{"title":"Right Hon Lord Lytton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"devereux-classic-reprint-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-9781528372299","title":"Devereux (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593762644241,"sku":"GOR013177443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528372298.jpg?v=1751150239"},{"product_id":"pelham-or-adventures-of-a-gentleman-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1630065303mhp","title":"Pelham or Adventures of a Gentleman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrative plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069776957713,"sku":"1630065303MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630065303MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868035"},{"product_id":"my-novel-by-pisitratus-caxton-or-varieties-in-english-life-vol-ii-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1632984530mhp","title":"My Novel By Pisitratus Caxton, or Varieties in English Life. Vol II","description":"1875. No Edition Remarks. 606 pages. Half bound leather with cloth covered boards. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Cracking to hinges, causing boards to be loose. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070367437073,"sku":"1632984530MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632984530MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869756"},{"product_id":"harold-the-last-of-the-saxon-kings-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1677530626lee","title":"Harold - The Last of the Saxon Kings","description":"Stevenage Edition. 593 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076409823505,"sku":"1677530626LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677530626LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890519"},{"product_id":"pamphlets-and-sketches-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1645009083mhp","title":"Pamphlets and Sketches","description":"1875. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078119952657,"sku":"1645009083MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645009083MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896696"},{"product_id":"england-and-the-english-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1677830206mha","title":"England and the English","description":"1874. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages throughout remain attached. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078762729745,"sku":"1677830206MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677830206MHA_1.jpg?v=1722899056"},{"product_id":"ernest-maltravers-with-illustrations-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1676561423lee","title":"Ernest Maltravers, with Illustrations","description":"1840. No Edition Remarks. 429 pages. Half bound brown leather with pink cloth covered boards. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Visible tear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078905532689,"sku":"1676561423LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676561423LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899555"},{"product_id":"the-disowned-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1679424667lee","title":"The Disowned","description":"1852. Knebworth Edition. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Dated from edition-specific introduction-'advertisement'. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079254085905,"sku":"1679424667LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679424667LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900815"},{"product_id":"harold-the-last-of-the-saxon-kings-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1712316872geo","title":"Harold - The Last Of The Saxon Kings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 505 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086742425873,"sku":"1712316872GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712316872GEO_1.jpg?v=1722927026"},{"product_id":"paul-clifford-rare-book-right-hon-lord-lytton-1727864023dpb","title":"Paul Clifford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription and sticker to front pastedown and endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238837846289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238839910673,"sku":"1727864023DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727864023DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075988"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-right-hon-lord-lytton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}