{"title":"S Gorley Putt","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"wings-of-a-man-s-life-book-s-gorley-putt-9781870626163","title":"Wings of a Man's Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607494271249,"sku":"GOR002904449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1870626168.jpg?v=1750834372"},{"product_id":"a-reader-s-guide-to-henry-james-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1678958652ada","title":"A Reader's Guide to Henry James","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 432 pages. Brown dust jacket with lettering over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074926055697,"sku":"1678958652ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678958652ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885519"},{"product_id":"a-reader-s-guide-to-henry-james-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1677839857olb","title":"A Reader's Guide To Henry James","description":"1966. 427 pages. Beige jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079082774801,"sku":"1677839857OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677839857OLB_1.jpg?v=1722900213"},{"product_id":"the-fiction-of-henry-james-a-readers-guide-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1705647387ada","title":"The Fiction Of Henry James: A Readers Guide","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 376 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Minor dog-eared corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086319358225,"sku":"1705647387ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705647387ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925642"},{"product_id":"men-dressed-at-seamen-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1721728089dpb","title":"Men Dressed at Seamen","description":"1943. Second Impression. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Deckled edges. Rough cut edges. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091052040465,"sku":"1721728089DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721728089DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942433"},{"product_id":"scholars-of-heart-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1725433409ada","title":"Scholars of Heart","description":"1962. 238 pages. Pink jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238089523473,"sku":"1725433409ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725433409ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074167"},{"product_id":"scholars-of-heart-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1730885776rri","title":"Scholars of Heart","description":"1962. First Edition. 239 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240363917585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240366768401,"sku":"1730885776RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730885776RRI_1.jpg?v=1741079541"},{"product_id":"men-dressed-at-seamen-rare-book-s-gorley-putt-1739172109abs","title":"Men Dressed at Seamen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. No Edition Stated. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308262686993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308264751377,"sku":"1739172109ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739172109ABS_1.jpg?v=1741942939"},{"product_id":"men-dressed-as-seamen-book-s-gorley-putt-9781013553905","title":"Men Dressed as Seamen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385859539217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385861112081,"sku":"NIN9781013553905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101355390X.jpg?v=1750820720"},{"product_id":"cousins-and-strangers-book-s-gorley-putt-9780674599598","title":"Cousins and Strangers","description":"No detailed description available for \"Cousins and Strangers\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53007063449873,"sku":"NLS9780674599598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780674599598.jpg?v=1767899439"},{"product_id":"men-dressed-as-seamen-book-s-gorley-putt-9781013401718","title":"Men Dressed as Seamen","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53149977379089,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53149977772305,"sku":"NIN9781013401718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-s-gorley-putt.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}