{"title":"Vian Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"portrait-of-dartmoor-book-vian-smith-9780709109198","title":"Portrait of Dartmoor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556168737041,"sku":"GOR004763610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645280231697,"sku":"GOR002934419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50446183399697,"sku":"GOR003224160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709109199.jpg?v=1750701029"},{"product_id":"martin-rides-the-moor-book-vian-smith-9780552520416","title":"Martin Rides the Moor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618212225297,"sku":"GOR004339980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663191744785,"sku":"GOR004868215","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51802961936657,"sku":"GOR005263187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552520411.jpg?v=1750976230"},{"product_id":"green-country-book-vian-smith-9780956170507","title":"Green Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642444161297,"sku":"GOR013370557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655000432913,"sku":"GOR009618398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956170501.jpg?v=1751234454"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-dartmoor-rare-book-vian-smith-1636612251mhp","title":"Portrait of Dartmoor","description":"1966. First Edition. 206 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070679322897,"sku":"1636612251MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636612251MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870750"},{"product_id":"pride-of-the-moor-rare-book-vian-smith-1675065441tmb","title":"Pride of the Moor","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077500342545,"sku":"1675065441TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675065441TMB_1.jpg?v=1722894385"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-dartmoor-rare-book-vian-smith-1680696079mhp","title":"Portrait of Dartmoor","description":"1966. First Edition. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080682901777,"sku":"1680696079MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680696079MHP_1.jpg?v=1722905801"},{"product_id":"brenda-opfert-alles-fur-ein-pferd-rare-book-vian-smith-1684818798ada","title":"Brenda Opfert Alles Fur Ein Pferd","description":"1968. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Printed in German. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081203880209,"sku":"1684818798ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684818798ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907733"},{"product_id":"genesis-down-rare-book-vian-smith-1714392541abs","title":"Genesis Down","description":"1962. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091275026705,"sku":"1714392541ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714392541ABS_1.jpg?v=1722943178"},{"product_id":"a-horse-called-freddie-rare-book-vian-smith-1722409476mep","title":"A Horse Called Freddie","description":"1967. First Edition. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094948253969,"sku":"1722409476MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722409476MEP_1.jpg?v=1722954360"},{"product_id":"the-grand-national-a-history-of-the-world-s-greatest-steeplechase-book-vian-smith-9780090956302","title":"The Grand National: A history of the world's greatest steeplechase","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50262045524241,"sku":"GOR005852016","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50292464943377,"sku":"GOR004067560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0090956303.jpg?v=1751100877"},{"product_id":"come-down-the-mountain-book-vian-smith-9780552520331","title":"Come Down the Mountain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51070670700817,"sku":"GOR002532213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552520330.jpg?v=1751198867"},{"product_id":"a-horse-called-freddie-rare-book-vian-smith-1726211791abs","title":"A Horse Called Freddie","description":"1967. First Edition. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Mor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238167707921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238170001681,"sku":"1726211791ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726211791ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074374"},{"product_id":"come-down-the-mountain-rare-book-vian-smith-1744192225abs","title":"Come Down The Mountain","description":"1981. Reprint. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421749969169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421751116049,"sku":"1744192225ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744192225ABS_1.jpg?v=1744391750"},{"product_id":"a-horse-called-freddie-rare-book-vian-smith-1744707598mha","title":"A Horse Called Freddie","description":"1967. First Edition. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51461848826129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51461848858897,"sku":"1744707598MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744707598MHA_1.jpg?v=1745441882"},{"product_id":"genesis-down-book-vian-smith-9781013897900","title":"Genesis Down","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51651460071697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51651460235537,"sku":"NIN9781013897900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013897900.jpg?v=1750916772"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-vian-smith.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}