{"title":"Tyler Whittle","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into Tyler Whittle's gripping thrillers, where suspense meets sharp wit. Perfect for fans of Lee Child and Harlan Coben, discover your next pulse-pounding read and lose yourself in intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"victoria-and-albert-at-home-book-tyler-whittle-9780710005410","title":"Victoria and Albert at Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512363032849,"sku":"GOR001936077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650961219857,"sku":"GOR004608800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555129921809,"sku":"GOR002120803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710005415.jpg?v=1751231427"},{"product_id":"curtis-flower-garden-displayed-book-tyler-whittle-9781854221490","title":"Curtis' Flower Garden Displayed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521988272401,"sku":"GOR003400496","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1854221493.jpg?v=1750898773"},{"product_id":"victoria-and-albert-at-home-book-tyler-whittle-9780710205544","title":"Victoria and Albert at Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544512864529,"sku":"GOR001210059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642272948497,"sku":"GOR002776625","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51199892160785,"sku":"GOR005100631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710205546.jpg?v=1751231473"},{"product_id":"solid-joys-and-lasting-treasure-book-tyler-whittle-9780863600227","title":"Solid Joys and Lasting Treasure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49576860025105,"sku":"GOR001384938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50930011734289,"sku":"GOR002329596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51912175747345,"sku":"GOR009110652","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0863600220.jpg?v=1751076714"},{"product_id":"last-kaiser-book-tyler-whittle-9780434864911","title":"Last Kaiser","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588263125265,"sku":"GOR003449962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632289095953,"sku":"GOR003732774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51557338415377,"sku":"GOR002683787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434864919.jpg?v=1751103659"},{"product_id":"albert-s-victoria-book-tyler-whittle-9780330237925","title":"Albert's Victoria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590777610513,"sku":"GOR004042682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53072953606417,"sku":"GOR003600658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330237926.jpg?v=1751038373"},{"product_id":"bertie-book-tyler-whittle-9780434864898","title":"Bertie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602304901393,"sku":"GOR002596518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434864897.jpg?v=1751007418"},{"product_id":"plant-hunters-book-tyler-whittle-9781558215924","title":"Plant Hunters","description":"Tales of the botanist explorers who enriched our gardens.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609394684177,"sku":"GOR003845866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50418882871569,"sku":"CIN1558215921G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037497196817,"sku":"NIN9781558215924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51111304528145,"sku":"CIN1558215921VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150669312273,"sku":"NLS9781558215924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53348557226257,"sku":"GOR014865795","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558215921.jpg?v=1760176327"},{"product_id":"common-or-garden-book-tyler-whittle-9780434864829","title":"Common or Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610130030865,"sku":"GOR006059159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/043486482X.jpg?v=1751103659"},{"product_id":"curtis-s-flower-garden-displayed-book-tyler-whittle-9780192177155","title":"Curtis's Flower Garden Displayed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615608480017,"sku":"GOR003521538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654800023825,"sku":"GOR006363781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019217715X.jpg?v=1751100979"},{"product_id":"young-victoria-book-tyler-whittle-9780330236560","title":"Young Victoria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660835234065,"sku":"GOR004693922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082880905489,"sku":"GOR004636984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52093736059153,"sku":"GOR002245205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330236563.jpg?v=1751390166"},{"product_id":"plant-hunters-book-tyler-whittle-9780434864836","title":"Plant Hunters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662559748369,"sku":"GOR002467996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52877100941585,"sku":"GOR002483506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53352660074769,"sku":"GOR005743928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434864838.jpg?v=1751072309"},{"product_id":"widow-of-windsor-english-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1633681957mhp","title":"Widow of Windsor - english","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. There is a laminate cover over the dust jacket","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070180462865,"sku":"1633681957MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633681957MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869247"},{"product_id":"common-or-garden-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1640109258bwd","title":"Common or Garden","description":"1969. First Edition. 184 pages. Photographic jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. With photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070916694289,"sku":"1640109258BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640109258BWD_1.jpg?v=1722871534"},{"product_id":"the-bullhead-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1649260222dpb","title":"The Bullhead","description":"1958. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071496720657,"sku":"1649260222DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649260222DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873447"},{"product_id":"the-bullhead-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1646918593mep","title":"The \"Bullhead\"","description":"1958. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Illustrated by Geraldine Spence. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071702896913,"sku":"1646918593MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646918593MEP_1.jpg?v=1722874049"},{"product_id":"spades-and-feathers-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1656064768bdo","title":"Spades and Feathers","description":"1955. First Published. 221 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Page 163 is very","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072954011921,"sku":"1656064768BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656064768BDO_1.jpg?v=1722878330"},{"product_id":"some-ancient-gentlemen-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1657108531emb","title":"Some Ancient Gentlemen","description":"1965. First Published. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white, illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; foxed throughout. Heavier to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072954077457,"sku":"1657108531EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657108531EMB_1.jpg?v=1722878334"},{"product_id":"the-birth-of-greece-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1689672452bdb","title":"The Birth Of Greece","description":"1971. First Edition. 60 pages. History in Pictures Book 1. Pictorial dust jacket over cyan cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs throughout. Heavy crushing to spine end. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082284437777,"sku":"1689672452BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689672452BDB_1.jpg?v=1722911579"},{"product_id":"spades-and-feathers-rare-book-tyler-whittle-1700753959iev","title":"Spades and Feathers","description":"1955. First Edition. 221 pages. Brown dust jacket with black lettering over orange cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086164300049,"sku":"1700753959IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700753959IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925130"},{"product_id":"edward-book-tyler-whittle-9780434864904","title":"Edward","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50490635911441,"sku":"GOR003562394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50876181545233,"sku":"GOR003653782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52089722208529,"sku":"GOR002545162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434864900.jpg?v=1751391648"},{"product_id":"victoria-and-albert-at-home-book-tyler-whittle-9781032597232","title":"Victoria and Albert at Home","description":"First Published in 1980 Victoria and Albert at Home describes the sitting, construction, and decorating of the two royal residences at Osborne and Balmoral and paints a memorable portrait of the Queen’s family and her Court beside the Solent and the Dee. At the time of their marriage the royal couple had the use of many crown properties, but, except for Windsor Castle, they found none to their taste and began to look for a home of their own. Sir Robert Peel found them an estate on the Isle of Wight, which was peaceful, beautiful, and at that time sufficiently remote from London. However, when access from London became swifter and easier, their privacy was lost, and they looked elsewhere for a second private family residence. A small estate in Scotland was recommended and Prince Albert once again designed the house, this time in Scottish baronial style.   Drawing on memories, archives, and family papers, some of which, with a number of illustrations, have never been published before, Tyler Whittle has written an interesting, entertaining, and vivid account of life at a time so very much more elegant and yet, at the same time, so very much robust than anything that can be imagined today. This is a must read for students and scholars of British history, and Royal history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52102141378833,"sku":"NGR9781032597232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032597232.jpg?v=1757095763"},{"product_id":"victoria-and-albert-at-home-book-tyler-whittle-9781032597195","title":"Victoria and Albert at Home","description":"First Published in 1980 Victoria and Albert at Home describes the sitting, construction, and decorating of the two royal residences at Osborne and Balmoral and paints a memorable portrait of the Queen’s family and her Court beside the Solent and the Dee. At the time of their marriage the royal couple had the use of many crown properties, but, except for Windsor Castle, they found none to their taste and began to look for a home of their own. Sir Robert Peel found them an estate on the Isle of Wight, which was peaceful, beautiful, and at that time sufficiently remote from London. However, when access from London became swifter and easier, their privacy was lost, and they looked elsewhere for a second private family residence. A small estate in Scotland was recommended and Prince Albert once again designed the house, this time in Scottish baronial style.   Drawing on memories, archives, and family papers, some of which, with a number of illustrations, have never been published before, Tyler Whittle has written an interesting, entertaining, and vivid account of life at a time so very much more elegant and yet, at the same time, so very much robust than anything that can be imagined today. This is a must read for students and scholars of British history, and Royal history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52589225574673,"sku":"NLS9781032597195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032597195.jpg?v=1761059634"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-tyler-whittle.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}