{"title":"S E.Ellacott","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-story-of-aircraft-outlines-series-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1675764790tmb","title":"The Story of Aircraft (Outlines series)","description":"1958. Fourth Edition. 92 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039499063569,"sku":"1675764790TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675764790TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375939"},{"product_id":"guns-methuens-outlines-by-s-e-ellacott-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1631622375mhp","title":"Guns Methuens Outlines by S.E. Ellacott","description":"1960. Reprinted. 76 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Grey dust jacket over green cloth with black and white illustrations throughout. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. There is a la","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070216573201,"sku":"1631622375MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631622375MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869351"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-ships-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1646227904tmb","title":"The Story Of Ships","description":"1961. Reprinted. 84 pages. Blue illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrations \u0026amp; illustrative plates throughout. Pages and binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071287136529,"sku":"1646227904TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646227904TMB_1.jpg?v=1722872731"},{"product_id":"everyday-things-in-england-vol-5-1914-1968-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1644406038mhp","title":"Everyday Things in England, Vol 5: 1914-1968","description":"1968. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071359815953,"sku":"1644406038MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644406038MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872975"},{"product_id":"ships-under-the-sea-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1669710319mep","title":"Ships Under the Sea","description":"1961. First Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour plates to centre of book and front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074866745617,"sku":"1669710319MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669710319MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885318"},{"product_id":"guns-outlines-series-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1665386335mhp","title":"Guns (Outlines series)","description":"1960. Reprint. 76 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078444716305,"sku":"1665386335MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665386335MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897883"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-kitchen-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1679477157ada","title":"The Story of the Kitchen","description":"1955. Reprinted. 76 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079912198417,"sku":"1679477157ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679477157ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902924"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-aircraft-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1682506373emb","title":"The Story of Aircraft","description":"1962. Fifth Edition. 92 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Scuffing to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080946716945,"sku":"1682506373EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682506373EMB_1.jpg?v=1722906779"},{"product_id":"spearman-to-minuteman-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1689846644dpb","title":"Spearman to Minuteman","description":"1970. Reprinted. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081746747665,"sku":"1689846644DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689846644DPB_1.jpg?v=1722909743"},{"product_id":"collecting-arms-and-armour-arco-books-for-collectors-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1692889422lee","title":"Collecting Arms And Armour (Arco Books For Collectors)","description":"1964. First Edition. 128 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082131443985,"sku":"1692889422LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692889422LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911043"},{"product_id":"forge-and-foundry-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1689574463mhp","title":"Forge and Foundry","description":"1955. First Edition. 76 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Library copy, with expected inserts and insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083221831953,"sku":"1689574463MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689574463MHP_1.jpg?v=1722914823"},{"product_id":"forge-and-foundry-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1710513694geo","title":"Forge and Foundry","description":"1955. First Edition. 76 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085700763921,"sku":"1710513694GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710513694GEO_1.jpg?v=1722923634"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-kitchen-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1725014355mep","title":"The Story of the Kitchen","description":"1955. Reprinted. 76 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237789663505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237792186641,"sku":"1725014355MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725014355MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073422"},{"product_id":"conscripts-on-the-march-the-story-of-the-soldier-from-napoleon-to-the-nuclear-ag-rare-book-s-e-ellacott-1726759517geo","title":"Conscripts On The March: The Story Of The Soldier From Napoleon To The Nuclear Age","description":"1966. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238681608465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238684033297,"sku":"1726759517GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726759517GEO_1.jpg?v=1741075611"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-s-e-ellacott.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}