{"title":"Terence Horsley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"jamie-rare-book-terence-horsley-1652175685chr","title":"Jamie","description":"1949. No edition stated. 344 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072272797969,"sku":"1652175685CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652175685CHR_1.jpg?v=1722875934"},{"product_id":"fishing-for-trout-and-salmon-rare-book-terence-horsley-1677663171tmb","title":"Fishing For Trout And Salmon","description":"1944. First Edition. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076643426577,"sku":"1677663171TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677663171TMB_1.jpg?v=1722891281"},{"product_id":"soaring-flight-rare-book-terence-horsley-1679318726ada","title":"Soaring Flight","description":"1944. First Published. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077917708561,"sku":"1679318726ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679318726ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895966"},{"product_id":"soaring-flight-rare-book-terence-horsley-1679592486geo","title":"Soaring Flight","description":"1944. First Edition Thus. 303 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079650906385,"sku":"1679592486GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679592486GEO_1.jpg?v=1722901968"},{"product_id":"soaring-flight-rare-book-terence-horsley-1709137392lee","title":"Soaring Flight","description":"1944. First Edition. 303 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085856051473,"sku":"1709137392LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709137392LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924079"},{"product_id":"fishing-for-trout-and-salmon-rare-book-terence-horsley-1711629348ada","title":"Fishing for Trout and Salmon","description":"1944. First Edition. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087670939921,"sku":"1711629348ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711629348ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930683"},{"product_id":"fishing-and-flying-rare-book-terence-horsley-1707396754iev","title":"Fishing And Flying","description":"1947. 224 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088702640401,"sku":"1707396754IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707396754IEV_1.jpg?v=1722934514"},{"product_id":"the-odyssey-of-an-out-of-work-rare-book-terence-horsley-1722521072cab","title":"The Odyssey of an Out-of-Work","description":"1931. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094986264849,"sku":"1722521072CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722521072CAB_1.jpg?v=1722954478"},{"product_id":"sporting-pageant-a-gun-a-rifle-and-an-aeroplane-rare-book-terence-horsley-1724219319abs","title":"Sporting Pageant: A Gun, A Rifle, And An Aeroplane.","description":"1947. First Edition. 208 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237534925073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237537251601,"sku":"1724219319ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724219319ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072796"},{"product_id":"fishing-and-flying-rare-book-terence-horsley-1725869907mha","title":"Fishing and Flying","description":"1947. No edition remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by C.F. Tunnicliffe. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238184485137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238186811665,"sku":"1725869907MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725869907MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074419"},{"product_id":"sporting-pageant-a-gun-a-rifle-and-an-aeroplane-rare-book-terence-horsley-1732261584mhp","title":"Sporting Pageant: A Gun, A Rifle, And An Aeroplane","description":"1947. First Published. 206 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240958263569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240960983313,"sku":"1732261584MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732261584MHP_1.jpg?v=1741080935"},{"product_id":"the-odyssey-of-an-out-of-work-rare-book-terence-horsley-1734513643bwk","title":"The Odyssey of an Out-Of-Work","description":"1931. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound brown leather spine with brown cloth covered boards. Gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241189048593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241191211281,"sku":"1734513643BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734513643BWK_1.jpg?v=1741081489"},{"product_id":"the-long-flight-rare-book-terence-horsley-1737385478lee","title":"The Long Flight","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards. Boards are bowed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242993582353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242995417361,"sku":"1737385478LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737385478LEE_1.jpg?v=1741087077"},{"product_id":"fishing-for-trout-and-salmon-book-terence-horsley-9781445509105","title":"Fishing For Trout And Salmon","description":"This early work is an absorbing read for any fishing enthusiast or historian, but also contains much information that is still useful and practical today. Its 180 pages contain a wealth of photographs and diagrams forming a complete how-to guide. Among its 17 chapters are included sections on Loch Fishing, River Fishing, Dry Fly Fishing, The Way of the Poacher and a Little Natural History. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51286036119825,"sku":"NIN9781445509105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445509105.jpg?v=1751306292"},{"product_id":"fishing-for-trout-and-salmon-book-terence-horsley-9781445512945","title":"Fishing For Trout And Salmon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51286035955985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51286037463313,"sku":"NIN9781445512945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445512947.jpg?v=1750891385"},{"product_id":"the-long-flight-rare-book-terence-horsley-1740578599iev","title":"The Long Flight","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. First Edition. 118 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Illustrated with charming black and white plates by C.F Tunnicliffe. Pages and plates remain bright and clear. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308575097105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308577390865,"sku":"1740578599IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740578599IEV_1.jpg?v=1741943940"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-terence-horsley.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}