A bruised reed he will not break, and a smoldering wick he will not snuff out. Many Christians have found this book to be remedy to doubt and burden.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis exposition breaks down into three basic parts: (1) Christ will not break the bruised reed; (2) Christ will not quench the smoking flax; (3) Christ will not do either of these things until he has sent forth judgment into victory. Sibbes explains the main text under these three headings and then intersperses searching application throughout the book. In this book powerfully written book the Puritan preacher provides a tenderhearted, Christ-exalting exposition and application of Isaiah 42:1-3. Since its initial publication in 1630, The Bruised Reed has been a source of encouragement to people at every stage of their spiritual journey alike; regardless if you are searching for God, just starting a relationship with Him, striving in your relationship with God or surrendered to God and His will; this book can be helpful for you.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50993868407057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50993871946001,"sku":"NIN9781954887305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52110278754577,"sku":"GOR013961983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661129019665,"sku":"NLS9781954887305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1954887302.jpg?v=1750836502"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015421233","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013180064017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013182783761,"sku":"NIN9781015421233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015421237.jpg?v=1750852212"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015526518","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013417140497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013419925777,"sku":"NIN9781015526518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015526519.jpg?v=1751172632"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015522060","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013468487953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013471371537,"sku":"NIN9781015522060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015522068.jpg?v=1750949211"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015628649","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 3","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013581242641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013583700241,"sku":"NIN9781015628649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015628648.jpg?v=1751204398"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015638747","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 3","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013597167889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013599265041,"sku":"NIN9781015638747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015638740.jpg?v=1751204418"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015416260","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013614862609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013617189137,"sku":"NIN9781015416260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015416268.jpg?v=1750821147"},{"product_id":"christian-directory-or-a-body-of-practical-divinity-and-cases-of-conscience-volu-book-richard-baxter-9781015688292","title":"A Christian Directory, Or, a Body of Practical Divinity and Cases of Conscience; Volume 4","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013683937553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013686427921,"sku":"NIN9781015688292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015688292.jpg?v=1751204535"},{"product_id":"account-of-the-life-and-death-of-that-excellent-minister-of-christ-the-rev-josep-book-richard-baxter-9781016171267","title":"An Account of the Life and Death of That Excellent Minister of Christ, the Rev. Joseph Alleine. Written by Richard Baxter, Theodosia Alleine, and Other Persons, to Which are Added his Christian Lelters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014329172241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014331728145,"sku":"NIN9781016171267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016171269.jpg?v=1751399225"},{"product_id":"account-of-the-life-and-death-of-that-excellent-minister-of-christ-the-rev-josep-book-richard-baxter-9781016166577","title":"An Account of the Life and Death of That Excellent Minister of Christ, the Rev. Joseph Alleine. Written by Richard Baxter, Theodosia Alleine, and Other Persons, to Which are Added his Christian Lelters","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014423740689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014426231057,"sku":"NIN9781016166577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016166575.jpg?v=1751172882"},{"product_id":"on-the-mischiefs-of-self-ignorance-and-the-benefits-of-self-acquaintance-book-richard-baxter-9781016820349","title":"On the Mischiefs of Self-Ignorance, and the Benefits of Self-Acquaintance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014683361553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014685884689,"sku":"NIN9781016820349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016820348.jpg?v=1750821092"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-richard-baxter.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}